Change Your Image
ryaneman-83783
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Artemis Fowl (2020)
A MESS
This film already outraged the fans of the original book series with its trailer for being not loyal to its source material but now with the film fully released, OH NO. This is one of those movies that will use their big budget special effects to hide its incoherent plot, weak acting, and poor direction and editing.
This movie is looks more like a Disney Channel TV Movie with a bigger budget.
One thing I like about this movie is Josh Gad, that's all. This film could be a potential hit and successful series if done properly.
Descendants (2015)
Another DCOM hit
Another TV Musical Film by Disney Channel that's quite good. It might not have any impact if it wasn't for Kenny Ortega (HSM) who would then put the music and choreography in the film. The actors are charming and good, the setting is nice, the story is ok and the effects are... also ok.
Taylor Swift: Reputation Stadium Tour (2018)
AMAZING!
One of the best concert films ever. Taylor Swift proved again that she make a show. From the visuals, snakes, music, production value, vocals, choreography, and Taylor herself are outstanding.
Disaster Movie (2008)
A Disaster
The title says it all, it's a DISASTER MOVIE😂
Just one of those cash-in movies that would mash up all Pop Culture references, bad acting and lame jokes.
Miss Americana (2020)
Just, WOW.
Taylor Swift never fails to amaze me. This film is EVERYTHING. Period.
Gisaengchung (2019)
One of the best movies of the decade
Everything here is perfect. From the characters, plot, theme, music, jokes, cinematography and all.
Liv and Maddie (2013)
A Nice Show
It shows promising where it has good characters, music, jokes and stories though there are times that it might get cheesy. Overall, it got me hooked, has charm, and is nicely executed.
Scoob! (2020)
Almost Good
The animation is excellent and the music is also good. But the plot is weak and it lacks heart. You might get nostalgic vibes but that's it. It is just one of those typical kids movies. Scooby-Doo is known for its mystery-solving antics, while this film doesn't quite show it.
High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008)
Decent
Much better improvement than its predecessors. It has good direction, plot, music, cinematography, editing, and production.
Lemonade Mouth (2011)
Very decent
I'm surprised that this movie is very well made. From the plot, music, cast, direction, production and others. One of the best DCOMs ever!
Zombies 2 (2020)
Not that much
The soundtrack is good, also the effects and choreography but the plot, not that much. For me, It was kinda rushed and it went into so many directions. The first movie is still decent tho.