Change Your Image
twistedmangos
Reviews
Pokémon Journeys (2019)
Fresh start
New and different but not bad in any way it's a unique season and really enjoyable for long time anime and game fans.
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
Unique
Nice idea but the writing it's rather tacky it cringes me out a bit too much to thoroughly enjoy unfortunately
Avatar (2009)
Best movie ever
Incredible graphics, imaginative location with a gripping story. Wish it was longer so there could've been more depth to the other characters but what a film!
Ready or Not (2019)
Excellent
Loved it. Dark exciting and funny a must watch. Great acting
Mud (2012)
Gritty and cinematically outstanding
Loved the down to earth characters and setting it made me feel like I was in that rural part of the states I loved the acting and the story was great but the best part was that Matthew didn't steal the limelight at all they were all superb. A must watch
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003)
Corny but I loved it
Matt is hands down one of the best actors around so you can't help but live him in this. Good watch for a rom com
Misfits (2009)
The best
My favourite show of all time I love it all shame it had to end but thanks for the memories Nathan and Rudy
Mortal Engines (2018)
Enjoyable
Some good actors and some good action I like the concept and enjoyed it
Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
Very funny
Loved it the rock is the man and hart is so good watch
Groundhog Day (1993)
Excellent
Slow in the middle but loved it overall a great classic film