Change Your Image
SkyFrask
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Hardcore Henry (2015)
Taking risk and trying something new.
Movie trying to do something new. As an FPS game lover I liked this movie.
I hope the other movie makers can use blood and GORE elements much more like this movie.
Gisaengchung (2019)
Amazing movie. Clearly deserved oscar.
Trust me this movie will gonna surprise you! I watched it with my mother at home.
We both surprised a lot. The story is taking shape very well. 2nd oscar coming from me and my mother. Thanks for great work everyone.
Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)
Really high quality animations but so much logic error.
As a 23 years old big boy. I like the animation quality in this movie. It's really good but there is plenty of logic error. I don't want to gave spoiler so I think someona can notice them. Want to watch high quality animation movie? Raya and the Last Dragon probably one of the best choices for you. Have Fun.
Kainan 1890 (2015)
Friendship
Movie shows friendship between Turks and Japans in history. As a Turkish guy. Thanks for everything my Japanese brothers. Thanks for saving my people. We, Turks love Japans so much. Also I gave 10 to this movie because it touched bottom of my heart. This is about being part of something. It has spiritual impact to my feelings.