Change Your Image
shfkrv
Reviews
Moon Knight (2022)
Starts off good, but gets boring
Why can't Steven just cooperate for one second? I get it, Marc has killed people, but even before Steven knew that he just had to do his best to be as stubborn and annoying as humanly possible. Even when his life is in extreme danger, he just refuses to lose control. It doesn't really seem like Steven has that much going on, and considering he wants to know what in the world is going on with the voices and the "sleepwalking", he's still extremely annoying. The show had potential. I love the idea, it's pretty unique and entertaining, but the main character's writing is just painful. Ethan Hawke's character also isn't the best, at least as far as I managed to watch.
The Simpsons: Elementary School Musical (2010)
Painful to watch
Imagine telling a joke and nobody laughs, so you tell bad jokes so fast you don't have time to listen for the laughs. This is what this episode feels like. Songs are bad, all the jokes were bad, everything was predictable and the episode had no personality. This is what's wrong with The Simpsons.
Seaspiracy (2021)
The title is fitting as it includes a lot of lies
The documentary includes a lot of lies, and even refers to studies that have been both proven wrong and retracted from those who made it.
Some valid points are raised, but don't let this mischevious film strip scare you away from eating fish. It's done well in a lot of the western world.