Change Your Image
psguzzo
Reviews
Charlie's Angels (2000)
Great all around Action Motion Picture
One of the greatest action movies of all time. I rank it up there with Mission Impossible 1. And what can I say about the musical coordination... The music was done and synced perfectly. I give McG the director a lot of credit and he really seems to know how to motivate and make his actors and actresses reach their full potential. First rate Movie and I cannot wait to see part 2 next year. Oh although all the acting was great Crispin Glover the Thin Man really stole the show to me. His energy and fighting skills were top of the line. And the electric scenes where he cut off the hair from the Angels the look on his face will be a classic scene of eroticism that pumps up the movie a few levels............... Way to go Crispin....
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich (1968)
The best single documentry on the third reich ever made!
William Shire really out did himself by putting together all the footage he acquired to make this film. It gives you the feeling of actually being shot at and the awful feeling of being stared at and being spied on by the Gestapo. To this day it gives me the chills and makes me look around the block and who is behind me. This would be almost funny if it had not really happened. And anyone that tries to tell you it didn't happen well this will change their minds if they have any. I find the historical value of this movie right up there with the best.
Peter Salvatore Guzzo
The Counterfeit Traitor (1962)
Excellent really brings you back in time
This excellent movie makes you really feel like the characters are in your living room. It shows both the true horror and the rush to love as fast as possible during wartime. The more I watch it the more I pick up things I missed the last time. There is a lot of things to be learned by this movie. Both the Horrors and feelings of war and how people act under severe stress.