Change Your Image
dbjohn-99440
Reviews
Code 8 (2019)
The feeling of mixing X-Men and District 9
It is a crime movie that can be overlooked but it makes you keep watching with the feeling of mixing X-Men and District 9. It was good to feel that the way of solving the worldview was not overkill, but you might feel too easy.
Uncorked (2020)
It shows a clear and neat picture without overlooking
In line with reality, it shows a clear and neat picture without overlooking whether to become a family B.B.Q. restaurant or a dream sommelier. The ending with a good afterglow is also good. And music. Really good. I feel a lot of affection for Memphis' culture and characters, which are the background in many ways.
Jusqu'au déclin (2020)
Can be enjoyed lightly.
It is timeless just by setting and developing without drama. It covers heavy contents, but it was a result that can be enjoyed lightly.
The English Game (2020)
I feel well done to the end.
It was a different development than expected. Still, I feel well done to the end. The description of the absurdities and class contrasts of that time did not develop rapidly, but these factors also make it more proud after the last game.
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Hard to feel the spleen or catharsis
What is this ... what do you feel when you see Rambo's action of breaking the villains' heads like a mannequin? It was hard to feel the spleen or catharsis that the movie wanted to feel.
Altered Carbon: Resleeved (2020)
The colorful and brutal action in Yakuza world
Again, the story of eternal life. The colorful and brutal action in Yakuza world is impressive.
Spenser Confidential (2020)
You'll see it to the end.
The story is based on the Boston corruption police. It's obvious and old-fashioned, but the harmony of the three is strangely good, and you'll see it to the end.
Hotel Mumbai (2018)
The tension is good
I felt that I was able to deliver dramas and messages well by showing how to act in a variety of ways in a big crisis. The tension is good, so I don't miss the movie fun. It was a really big deal.
Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)
It was fun to watch
It was a kid's movie but it was fun to watch and the characters were good. And 'Why isn't eggman bald?' I wondered, but the question was finally solved.
Isi & Ossi (2020)
The German background makes you feel different.
Too familiar with a rich daughter and a poor young man. Nevertheless, the German background makes you feel different.
1917 (2019)
Immersion and tension
Immersion and tension in incredible shooting. But the drama is lacking.