Change Your Image
Toad-18
Reviews
Judge Mills Lane (1998)
A good old country boy of a judge
Judge Mills Lane respects the people in his court and seems to truly enjoy doing his show, unlike many other television judges. He's a good old country boy with a sense of humor. Even when a defendant or plaintiff is rude and unruly, he usually sees the humor in it all.
Judge Judy (1996)
What an annoying woman!
Judge Judy is an annoying and rude woman who constantly berates the people in her court, giving them little or no respect. She reminds me of many teachers I had in school. I highly recommend "Judge Mills Lane," because he (usually) respects the people in his court.
Affliction (1997)
Excellent movie, typical of Schrader
Paul Schrader's talent is evident in "Affliction." The story is quite deep and the acting by Nolte and Coburn is excellent. It great to see Nolte actually acting since I know him best from such movies as "48 Hours" and "Three Fugitives." Nolte (for Best Actor) and Coburn (for Best Supporting Actor) well deserve their Oscar nominations.
Moonwalker (1988)
Ick!
I hated this movie when I was eleven and my feelings still haven't changed over the last decade. Moonwalker was just an excuse for Jackson to sell his music videos.
What was Pesci thinking when he agreed to this one?
3 Men and a Little Lady (1990)
Fiona Shaw makes the movie bearable
Fiona Shaw plays Miss Lomax, an English teacher with a crush on Tom Selleck's character. Shaw makes the movie bearable and even quite funny at times. Otherwise, 3 Men and a Little Lady is silly and predictable.
Star Wars (1977)
Overrated and boring
I am probably the only person on the planet who can attest to this, but I have honestly fallen asleep while watching not only Star Wars, but all three of the trilogy. Star Wars is boring, overrated, and just plain silly. There. I've said it.