Change Your Image
orogold
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Knock at the Cabin (2023)
It was GOOD at the very least
Ok the first part got me intrigued about what the groups intention were but as time goes by I kind of knew what was gonna happen. It was kind of traumatic for me seeing the family get punished by that decision like why does it have to be them? But if it was me and my loved one to choose I would never never 100% save the world as we know humans are the most horrible creatures that destroy everything even our own planet, I wouldn't care if anything would be perish humans are creatures that is capable of doing the most vile, inhumane things to anything and it's happening right now. This movie also touches on that relevant topic about human violence and how it can affect your decisions.
XOXO (2016)
Give it a break
A 10 yes. Give this movie a break this movie shows what goes in a rave it follows different characters all are going to a rave called XOXO. It makes you immersed about the characters getting to know what their issues and problem is until in their path they all got past it and got to raved this was once a time where everything was normal and fun in 2016. At the end of the movie you either don't like it or you felt good personally I loved each characters stories and that had an impact to each other.
RPG Metanoia (2010)
I love it
This review is gonna be a biases but for a good reason! First of all I can totally relate to the characters and I watch this as a kid and I also do what other kids do play outside, this movie is very nostalgic to me I love this movie this will always be dear to my heart
Sucker Punch (2011)
A power movie!
I love the storyline,fighting everything about it! Also this movie is such a girl power movie. It motivates me personally! A movie that you either get it or you don't. I personally love movies like this!
Midsommar (2019)
Such a interesting movie
At first I was confuse,but it started going down and it was so interesting!
This is the types of movie I like personally. This is a type of movie that you don't get it or you get the story. I love this!
Rim of the World (2019)
Boring
First of all I was cringing because its so cliche like oh my life. I am only giving it 3 stars it could have been a 1 but I have a crush on Gabriel guy. The story was so typical and the asian girl really? she was cringeworthy!