Change Your Image
graciesaysay
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Long Shot (2019)
super cute
Watched this as part one of a movie bingefest and I just love Seth and Charlize in the same movie. They play so well off of each other. I was CRACKING UP so many times, I feel like my face was red when I left the theater
Little (2019)
very very funny
I almost pee'd myself like three times, I know it can be corny and we have seen this movie before in some way or another but it has the perfect guilty pleasure feel to it and I will watch it EVERY time I see on TV. Please put it on TV!
Making Babies (2018)
cute
Was a cute movie for a late-night bingefest. I watched this movie and one other in one sitting, except for some bathroom breaks LOL I thought it was clever and just fun, easy watching
Avalanche (2018)
a nice indie flick
Came across this movie after diving into Indie movies recently. I was impressed by the cinematography and acting, the writing was funny but slow at times. It can't be hard to set up a whole movie in one location, though. I ended up googling "one-location" movies after watching this one and loved some as much as this one.
A Slice of Life on Barcelona (2015)
usually a big budget movie
But i liked this one a lot, i started getting into Indie films and some of them can really surprise you given that they're not made with millions of dollars. It was a pretty sexy movie LOL
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
wonderful ending to such a saga
I was in tears when it was all over, so many years and so much energy put into this saga and I just loved it all.
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
My first John Wick
I know, I know I started with the last movie. I watched John 1 and 2 later that night and they are all so much fun.
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
Fun and entertaining
Was a fun and engaging movie, not my favorite off all-time of course but I had a blast watching it and would definitely recommend to all!