Change Your Image
nicholasloghin
Reviews
Oppenheimer (2023)
What a mind blowing movie!
This movie had made me wonder so much more about Robert J Oppenheimer, what a man he was! This movie was just a masterpiece directed by a legend Christopher Nolan.
The annoying part about seeing this movie was, there was a guy, deliberately snoring a few times right next to me, and his phone was on sound as well, which was a nuisance.
Still I loved this movie, the acting from the main lead actor, Cillian Murphy had put me a smile in my face, but I won't forget Robert Downey Jr's astounding performance too. Still this movie is so interesting and terrifying because this is based on the father of the atomic bomb. Even though it was too long, I would still would love to rewatch it again. Some scenes were unnecessary but this movie still tops as one of the greatest movies of the 2023.
Hoping for Cillian Murphy to win his first Oscar Award!
Elvis (2022)
Wow, one of the best movies of 2022! Austin Butler and Tom Hanks should win Oscars for this movie!
Wow, I went to see this movie today, and I can't believe it was that amazing. This is really a true biography about Elvis, and Austin Butler portrayed Elvis really well. Tom Hanks also portrayed Colonel Tom Parker perfectly too, but the accent was the only wrong thing. I just hope this movie wins best picture, and other Oscars rewards. Thank you so much, 2022!
Due Date (2010)
Wow so so funny!
I watched this movie recently, and I am shocked by some people saying that it is very stupid and not funny at all. This is one of the movies where I actually laughed. Ignore the negative reviews and this movie shouldn't have a 6.5 rating. 7.8 is at least the best.
Honestly Robert Downey, and Zach Galifiankis were so funny in it. They both were acting a bit strange but wow I couldn't stop laughing. Please guys watch this movie. I am telling you will be laughing so much.
Bad Santa (2003)
Best Christmas movie ever!
How does this get 7? It should be a lot higher, like this is one of the funniest movies ever I watched. The jokes were incredibly funny. The acting was also good but quite inappropriate. Too many sexual jokes and references.
If you don't watch 'Bad Santa' for Christmas, then you won't be as happy. This movie gives you lots of humour and happiness. Even though the main character 'Willie' was a bad person, he was incredibly funny. Billy Bob's performance was absolutely impressive. If you are older than 15, please watch this movie on Christmas. It's too too inappropriate other wise.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Wow amazing movie but the ending.
This is my second favourite Marvel movie after Endgame but the ending was emotional and shocking. I didn't expect Tom Holland's character but I was wrong and that's the only thing that made me a bit unhappy.
Still it's a 10/10 movie. The visuals and cgi were great. Tom, Benedict, William, and John all did some great acting. Tobey and Garfield were also excellent. I hope the fourth movie is different and that everyone will remember Peter parker( Tom Holland) once again.
King Richard (2021)
A wonderful movie and Will Smith should win his first Oscar
This is one my favourite Will Smith's movie I have ever watched. Will Smith's character did some good and bad things, but Will Smith himself gave one of the best performances, he ever did. I am also a big of fan tennis.
Hope Will Smith wins an Oscar for this movie. Well done Will Smith. Also the characters who played Venus, Serena, and the others also did some great acting.
Cobra Kai (2018)
OMG! This tv series is so enjoyable and I can watch all of it all day.
Best tv series I ever watched. Daniel and Johnny are both my favourite characters. I also like Miguel and Sam. I can watch this tv series all day without boredom. The fight scenes and the acting in it are impressive and fantastic. 10/10. Looking forward to Season 4.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Best MCU alongside Endgame, Spider-Man Far from Home and Thor 3
I think this movie was so enjoyable and funny. A lot better than Black Widow. The fight scenes are all perfect and visuals too. Acting was perfect by Shang-Chi' actor and Wong.
The Good, the Bart, and the Loki (2021)
Ok but I wish it was longer
I enjoyed this short movie. It was funny, but I wish it was longer. I wish Homer and Marge were superheroes too.
Loki: Glorious Purpose (2021)
Amazing episode
This is at the moment my favourite episode but I can't wait for episode 6. Loki, Mobius, and Sylvie are amazing characters.
Black Widow (2021)
Amazing performance from Scarlett Johansson
I went to the Movies cinema in Dundrum Dublin to watch this movie, and I really enjoyed it.
I still prefer Loki, Endgame, Spider-Man 2 to this but this movie is close to top 5-10.
Loki (2021)
Amazing tv series but episode 3 was meh
Episode 1,2,4 and 5 were so amazing but episode 3 was quite a bit boring. This is way better than WandaVision or Winter Soldier. 10 stars for Loki. I expect episode 6 to be the best. Whoever thinks Loki is a bad tv series, then your not a marvel or Disney fan.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier: The Star-Spangled Man (2021)
One of the best MCU works
I really am enjoying watching this. Anthony Mackie and Sebastian Stan are amazing in this tv series. 10/10.
Twist (2021)
Why only 4 star?
This movie is amazing, guys.
It has Michael Caine, in it and it is funny as well.
Seriously, like why are you all of you guys hating this movie?
Should get around 7 stars.
Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War (2020)
One of the best games!
Best game!
Can be glitchy but otherwise is fine.
Ignore the haters.
This is way better than Fortnite and Minecraft.
I been playing it for couple of hours without boredom