Change Your Image
Stark-Raven-Mad
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Drømmebyggerne (2020)
Kids bop Inception
If Inception was really bland and animated you would get Dreambuilders. The characters had no emotional range and were one dimensional. The movie seems to drag on, which is saying a lot considering it's only 80 minutes. It's too bad because it had a nice overall message and an interesting concept that was just not well executed.
Sex/Life (2021)
Just watchporn instead
A lot of gratuitous sex scenes with no story. Nothing happens except a woman's inability to password protect her computer.
After We Collided (2020)
This movie could've been an email
Absolutely nothing happens in the whole film until the last two minutes when it somehow manages to end on a cliffhanger.
Game of Thrones (2011)
So close
So close to being amazing and then the last season happened.
Supernatural (2005)
Minus 2 stars for the finale
We've been through much together, you and I. And I just wanted to say, I'm sorry it ended like this.
The 100 (2014)
Game of Thrones all over again.
The last season kind of ruined it for me. And Bellamy deserved to be there at the end with all of them.
The Love Guru (2008)
What fresh hell is this?
At the lowest level of hell they clockwork orange you while Love Guru plays on repeat. You beg them to stop. To claw out your eyes and burn your ears but your screams go unheard as the demon who was torturing you has killed himself 20 minutes into the movie.
I wish I could say how bad this is but there is no word in any known language that could possibly describe the vileness. My brain was constantly violated and a part of my soul has died. I started drinking, stopped flossing, and fear I may never love again.