Change Your Image
andreatieku
Reviews
Cinderella (2021)
Magical
I love how they added old songs. Movie was magical and Camila Cabello played Ella well.
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)
Masterpiece
All I'll say is that it's a 10/10 and just Spotless.
Gossip Girl (2021)
Good but the original is still better
Very entertaining with lots of plot twists. Would recommend.
Glee (2009)
Best musical series ever made
Perfect, Perfect, Perfect, Perfection! Just the best.
Young Royals (2021)
Worth it
Perfect series for young people in a royal family. Can't wait for season 2.
La vita Γ¨ bella (1997)
Perfect perfect perfect
Makes you laugh, emotional, and just appreciate how beautiful life is.
In the Heights (2021)
PERFECTION!
The best musical ever! Just magical! Worth the hype.
Cruella (2021)
Best Disney live action
10/10. The plot twists, the fashion, and everything in the movie is just incredible. Best Disney live action ever!
Bridesmaids (2011)
Funny and entertaining
Annie made me laugh so hard and I enjoyed it from starting to end.
Girls Just Want to Have Fun (1985)
Girls just wanna have funππ»ππ»
Great movie for an 80's teen movie. I had a lot of fun watching
The Truman Show (1998)
Best movie ever!!
Everyone in this world should at least watch it once in their entire life!!
Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991)
Great nostalgic movie
This is one of the movies to watch in a sleep over or during summer vacation. It's very entertaining
Edward Scissorhands (1990)
Best movie ever!
It's colorful, funny, emotional, and entertaining. Everything about Edward scissorhands is just awesome!
Insatiable (2018)
So original and good!
The storyline was good. It kept me wondering and entertained the whole time! I'm so sad there won't be season 3. But I'll still watch the next season even if it comes in 5 years π€·ββοΈ
Godmothered (2020)
A movie that saved 2020
Even though most happily ever after movies are about finding true love, Disney has shown us that it's not always finding a man. Rather, you could focus on the little things and live happily ever afterπ
Jingle Jangle: A Christmas Journey (2020)
Great movie
It's exciting n entertaining. The storyline is awesome. Would recommend
I Am Not Okay with This (2020)
Awesome
From starting to end was great but I'm still mad there won't be season 2. Would highly recommend
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
Start this movie on Friday
This series is soo good that you might skip your sleep. I finished it in 2 days. I hope we get season 2
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
Woow!
I'm out of words! 10/10. Can't wait for season 3
Would recommend to everyone
Hocus Pocus (1993)
10/10
It's sooo nice, fun, and entertaining. I would recommend watching it in October @ nightππΌππΌ. Best Halloween movie ever!
Emily in Paris (2020)
Very exciting
I've always wanted to go to Paris and this show tells how about how you should learn the French language if you're going to Paris, how u shouldn't be ignorant if you're new to a place, and how you should never give up. I don't wanna give any spoilers but I would recommend. It's fun to watch and I can't wait for s2
Enola Holmes (2020)
Entertaining
Don't take those low reviews seriously. The movie is really entertaining. It's educational and fun to watch. 9/10 would recommend
Ratched (2020)
Loved it!
I wasn't really a fun of these kind of shows but I loved everything about ratched. The costumes were very stylish, the colors were really bright(which I liked) and the story was very entertaining. Keep it up Ryan Murphy!!
18-Year-Old Virgin (2009)
Very bad
Did not like it. Story line was horrible, they already explained it in the trailer, and it's just not good. Would not recommend
The Wizard of Oz (1939)
Best 90's adventure/musical/family/fantasy movie ever!
Dorothy's acting was on point, her voice was excellent, good story, and everything about and in the movie was entertaining. Would totally recommend