Directed by
Jason Bateman |
Writing Credits
Bill Dubuque | ... | (created by) & |
Mark Williams | ... | (created by) |
Martin Zimmerman | ... | (written by) |
Ning Zhou | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jason Bateman | ... | executive producer |
Bill Dubuque | ... | executive producer |
Jed Rapp Goldstein | ... | associate producer |
Miki Johnson | ... | supervising producer |
Paul Kolsby | ... | co-producer |
Patrick Markey | ... | executive producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | producer |
Chris Mundy | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
John Shiban | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Spiegel | ... | producer |
Peter Thorell | ... | producer |
Music by
Danny Bensi | ||
Saunder Jurriaans |
Cinematography by
Ben Kutchins | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Cindy Mollo |
Casting By
Alexa L. Fogel |
Production Design by
David J. Bomba |
Art Direction by
Sean Ryan Jennings | ||
Hugo Santiago | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Kim Leoleis |
Costume Design by
Stephani Lewis |
Makeup Department
Jillian Erickson | ... | key makeup artist |
Tracy Ewell | ... | makeup department head |
Julie Hill-Parker | ... | makeup artist |
Anna Hilton | ... | key hair stylist |
Micah Laine | ... | makeup artist |
Lindsay McAllister | ... | hair colorist: Laura Linney & Janet McTeer |
Rita Parillo | ... | hair department head |
Susan Reilly LeHane | ... | makeup artist: Laura Linney |
Production Management
Steven Johnson | ... | executive in charge of production |
Matthew Spiegel | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Gorczyk | ... | second second assistant director |
Witt Lacy | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jill Somers | ... | additional second assistant director |
Peter Thorell | ... | first assistant director |
Townson Wells | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Lizbeth Aguilar | ... | set dresser |
Ricky Aguirre | ... | assistant art director |
Jason Brady | ... | On Set Dresser |
Nathan S. Clark | ... | gang boss |
Todd Clevenger | ... | scenic charge |
Jay Cooper | ... | leadman |
Maggie Ditré | ... | set designer |
Jordan Dixon | ... | construction utility |
Angie Dover | ... | painter |
Sonia L. Garcia | ... | scenic foreman |
Karen Gerbs | ... | set dec buyer |
Michael Green | ... | set dresser |
Sabrina James | ... | set dresser |
Maxine Kao | ... | set dresser |
Bridget Keefe | ... | set dec buyer / set decoration buyer |
Sedrick Lakpa | ... | set dresser |
Brett McGinnis | ... | charge scenic |
Chris McGlamery | ... | set dresser |
Trish Navarro | ... | art department coordinator |
Michael Cameron Payne | ... | foreman |
Kat Rich | ... | assistant art director |
Janna Roach | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Sabo | ... | property master |
Chris Scher | ... | construction foreman |
Miranda Sink | ... | assistant property master |
Alanna Smith | ... | graphic designer |
Tim C. Smith | ... | key greens |
Margaret Spenneberg | ... | set dec assistant (as Meg Spenneberg) |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics |
Jonathan Williams | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor |
Amy Barber | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Bruce | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Beau Emory | ... | adr mixer |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | supervising sound editor |
Akira Fukasawa | ... | sound utility |
Nathan Hasz | ... | adr mixer |
Julia Huberman | ... | foley editor |
Noah James | ... | recordist (as Noah Dunbar) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Parker | ... | foley artist |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | post-production sound |
Jared Watt | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Mancico Troy Cloud | ... | special effects technician |
Keith Owen Harris | ... | special effects foreman |
Dean Tyrrell | ... | special effects coordinator |
Russell Tyrrell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Tyler Hockett Baze | ... | vfx editor: FuseFx |
Kristen Branan | ... | executive vice president: Global Productions - Zoic Studios |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Katrina Duclos | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Zachary Goodson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Linda Henry | ... | compositor |
D.W. Johnson | ... | visual effects producer |
Harimander Singh Khalsa | ... | compositing supervisor |
Amy Ryan Gunson | ... | studio production manager: Zoic Studios |
Cathy Shaw | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexander Smith | ... | cg lead |
Zac Sowinski | ... | visual effects production coordinator: FuseFX |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects artist |
Sean Tompkins | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Cristin Azure | ... | precision driver |
Ken Barefield | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Fernando Campos | ... | stunt performer |
John Cihangir | ... | stunt performer |
Greg Dela Riva | ... | water safety |
Dean Grimes | ... | stunts |
Jason Charles Hill | ... | water safety |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jorge Longoria | ... | stunt performer |
Nicole Marines | ... | stunt double: Skylar Gaertner |
Hans Marrero | ... | stunts |
Richard Marrero | ... | stunt driver |
Aaron Matthews | ... | stunts |
Michael Neal | ... | water safety |
Dena Sodano | ... | stunt driver |
Keith Ward | ... | stunt double: Douglas Dickerman |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gerardo Ulises Acosta | ... | first assistant camera |
Joy Britt | ... | fixtures foreman |
Conrad Brown | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Mark Catania | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Tyler Clinebell | ... | drone camera operator |
Aaron Cohan | ... | drone pilot |
Catherine Cravens | ... | fixtures technician |
Guy D'Alema | ... | still photographer |
Steve Dietl | ... | still photographer |
Joe Elrom | ... | digital imaging technician |
Geoff Ernst | ... | set lighting technician |
Greg Faysash | ... | b camera operator |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer / drone operator: aerial footage (as Mike Fortin) |
Christopher Glasgow | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Matthew Gorbachov | ... | video assist operator |
Michael Hartzel | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Esteban Hernandez | ... | 24 frame playback supervisor |
John C. Hoffler Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alexander Hughes | ... | rigging grip |
Edison Jackson | ... | gaffer |
William Bradley Lawrence | ... | rigging grip |
Zachary Markley | ... | rigging electrician |
Austin McCullers | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Sergio Munoz Jr. | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Murphy | ... | grip |
Heath Neptune | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Ted Nimz | ... | best boy electric |
Jason Petty | ... | rigging gaffer |
Raul Peña | ... | electrician |
Louis Rendemonti | ... | lighting technician |
Kenny Rivenbark | ... | oculus head technician |
Kate Roberson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Landon Ruddel | ... | key grip |
Taylor Seaman | ... | camera loader |
Ben Semanoff | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Benjamin Semanoff) / steadicam operator (as Benjamin Semanoff) |
Myles Shields | ... | rigging electrician |
Liam Sinnott | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Alexander G. Smith | ... | lighting console programmer |
Michael Solomon | ... | aerial camera operator |
Cristian Trova | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Oscar Valdivia | ... | rigging electrician / stage foreman |
K.C. Weatherman | ... | fixtures |
Ryan Weisen | ... | additional camera operator |
Tim Welch | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Jenise Crawford | ... | casting assistant |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Rachel Kerby | ... | extras casting assistant |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Patrick Rokn | ... | extras casting assistant |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Kathryn Zamora-Benson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jered Blanchard | ... | costumer |
Layne Brightwell | ... | costume supervisor |
Jacob Cooper | ... | costume coordinator |
Jen Eden | ... | key background costumer |
Kaylie Hamborg | ... | set costumer |
Ginger Holley | ... | seamstress |
Emily Kramer | ... | set costumer |
Kaitlyn Smith | ... | additional costumer |
Kristin Garaventa | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Laney Whittaker | ... | BG Costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Color Assist | ... | color assistant |
Mary Chin Valdez | ... | assistant editor (as Mary Chin) |
Nathaniel Clark | ... | assistant colorist |
Chase Commins | ... | dailies operator |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor |
Madison Martin | ... | post-production assistant (as Madison Walker) |
Mihika Padbidri | ... | digital intermediate associate producer |
Mike Snowden | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Stipan | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Dylan Suchesk | ... | dailies operator |
Aaron Texeira | ... | on-line editor |
Nicholas Winkelmann | ... | colorist: dailies |
Parker Jarvie | ... | additional colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jesse Allard | ... | location assistant |
David Crigler | ... | assistant location manager |
Josh Forshee | ... | key assistant location manager |
Wes Hagan | ... | supervising location manager |
Miles J. Henley | ... | location manager |
Paul Kobetz | ... | assistant location manager |
Samantha Merten | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Slean Peavy | ... | assistant location manager |
Tim Reiser | ... | assistant location manager |
Miguel Tapia | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Drew Bayers | ... | music clearance |
Jonathan Connaught | ... | musician |
Leah Dennis | ... | additional music editor |
Chase Deso | ... | additional music |
Fabrizio Fornaci | ... | additional music |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Juan Pedro Huici | ... | additional music |
Stephen Lotwis | ... | music editor |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer |
James Newberry | ... | additional music |
Andrew Ransom | ... | assistant music editor |
Trey Toy | ... | composer: additional music |
Henry van Roden | ... | music coordinator |
Blake Bunzel | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Marcelle Simpson | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael M. Chang | ... | script coordinator |
Pam Fuller | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Cawley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kate Lowry | ... | dot admin / dot administrator |
Scott Morlan | ... | production driver |
Vickie Raynor Robison | ... | Cast driver: Jason Batenan & Laura Linney |
Gus Sardina | ... | production van driver |
Wayne Short | ... | transportation captain |
Nathan Southerland | ... | transportation captain |
Vernon Stacey | ... | driver |
Daryl Tweedell | ... | production driver |
Rob Verdery | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Thomas Aiken | ... | additional set production assistant |
Alex Anghel | ... | executive producer's assistant |
Cua-Cua Apey | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Tommy Bahr | ... | camera boat driver |
Natalie Ballard | ... | production assistant |
Jim Cadenhead | ... | key set medic |
Michelle Caron | ... | production assistant |
Nick Chambers | ... | set production assistant |
Chelsea Rose Collins | ... | production assistant |
Brianna Dance | ... | production assistant |
Ashlee Davis | ... | assistant: L. Michel |
William Deasey | ... | assistant: Mark Williams |
Alyssa Grizzly Goldman | ... | production assistant |
Jed Rapp Goldstein | ... | writers' assistant |
George Goodwin | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Craig Hing | ... | miscellaneous |
John Howington | ... | key craft service |
Blake H. Hughes | ... | craft service assistant |
Sarah Karas | ... | Studio Manager Physical Production |
Daniel F. Malone | ... | marine coordinator |
Karen Manuel | ... | production coordinator |
Greg Marshall | ... | production assistant |
Geoffrey McCarthy | ... | production executive: Netflix |
Trish McMiniment | ... | assistant production coordinator |
January Miller | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Michael Neal | ... | marine department |
Rory A. Niquette | ... | stand-in |
Sinatra Onyewuchi | ... | security supervisor |
Arthur Ortiz | ... | adr loop group |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator |
Wendy Price | ... | production accountant |
Chauency Reese | ... | payroll accountant |
Jack Pryce Roach | ... | set production assistant |
Carly Schoepflin | ... | travel coordinator |
Jessie Simpson | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Stein | ... | assistant: Mark Williams |
Josie Leigh Taylor | ... | stand-in: Julia Gardner |
Bobby Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Kelvin Tyler | ... | set production assistant |
Wolfgang Ziegler II | ... | production assistant |
David Zoeller | ... | drone crew |
Grace Chahine | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |