Change Your Image
tylerlarimer-89865
Reviews
Hocus Pocus 2 (2022)
Oh my God.
This movie actually was amazing. I didn't expect this movie to actually be good, I thought it would be another "teen" movie which references Tiktok every 10 minutes, and casts famous youtubers, and tiktokers so the young little kiddies will love it. The movie felt like the people who worked on it really cared into what they were making and that it wasn't fully a cash grab. I loved the soundtrack, and I can't believe the main witch is over 70 years old, she really aged well! This movie honestly was better than the first one, and had very good pacing. It also shows that the Sanderson sisters really do love each other. Also the new people really understood what they were doing, I really liked them.
The Simpsons: What Animated Women Want (2013)
Breaking Bad reference
This has to be the best episode just due to the fact that they got Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul to do this episode, or possibly just used a old scene from the show I forgot. Walter White is the best existing bald guy in history, tied with Homer, to see the amazing reveal that Homer Simpson and Hesienhomer are the same person is amazing, I would have never guessed. Homer and Marge make the best duo for cooking Blue sky cupcakes. This episode definitely need to be all about Breaking Bad, it probably would of gotten it a 10 out of 10. Also Homer would probably of gotten a oscar for his performance. Otherwise this episode is mid.
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law: A Normal Amount of Rage (2022)
Its just okay.
I liked it, but some stuff didn't make sense. First off Hulk saying "bruh" was the best part of this episode, but I hated a lot. The 3rd wall breaking, was awful, it was one of the unfunniest attempts at being funny. The part at the end was worse, why did the girl break into the court room? There was no reason to it, except to make She Hulk look cool.