Change Your Image
lucky825
Reviews
Zenon: The Zequel (2001)
Just when you thought it could not get any better
Just when you thought the first movie was the tops they come along with the "Zequel". Everything was as Margie says Fabulo. I don't want to give the plot away but the story moved smoothly and without any breaks. The futuristic wardrobe was even better with more styles in this movie. All in all the movie left you wishing that there was life out there.
Leave It to Beaver (1997)
Why not leave good TV alone
I rented the movie with great hope I watch a "Leave it to Beaver" rerun every time they come on. What I got was a cheap overated mockery of great television. They turned the show into a complete mess. The characters, with Eddie Haskell as the one exception, were not even similar to that of the TV show. If it ain't broke don't fix it and next leave good wholesome television alone.
One Fine Day (1996)
New Twist on old subject!
The only reason I wanted to watch this movie was because George Clooney was in it but it really was a good movie. I've always loved romantic comedies, and this movie put an interesting twist on the whole subject. I loved George's character and the way he portrayed him, and the rest did a pretty good job too!
Necessary Roughness (1991)
great movie
The storyline is old but the cast brings a new light on it. The movie wanted you to kick the dean and have the professor
student relationship go farther. YEE-HAAAA