Change Your Image
900
Reviews
Shogun Assassin (1980)
Action!
This movie has it all; Gore, action, Decapitions.. a 'decent' storyline.
it's been a long time since i saw it, about 1 and a half year. so i'm writing from the experience i had back then.
and wow, i still remember it very well.
it's about a Middle aged man taking his son, and going on a crusade, to avenge his wife. as he travels through the country, he kills tons and tons of people with his sword.
Decapitation A plenty, gore, and some really neat stuff.
Good movie, Good blood, Good fighting scenes.. what more can anyone ask for? :-)
7/10!
Zombi 2 (1979)
2 words.. Over-Rated!
or is that 2 words? :-)
Zombie 2 is very Infamous around the world, especially for it's eyeball scene (check out more of Lucio fulci's films for eyeball terror.) which is pretty nasty.
the movie itself is nothing but a long, boring, dull chat. they talk all the time, and in horror movies i need;
Gore (important)
Action (important)
hot chicks (not dumb ones, gotta hate that)
an intelligent director and decent actors, atleast.
Lucio fulci reeks on my list as not-an-extremely good director, most of his movies have Gore, fetish (eyeball) and a very fat manuscript. cause the movies of his have mostly just talk.
i rate this movie 7/10 cause of the Gore, the neat-rising up from tombs scenes, and gore. :)
if your gonna invite some friends over to your house, pick up Braindead or Evil dead series. Instant hits!
if your bored, extremely bored, or like a movie with only intelligence and some action, try this movie.
Salò o le 120 giornate di Sodoma (1975)
OH my!
Extremely boring, Pointless drivel. don't even bother looking at this movie if you see it at your local movie shop, rent the most boring movie you have ever seen instead of this one1
1/10.
Little Sister (1992)
pretty funny
this is really funny, but not THAT funny, fun: 7/10, violence: 1/10, family viewing: 9/10
Cannibal ferox (1981)
another little shocker!!
or a really BIG shocker, as you may have heard this movie is banned in 31 countries. but this movie is like "Milk Money" compared to Cannibal Holocaust (CH is maybe banned in 50 country's, not for sure), back to CF, it's got A'plenty of unnecessary animal violence. This movie is only good for the shocks, so if you want to see a good movie this is the wrong place to look.
Cannibal Holocaust (1980)
The sickest movie ever made!!
This sure is the sickest and most brutal movie EVER MADE in the history of videos, if you wanna see the most brutal movie made see this. it shocked the he** outta me, violence:50/10, nudity:5/10, profanity:3/10,
La horripilante bestia humana (1969)
ZzZzZzZzZZZZZzZZ
Z ærh, well this was boring. it was so boring but have some cool gore effects, like heart surgery (i've heard it was a real sequence) and eye rippings, not a shocker. if you want to see a movie more shocking than this see "South park"
Mansion of the Doomed (1976)
This is one of the sickest movies i have ever seen
It's about a doctor and he has a daughter, and that daughter loses her eyes in a car accident. And now the father tries to transplant someone's eyes so she can get them (the daughter), so he takes people to his house and gives them some drugs so they fall asleep and then he operates their eyes out. And later he has the basement full of people without eyes and it's pretty gruesome. So if you want a sick movie go out and rent this.
Darkness (1993)
This is a REALLY gory movie
if you are a hardgore fan this is a MUST for you, this is the goriest movie i have ever seen. (yes, i have seen braindead). the end of this movie almost tops braindead's lawnmower massacre.