Change Your Image
teefus87
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Shake It Up (2010)
pretty bad but some good
I am 32 but find myself watching Disney shows. this one is pretty bad. the main actress are not very good, however I blame the network and not them. Disney channel seems to think have there actors scream and overact and make overdone facial expressions constituents go acting. there are some bright spots in the supporting Cast. I disagree with the reviewer who wrote about Davis Cleveland I think he is the best part of the show. sure he over acts to but he character is far more entertaining then the girls. I also enjoy the Character of Gunther. despite the badness of this show is still find myself tuning in every week to see the support cast members. I just mentioned.
Just for Kicks (2003)
has some problems
i find the Sprouse boys charming even though the acting sometime sub par. anyhow the did just all right in this. the movie was cute but predictable. but the problems i had was with the way the aunt and the way the boys on the team talked. also why did the director not notice Cole was mouthing Dylan's lines thru almost the whole movie. if you are a Sprouse fan or have kids see this other wise i would say no. also if you do have kids be warned that this i almost a pg 13 level movie. i there was a rating called pg 11 this would get it. Overll i did enjoy this it is the kind of movie you watch we you got nothing else to do. some other reviews here act like it the worse movie ever but it is not.
Edges of the Lord (2001)
this was great
i had waited along time to see the movie. i finally got a copy and watched it. it was a wondeful movie. i was very effect in making you care for the kids. haley gives a great perfomance but the best perfomace in the movie would have to be that of liam hess. he just blew me away.
Uptown Girls (2003)
good when focusing on ray
i thought this movie was only intresting when it focused on ray. when it focused more on molly it was a annyoing movie. brittney murphy makes her molly so over annoying you cant care about her. dakota on the other hand does a great job as ray it unfourtunate that the movie was less about her.
Darkness Falls (2003)
stupid and boring
this is one of those movie were everyone spends the whole time running around secreaming. after a bit i got very bored with the whole movie. i was able to read a book at the same time and still get what was going on. the movie starts out good but after about a half hour goes downhill.
Into the West (1992)
great movie
this is one of my favorite movies of all time i just love it. the perfomance of the to boys are so natural and great. i really could watch this like a billon times and not get tired of it. however i dont like the way it market on the box. the box makes out like a home alone type movie that might turn people off. so ingnore the box and watch the movie you love it.
Eyewitness (1970)
okay but nothing special
i bought this movie because i became a fan of mark lester after watching oliver. however i was somewhat dissapointed in this movie while it is exciting theres i snoyt much too it other than the boy being chased around by the bad guys. in is very voilent for a flim rated pg but of course pg 13 did not exsit back then.i guess basically it is a good movie to watch when you have nothing better to do.
Home Alone 3 (1997)
I ACTUALLY LIKE IT
I dont think this is that bad. it has its good points and its bad points. good point alex d linz. bad point not as funny bad guys.good point: more belivable. bad point: a bit boring at times. overall i give this 3 stars.
Race to Space (2001)
COOL MOVIE
I am a big fan of alex d linz. this movie was pretty good. its your basic animal freindship story. however this one is based loosely on a true event.alex does a good job as always. the only the that bothered me was james woods constant saying ja.
Max Keeble's Big Move (2001)
GOOD AND FUNNY
i enjoyed this movie at lot. i think most of that has to do with alex d linz he is a real good actor with out him this movie would have been just so-so. his charm is what really makes it great.yes it is kind of silly but let the kid in your watch it and laugh.
The Wonderful World of Disney: Home Alone 4: Taking Back the House (2002)
THE WORST OF THEM ALL
Okay i not usally that crtical when i comes to home alone movies. i mean i like part 3. this one was pretty darn bad they didt even try to cast people that looked like the orignal. also there hardly any traps that what made the frist 3 famous. the acting was bad too. i thought the mike weinberg was all right but nowhere near a good as culikn and linz.
Diff'rent Strokes (1978)
GREAT SHOW
this show premiered the same year i was born so i mostly started watching it in the later years. i have now seen the earlier ones thru reruns its a great show gary coleman is good but the performer i really enjoyed was danny cookesky the kid who played sam.