Change Your Image
spltwillnotuseherrealname
Reviews
Bodies Bodies Bodies (2022)
Don't care if it's satire it's annoying
Every character acted without using their brain and the execution was terrible. The writing is horrible and there's multiple plot holes. The movie is outright obnoxious and I'm surprised that it was ever on the big screen.
Stand by Me (1986)
I really liked it
I don't know what to say but this is a movie that I really enjoyed and you should watch it =]
Moxie (2021)
Eh
It's okay, I really liked the music and the message. Sometimes some messages were said instead of shown (if that's the write way to put it) overall it was just an enjoyable movie. =]
The 5th Wave (2016)
I lack sympathy for these characters
I enjoyed the book, but the movie felt rushed. We don't get to know the characters enough to feel sympathy when they or someone close to them dies, the characters in the movie seem a little more 2-D then in the book. Overall not a very good movie...
Fanboys (2009)
I really liked it
I'm not even a Star Wars fan but this was a really good movie =]
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
No thank you
By reviews alone I know that my childhood shows have been ruined.
From character development to how they look,
Fate is very bad. They white washed an Asian character, there is zero chemistry between the girls, Also, Blossom's the most unlikable selfish character ever. (For example her almost BURNING her parents to DEATH because they took away her door....) and last but not least, the show has NOTHING to do with the series.
Bunks (2013)
Sad
This wasn't in Canada sadly, but I remember it being good
The Rental (2020)
Boring
The starting was slow, the characters were the worst (especially the main girl) Alison Brie played an okay character (I just felt bad for her) one of the characters is a murderer, another one of the characters is a huge jerk. The ending was anticlimactic. Overall, the movie was crap -_-