Directed by
Sam Kelly |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sam Kelly |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Brian Kelly | ... | executive producer |
Diana Kelly | ... | associate producer |
Vicky Pope | ... | producer |
Tiare Tomaszewski | ... | line producer |
Bill Trotter | ... | executive producer |
William Watson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Arli Liberman |
Cinematography by
James L. Brown |
Editing by
Peter Roberts |
Casting By
Yvette Reid | ||
Miranda Rivers |
Production Design by
Chris Elliott |
Art Direction by
Henry Aitken |
Costume Design by
Bob Buck |
Makeup Department
Don Brooker | ... | prosthetic designer: Pro FX |
Katie Fox-Heywood | ... | makeup artist |
Stefan Knight | ... | makeup designer |
Catherine Maguire | ... | makeup supervisor |
Jess Reedy | ... | prosthetic coordinator: ProFX / prosthetic coordinator: Profx |
Te Warena | ... | makeup artist (as Warren Dion Smith) |
Lucy-Belle Willcox | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kyrie Barker | ... | production manager (as Kyrie MacTavish) |
Michael Robins | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ben Bamford | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah Bicknell | ... | second assistant director |
Erina Daniels | ... | extras assistant |
Bruno Du Bois | ... | first assistant director |
Isidora Parra Soto | ... | trainee assistant director |
Te Waiarangi Ratana | ... | trainee assistant director |
Matt Reid | ... | third assistant director |
Joel Strawbridge | ... | trainee assistant director |
Maggie Webster-Shadbolt | ... | trainee assistant director |
Sean Young | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Ryan Baker | ... | set dressing assistant |
Martine Bijker | ... | Art department coordinator / property master |
Waiariki Grace | ... | set construction |
Gloria Griffin | ... | set decorator |
Tane Griffin | ... | Buyer / set dresser |
Andrew Hastings | ... | set construction |
Dean Hudson | ... | standby art director |
Dan King | ... | Greens / construction manager |
Francesca WenXiu Logan | ... | art department runner |
Trish Nairn | ... | standby props |
Ben Palmer | ... | set dressing assistant |
Josh Palmer | ... | scenic artist |
Jimi Smith | ... | Vehicle Wrangler |
Lauren Stewart | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Nick Buckton | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Jim Carroll | ... | foley artist (as James Carroll) |
Tim Chaproniere | ... | re-recording mixer |
Yong-Le Chong | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Donaldson | ... | additional foley recordist / stage recordist |
Melanie Graham | ... | sound effects editor |
Amanda Heatley | ... | post-production producer |
Phil Heywood | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Hiles | ... | sound recordist |
Greg Junovich | ... | sound supervisor |
Matthew Lambourn | ... | sound effects editor |
Toby Lloyd | ... | score mixer |
Brendon Morrow | ... | sound editor |
Jordan Smith | ... | foley editor |
Sam Spicer | ... | boom operator |
Nic Widfeldt | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Jon Baxter | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Mervyn Church | ... | stunt performer |
Rodney Cook | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rob McKenzie | ... | stunt performer |
Sarah Munn | ... | stunt performer |
John Osborne | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Reece Baker | ... | second assistant camera |
Angelu Cayanan | ... | camera trainee/B cam 2nd |
Richard Elworthy | ... | frist assistant A camera |
Adrian Hebron | ... | gaffer |
Brian Laird | ... | casual lighting technician |
Martin Le Breton | ... | grip assistant |
Dana Little | ... | b camera/steadicam |
Sophie Lloyd | ... | lighting assistant |
Andreas Mahn | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Moss | ... | still photographer |
Paul Murphy | ... | key grip |
Jason Naran | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mark Papalii | ... | lighting assistant |
Elyse Phee | ... | casual lighting technician |
Trevor Rowe | ... | casual lighting technician |
Luke Saulbrey | ... | grip |
Lee Scott | ... | generator operator |
James Williams | ... | trainee grip |
Alan Wilson | ... | best boy |
Niki Winer | ... | second assistant camera (as Nicole Winer) |
Casting Department
Natano Keni | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Taipua Adams | ... | costume breakdown |
Louisa Beatty | ... | costume breakdown |
Hamish Brown | ... | costume machinist |
Carolyn M. Fenton | ... | costume buyer / costume supervisor |
Lachlan Mayclair | ... | costume machinist |
Kaz McGee | ... | costume machinist |
Samantha Morley | ... | costume standby |
Sophie Sargent | ... | costume runner |
Gabrielle Stevenson | ... | costume buyer |
Katie Wagstaff | ... | costume cutter |
Zoe Wilson | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Clare Burlinson | ... | colorist |
Victoria Chu | ... | deliverables mastering supervisor: Park Road Post Production |
Caleb Corlett | ... | data wrangler |
John Gilbert | ... | additional editor |
Rob Gordon | ... | senior online editor |
Michael Harris | ... | media operations technician |
Scott Milligan | ... | assistant editor |
Rajeev Mishra | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nicola Bailey | ... | assistant location manager (as Nicola Bailey-James) |
Diana Kelly | ... | location scout |
Charley Murphy Samau | ... | unit assistant |
Olivia Shanks | ... | location coordinator |
Peter Tonks | ... | set location manager |
Kayleighsha Wharton | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Rupert Grobben | ... | musical sawyer |
Toby Lloyd | ... | score mixer |
Rhian Sheehan | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Veronique Lawrence | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Corey Le Vaillant | ... | cast driver |
Ardy Matthews | ... | transportation captain |
Jason Morris | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Paul Andreassend | ... | Health and Safety Advisor / health and safety officer |
Thomas Coppell | ... | producer intern |
Wayne Hapi | ... | cultural advisor |
Chris Henry | ... | unit publicist |
Ben Johnson | ... | production secretary |
Diana Kelly | ... | extras coordinator |
Natano Keni | ... | extras coordinator |
Edward Parodi | ... | worldwide sales: Film Constellation |
Yvette Reid | ... | actor's coach |
Georgia Trotter | ... | production intern |
Richard Te Ua | ... | set medic |
Simon Webb | ... | production runner |
Lawrence Wharerau | ... | haka consultant |
Ashley Williams | ... | director assistant |
Viv Winter | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Marc Ashton | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Wayne Hapi | ... | special thanks |
Cameron Harland | ... | special thanks |
Selina Joe | ... | thanks |
Richard Lander | ... | special thanks |
Lloyd Meiklejohn | ... | thanks |
Sharon Menzies | ... | special thanks |
Elise Proux | ... | special thanks |
Chloe Tai | ... | special thanks |
Conal Thomson | ... | thanks |
Dave Tingey | ... | special thanks |
Fabien Westerhoff | ... | very special thanks |
Paul Wiegard | ... | very special thanks |