Change Your Image
izvinigledamnestosad
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Mary and Max. (2009)
what an adventure
Well what a movie this was, so much happens it really is an emotional roller coaster but i loved every minute. i loved the narration, the characters, the color choice. although the animation style is quite different to what the mainstream is exposed to animation or views as animation i really enjoyed the style. the story is so layered with so many sub stories, honestly after watching this movie leaves me with so many questions about but in a positive way
World War Z (2013)
the pacing of the movie is amazing!
Wow i couldnt believe that i had seen such a movie like this. but i loved it, its pacing is amazing and everything is so so good about it. the intensity from the zombies, feels like im in the movie. loved the cast. honeslty this gives me hope for the zombie genre that there is something good left!
Hellraiser (1987)
Quite good actually
Although this horror movie isn't that mainstream, it's quite good. The cenobites are disturbing but so amazingly designed. It's good movie to kill time, a few unexpected twists and turns but still worth the time
Conspiracy X (2018)
Waste of time
From the camera work to the layout of this "documentary" it's terrible. Please do not waste your time, you don't learn nothing from the documentary but if you wanna learn how not to make a documentary then watch this