Change Your Image
sophiarodriguez-86742
Reviews
Beth Stelling: Girl Daddy (2020)
Super sharp, bright comedian!! Very funny!
Very funny, sharp, intelligent comedy! I I loved everything she did so far. Great performance and great acting! Hopefully she'll have more specials. Highly recommended!!!
Bel-Air (2022)
Poorly written, poorly directed show
Poorly written, poorly directed show. Limited acting who falls into all the cliches. The show brings nothing new or original, just recycling old ideas. Waste of time and money.
Tom Segura: Ball Hog (2020)
One of the greatest comedians of all time!!!
I haven't laughed that hard for a very long time!! One of the sharpest and talented comedians in the world!
His observations are to the point and his delivery is just genius!
Trip of Compassion (2017)
One of the most important movies ever!
Everybody should see it. It's a moving documentary about the journey and healing of people, and the cure they got from medical use of MDMA.
Gad Elmaleh: American Dream (2018)
One of the best comedians EVER!!!
Great acting skills, super sharp, hilarious and intelligent!
One of the best!
Fred Armisen: Standup For Drummers (2018)
Just amazing! Hilarious, very different from anything
Fred do things truly differently.
He's an amazing musician, actor and comedian.
This standup is just a masterpiece!!!
Lenox Hill (2020)
AMAZING!!!
Amazing documentary, so honest and clean of fakenes...
I love that the music and the script (if there's one) are very mild, doesn't force you to artificially feel feelings.
Really looking for season 2!!!
Maya & Marty (2016)
Maya & Marty was HILARIOUS!!! Totally underrated!
Maya & Marty is a very funny show, with EXTREMELY talented artists!
The format they chose is very tricky, yet, they have performed amazingly!!!
Super talented guests, great scatches, and the extremely brilliant sir Jiminy Glick, which by itself worth 20 out of 10 rating!
People missed the brilliance of these talents!
The Mossad: Imperfect Spies (2018)
One of THE greatest documentaries that I watched!
Those people are the "real deal", and they have some interesting things to tell you...
You probably will never hear things like those in your life.
A Hidden Life (2019)
Very important story, but 3 hours is too much!
The story is inspiring, but the movie is WAY too exhausting!! Too long, sorry.
Anvil: The Story of Anvil (2008)
Love it!!
Just an amazing, emotional movie.
Cinderella, against all odds!
Just unbelievable story!!
Ce magnifique gâteau! (2018)
Extremely unique, but not very interesting
It is extremely different movie, I never have seen something similar. It is a powerful movie, but not extremely interesting. I also feel that the premise is not always clear. Yet, my friends loved this movie.
The Killing Season (2016)
Amazing documentary
Amazing documentary that totally went under the radar!!
It's one of the greatests true crime documentaries I've ever seen!
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath (2016)
One of the most important documentaries!
Leah Remini is one of very few important people who shape and protect out society from evil...
Leah will be remembered for generations as the first who broke down Scientology.
Foxcatcher (2014)
Steve Carell
Fair movie, not amazing.
The story (based on real events) is somewhat dull, not extremely interesting. One of the most interesting scenes is not in the movie (spoiler alert): when they negotiate with John about giving up!
Steve Carell is amazing (as always), in a dramatic role this time!
I watched the movie only because of Steve.
The House I Live In (2012)
It's nice
Nice documentary. Didn't bring a clear message with it, but it's interesting to see a different angle about the war on drugs.
The Fear of 13 (2015)
Pretty boring...
A guy sitting and telling stories (doubt if the stories are accurate).
He's a good actor and a fair story teller, but nothing more.
Couldn't continue after the first 20 mins... too boring.
Chernobyl (2019)
Just wonderful !
Made very well, directed very well, great actors, addictive show !
Very recommended !