Change Your Image
lonecreature
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
65 (2023)
INESSENTIAL!
First thing first, the makers should've opted this for a short movie, if not, It could've been more brutal and intriguing. Sci-fi/Horror would've been more justifiable rather than action thriller. The movie is nothing but a terrible remix of another..
AWKWARD INTERACTION!
BROKEN TRANSLATION, BROKEN PLOT.
OVERALL DISAAPOINMENT!
Also, the character 'Koa' is unnecessary. The term 'lone survivor' itself is fascinating, should've given continuation with the same plot!
Of course, the visuals are extraordinary and the technology shown are impressive, beside that the movie is long and exhausting.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
EXCEPTIONAL!
... what an exceptional piece of art! Visually inspiring. 🔥
The Little Things (2021)
MORALS!
Crime, thriller, mystery has always been a feast for the eyes. The little things blends those elements flawlessly. some may still find it hard to accept the ending, questioning the morals of the movie, guilty or not!
Pustina (2016)
Slow-paced, but interesting!
The Revelation, quite the favorable part of the series!
Kingdom (2019)
Absolutely thrilling!
The best thing bout the series is, it's fucking fantastic!
Laal Kaptaan (2019)
Masterpiece, People been neglecting!
My heart aches as peeps didn't grasp much of it. 'Laal Kaptaan' it's a complete beauty.