Change Your Image
M7mdAs3d
I love TV-shows
I'am a Filmmer
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Maniac (2018)
Unlike Any Series I've Ever Watched
Gotta admit it before i watched the series I didn't expect it to be this great
But man oh man i was wrong it exceeded my expectations
This show made me laugh it made me cry it made me feel all the emotions
The cast is fantastic Emma Stone (My Favorite actress) delivers again with a fantastic performance as always and Joanna was also really great the bond that develops between the two characters as the episodes go on is hart warming, annie's past with her sister breaks my hart, Owen's loneliness made me connect with him even more given so I've experienced it for a period in my life.
Such a great show that i'am so sad I've finished it.
Inception (2010)
My mind exploded after watching this masterpiece!!
This movie is probably my favorite of all-time and the best movie directed by the great Christopher Nolan, it's so special for me because my favorite actor (Tom Hardy) and my second favorite actor (Leonardo DiCaprio) And also my third favorite actor (Cillian Murphy) and my Favorite Director (Christopher Nolan) are all in it, i mean wow! the cast is just amazing and i didn't even mention That Ellen Page And Joseph Gordon-Levitt are in the movie as well, the story is so unique i haven't seen any thing like it before, i've watched it 3 times and i would love to watch it again, it never gets old 10/10
Dexter (2006)
One of the best
Dexter is just amazing, great mysterious character, and you'll get to know him better as the series goes on
But he's not the only great character in the series, probably the most underrated character in the series would be masuka he always buts a smile on my face, and also debra, she's a badas*
I've watched it a long time ago but it's definitely in my top 3
Prison Break (2005)
Awesome!!!!
My favorite TV-Series ever
S1 is the best season I've ever watched in my life
S2 is Amazing, Alex Mahone was definitely the star of the season
S3 is really Underrated, yeah maybe it wasn't necessary and they could've ended the story earlier but that doesn't mean it wasn't enjoyable
S4 is probably my least favorite season in the series
And I like to think of S5 as an additional mini-season