Directed by
Suzi Yoonessi |
Writing Credits
Kyle Mack | ... | (written by) & |
Caitlin Meares | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sarah Jeffery | ... | Daphne | |
Sarah Gilman | ... | Velma | |
Vanessa Marano | ... | Carol | |
Brian Stepanek | ... | Nedley Blake | |
Nadine Ellis | ... | Elizabeth Blake | |
Arden Myrin | ... | Principal Piper | |
Brooks Forester | ... | Tobias Bloom | |
Lucius Baston | ... | Mr. Nussbaum | |
Courtney Dietz | ... | Mikayla | |
Stephen Ruffin | ... | Nathan | |
Fray Forde | ... | Ryder | |
Evan Castelloe | ... | Griffin | |
Daniel Salyers | ... | Mike | |
Adam Faison | ... | Spencer | |
Jessi Goei | ... | Olivia | |
Mickie Pollock | ... | Two-Mop Maggie | |
Tucker Desmond | ... | Skater Guy (as Tucker Halbrooks) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jennifer 'Ms Fer' Russell | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
James Burns | ... | Teacher (uncredited) | |
Monica Mathis | ... | Student / Track Runner (uncredited) | |
Mason Pike | ... | High School Student (uncredited) | |
Quandae Stewart | ... | Student / Teacher (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jaime Burke | ... | producer |
Amy S. Kim | ... | producer (as Amy Kim) |
Jamie Miningham | ... | line producer |
Ben J. Murphy | ... | associate producer (as Benjamin J. Murphy) |
Ashley Tisdale | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jennifer Tisdale | ... | producer (produced by) |
Suzi Yoonessi | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Sasha Gordon |
Cinematography by
Meena Singh |
Editing by
Kai Davies | ... | (as Kristina Davies) |
Production Design by
Rodrigo Cabral |
Art Direction by
Drew Cookson |
Set Decoration by
Siobhan O'Brien |
Costume Design by
Kara Saun |
Makeup Department
Crystal Broedel | ... | key hair stylist |
Sandye Kaye | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Erin Keith | ... | makeup department head |
Nick London | ... | key makeup artist |
Renee Ramos | ... | hair stylist |
Diana Valerie | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Alan Kenny-Rudolph | ... | production supervisor: for Lifeboat Productions |
Amy S. Kim | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
LaCourtney Garrett | ... | second second assistant director |
Ryan Miningham | ... | first assistant director |
Nate Patterson | ... | second assistant director |
Travis Siniard | ... | second second assistant director |
Gene Smith | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Gene Michael Smith | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Christopher Anthony | ... | toolman |
Dustin Barrett | ... | scenic |
Peter Battistelli | ... | construction coordinator |
Greg Bivens | ... | scenic charge |
Kimberly Blaurock | ... | art coordinator |
Paul Copeland | ... | set dresser |
Lisana Renee Southerland Eckenrode | ... | set painter |
Jeff Ellis | ... | set dresser |
Jason Feeman | ... | painter |
Lindse Fletcher | ... | graphic artist |
John S. Fore | ... | construction foreman |
Andrew Gibbs | ... | prop maker |
Robert L. Girard | ... | gang boss |
Ryan Golias | ... | leadman |
Charles Harris | ... | prop maker |
Christi Hutchinson | ... | set dresser |
Victoria Kelly | ... | set dresser |
Vii Kelly | ... | set dresser |
Randy Kenan | ... | shop foreman |
Susan King | ... | set dresser |
Bryan Kupczyk | ... | prop maker |
Erica Mahmood | ... | set dresser |
Nelson May | ... | set dresser |
Cassie Miggins | ... | property master |
Michael Mouris | ... | concept artist and designer |
David O'Brien | ... | painter |
Joe Ovbey | ... | set dresser |
Connor Rose | ... | assistant property master |
Lillian Sitero | ... | set dresser |
Carl Solem | ... | set dresser |
Hunter Spears | ... | set dresser |
Chiara von der Goltz | ... | set dresser |
William Wheeler | ... | prop maker |
Evelyn Wright | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Martín Escamilla | ... | sound editor |
Nattalie Gaston | ... | sound utility |
William E. Hirsch | ... | sound utility |
Carlos Honc | ... | sound editor |
Luis Huesca | ... | sound effects editor |
Hugo Kundert | ... | boom operator |
Justin Lenoir | ... | dialogue editor |
Luis Omar Parra | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Phelan | ... | sound mixer |
Alejandro Quevedo | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Alan Romero | ... | foley artist |
Jaime Sainz Cuevas | ... | Foley recording engineer (as Jaime Sainz) |
Jamie Selway | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cameron Tacey | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Bill Clary | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Johnson | ... | special effects technician |
Matt Lee | ... | special effects technician |
Matthew Lee | ... | special effects technician |
Matthew Scurry | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Pedro Cabrera Campoy | ... | visual effects artist |
Meritxell Cardona | ... | digital compositor |
Jaime Cebrián | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jordi Costa Xicota | ... | 3d cgi (as Jordi Costa) |
Fernando Jiménez Orgaz | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ignacio Lacosta | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Borja Laguna | ... | digital compositor |
John R. McConnell | ... | senior compositor: Caffeinated Mice VFX |
Ander Moreno | ... | matchmove artist |
Guillermo Navarro | ... | compositor |
Javier Ortega | ... | Digital compositor: Entropy Studio |
Lucía París | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Carlos Rubio | ... | visual effects artist |
David Ruiz | ... | digital compositor |
Dottie Starling | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Héctor Torres | ... | digital compositor (as Hector Torres) |
Stunts
Paul Burke | ... | stunts |
Sarah Reagin Clemmensen | ... | stunt performer (as Sarah Reagin) |
John Cooper | ... | stunt performer |
Shai Debroux | ... | Stunt Double: Sarah Gilman / Stunt Double: Sarah Jeffrey |
Bob Fisher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeff Medeiros | ... | stunt performer |
Jessica Merideth | ... | stunt performer |
Jessica Nam | ... | stunt performer |
Joshua Romeo | ... | stunts |
Jonathan Mercedes | ... | Stunt Double: Adam Faison (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Adkins | ... | grip |
Wes Ahl | ... | key grip |
Troy Benjamin | ... | videoassist |
David Blasingame | ... | grip |
Doug Brannon | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Carlos Cicchelli | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kevin Combs | ... | best boy grip |
Jessica Conaway | ... | lighting technician |
Roberto Delgado Jr. | ... | first assistant "b" camera & steadicam |
Matthew Garber | ... | lighting technician |
Wesley Garrison | ... | grip |
Tyler Harrison | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Jordan Herschaft | ... | dimmer op / lighting technician |
Sam Hill Jr. | ... | grip |
Ryan Holderfield | ... | lighting technician |
Alexander Hooper | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Chip Huntington | ... | grip |
Spencer Hutchins | ... | a camera operator |
Brian Jones | ... | lighting technician |
Frank Kapaun | ... | grip |
John Leeward | ... | dolly grip |
Bobb Lovett | ... | chief lighting technician |
Oren Malik | ... | second assistant camera |
Brett Misatka | ... | lighting technician |
Richard Justin Roberts | ... | grip |
Caitlin Rodiek | ... | second assistant camera |
Rob Russell | ... | lighting technician |
LeeMark Swain | ... | grip |
Brandon Thompson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Olubajo Sonubi | ... | Atlanta Casting |
Heather A Taylor | ... | extras casting director |
Wolfie Trausch | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Carpenter | ... | key costumer |
R. Michael Chrisco | ... | costume assistant |
Mladen Cvetkov | ... | costumer |
Ana González-Dorta | ... | costumer |
Susan Handler | ... | tailor |
Justin Jones | ... | costumer |
Valerie Martin | ... | additional set costumer |
Celia Sullivan | ... | costumer |
Joulles Wright | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Michael Banks | ... | colorist |
Joseph Bassani | ... | colorist assistant |
Hahn Cho | ... | post production supervisor |
Yu Jung Hou | ... | assistant editor |
Emily Mason | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Mikhail | ... | on-line assistant editor |
Location Management
Wanda Morganstern | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Christopher French | ... | composer: additional music |
Dan Wilcox | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Michele Haberman | ... | continuity / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dwayne McClain | ... | transportation captain |
Jon Smith | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ashley Barber | ... | office production assistant |
Tiffany Cherie | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Daly | ... | production assistant |
Christine Diaz | ... | production assistant |
Sevag Dirassoyan | ... | production accountant |
Marli Ehrlich | ... | assistant: amy kim & jaime burke |
Harry Finkel | ... | production lawyer |
Jessica Heckert | ... | production assistant |
Wesley Kuykendoll | ... | production assistant |
Peter Marron | ... | production assistant |
Maureen McManus | ... | production assistant |
Gilli Messer | ... | loop group |
Samantha Simon | ... | production coordinator |
Jesse Trinidad | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Jesse Garcia) |