Change Your Image
loreliearmarille
Reviews
When the Bough Breaks (2016)
Average
I've seen couple of movies where Morris and Regina was on it. They were good artist. They played their role pretty well.. However, Jaz Sinclair who played Anna Walsh, she isn't that good. Her acting was a bit amateur. It would've been better if they have another actress for this role. Maybe the movie was way better if she played the role well.
Magic for Humans (2018)
Just poor
It was obvious that it was just CGi when "his" wife appeared from his black bag.. cmon, if you cannot make proper tv editing and proper magic show, don't waste your money and time with this kind of stupid stuffs.
Five Feet Apart (2019)
A Touch For Someone You Love
It was a very heart warming story. Knowing you will loose someone, it is very difficult. Letting Go of someone you love is super heartbreaking.
These people created a movie that was truly captivating. Their acting was really touching as if they are really in that situation. They took a great role to do their part in this film. Great casting and great directing. Storyline was very good tho maybe it was a bit too long. But nevertheless, it was indeed one of the best drama & love-story movie that I've seen.
Kudos to all the cast and crew..
Life is too short.. keep loving and making all your love ones happy while you have a chance..😘😘😘
You're My Boss (2015)
Bad Music Editing
For sure many people notice it and it was very obvious. Their music editing was so bad. Putting 2 musics at the same time. It was not synchronized at all. And it happened several times in the this movie. Quite disappointing.