Directed by
Michael Nankin |
Writing Credits
Alexander Cary | ... | (created by) |
Sanford Golden | ... | (written by) & |
Karen Wyscarver | ... | (written by) |
Brusta Brown | ... | (executive story editor) & |
John Mitchell Todd | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Tony Camerino | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Andy Callahan | ... | (executive story editor) |
Luc Besson | ... | (based on the characters created by) & |
Robert Mark Kamen | ... | (based on the characters created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Clive Standen | ... | Bryan Mills | |
Adam Goldberg | ... | Harden Kilroy | |
Jessica Camacho | ... | Santana | |
Jennifer Beals | ... | Christina Hart | |
Christian Bako | ... | Krystiyan | |
Sam Kalilieh | ... | Michael Fortman | |
Amanda Lisman | ... | Beth Childers | |
Amy Rutberg | ... | Anna Warren | |
Sebastian Spence | ... | Senator Warren | |
Jerald Bezener | ... | Ukrainian Thug #1 | |
Mathieu Bourassa | ... | Reporter #1 | |
Mikhail Bronnikov | ... | Andriy | |
Vladimir Burtsev | ... | Ukrainian Thug #3 | |
Karl Campbell | ... | Theo | |
Colton Gobbo | ... | Bret | |
Ayesha Mansur Gonsalves | ... | Brie Collins | |
Adam Kolozsvari | ... | Sergei (as Adam Maros) | |
Neven Pajkic | ... | Ivan | |
Naya Guzman | ... | Reporter #2 (as Naya Paloma) | |
Violetta Pioro | ... | Elia | |
Caitlin Robson | ... | Anna's Double | |
Roman Roytberg | ... | Vlad Korchenko | |
Mitchell Verigin | ... | Ukrainian Thug #2 |
Produced by
Andrew Balek | ... | co-producer |
Luc Besson | ... | executive producer |
Lena Cordina | ... | producer |
Matthew Gross | ... | executive producer |
Erik Mountain | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Plageman | ... | executive producer |
Zak Schwartz | ... | co-executive producer |
Romeo Tirone | ... | co-executive producer |
Karen Wyscarver | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
David A. Makin |
Editing by
John Coniglio |
Production Design by
Steven Wolff | ... | (as Steven J. Wolff) |
Art Direction by
Aleksandra Marinkovich |
Set Decoration by
Cheryl Dorsey |
Costume Design by
Margaret Mohr |
Makeup Department
Yasmine Crosdale | ... | hair stylist jennifer beals |
Jaye Falcioni | ... | key makeup artist |
Etheline Joseph | ... | hair department head |
Antoinette Julien | ... | hair stylist |
Ting Fang Liu | ... | key hair stylist |
Dorota Zajac | ... | key makeup artist |
Michele Sullivan-Talon | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Forsyth | ... | assistant production manager |
Chris Shaw | ... | unit production manager |
Darren Thomas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Benish | ... | daily assistant director (as Adam Richard Benish) |
Matt Birman | ... | second unit director |
Nicole Dipietro | ... | third assistant director |
Jesse Daniel Glass | ... | third assistant director |
Fatima Palhetas | ... | third assistant director |
Neesha Patki | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Marcel Saumure | ... | first assistant director |
Nicholas Vandal | ... | second assistant director |
Matt West | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Lily Yang | ... | on set assistant director |
Art Department
J.P. Dame | ... | assistant set decorator |
Dwight Doerksen | ... | construction coordinator |
Rachel Dottermann | ... | property master: second unit |
Scott D. Edwards | ... | assistant set decorator (as Scott Edwards) |
Justin Gajewski | ... | set dresser |
Scott Holdsworth | ... | on-set dresser |
Jon Hunter | ... | first assistant art director (as Jon E.A. Hunter) |
William Koon | ... | key scenic artist |
Tania McGowan | ... | first assistant art director |
Grace Ng | ... | art department coordinator |
Timothy Peel | ... | motion graphics designer (as Tim Peel) |
Zachary Pelletier | ... | 2nd Unit Properties Assistant |
Corinna Schmitt-Porsia | ... | set designer (as Corinna Porsia) |
Cherie Spencer | ... | set buyer |
Kerry Spurrell | ... | property master |
Blair Stackaruk | ... | set dresser |
Taken | ... | construction coordinator |
Nick Whelan | ... | props |
Sound Department
Brian Armstrong | ... | supervising sound editor (as Brian J. Armstrong) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York |
Marc Glassman | ... | sound effects editor |
Trevor Goulet | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Caleb Hollenback | ... | sound recordist |
Doug Johnston | ... | sound mixer |
Davalos Juan | ... | foley cuer |
Andy King | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jordan McClain | ... | foley cuer / foley editor |
Colin Rogers | ... | adr mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer / foley supervisor |
Special Effects by
Bruno Larizza | ... | special effects |
Rocco Larizza | ... | special effects coordinator |
Matthew Tulk | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Matt Belbin | ... | visual effects producer: Folks |
David Bessette | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects producer |
Tavia Charlton | ... | visual effects producer |
Maddie Fordham | ... | visual effects coordinator: Folks VFX |
Charles Gariepy | ... | fx artist: Folks |
Ashley Hakker | ... | compositor |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Charles Qucheng Li | ... | 3d artist (as Charles Q. Lee) |
Graham Penny | ... | visual effects set supervisor |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist |
Jon Rogala | ... | compositor |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effect editor: Folks |
Tamara Stone | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Bobby Brown | ... | stunt performer |
Andrei Kovski | ... | stunt performer |
John MacDonald | ... | stunt performer |
Simon Northwood | ... | stunts |
Vincent Rother | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Anicic | ... | best boy rigging gaffer |
Michael Battistone | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Colin Berry | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Randy Brown | ... | gaffer |
John Colavecchia | ... | a camera operator (as Johnny Colavecchia) |
Curtis Dickie | ... | B Cam Dolly Grip |
Christian Drennan | ... | key grip |
Spencer Gray | ... | digital imaging technician |
Keith Hlady | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Brandon Maclean | ... | grip |
Slobodan Marin | ... | board operator |
A. Peter Molnar | ... | lighting technician |
Steve Mrkobrada | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Erin Palmer | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Pantazidis Panagiotis | ... | still photographer |
Nicholas Porter | ... | bestboy electric |
Ryan Prouse | ... | second assistant camera |
Benjamin Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Stephanie Gorin | ... | casting: Canada |
Jesse Griffiths | ... | casting assistant / casting associate |
Jessica Kelly | ... | casting: New York |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Suzanne Smith | ... | casting: New York |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda Fox-Flinn | ... | set costumer |
Janelle Hince | ... | assistant costume designer |
Chemagne Martin | ... | background coordinator |
Michelle Methven | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
LaRae Burress | ... | post-production assistant |
Richard Meyer | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Josh Rifkin | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Scott Alexander | ... | location manager |
Crystal Anne Conroy | ... | location production assistant (as Crystal North) |
Andrew Bezuk-Greig | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matthew Colbert Blocha | ... | assistant to composer / score technical supervisor |
Mandi Collier | ... | music supervisor |
Etienne Monsaingeon | ... | composer assistant |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Nick Spezia | ... | score recording engineer |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Benjamin Zecker | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanne T. Harwood | ... | script supervisor (as Joanne Harwood) |
Julian Ouanes | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ted Nobles | ... | picture car coordinator |
Robert White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jason Amerine | ... | consultant |
Amanda Boglis | ... | production staff |
Charlotte Bradley | ... | assistant to producer |
Vincent D'Angelo | ... | producer: main titles - Elastic |
Jon Delsnyder | ... | production staff |
Nicole Dipietro | ... | production staff |
Nicole Fournier | ... | stand-in (as Nicole Yvette Fournier) |
Rebecca Gray | ... | first assistant accountant |
Evan James | ... | writers production assistant |
Waléra Kanischtscheff | ... | voice actor |
Lou Madolev | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jackie Alexander Moulson | ... | production coordinator |
Barbara Pecs | ... | production accountant |
Konstantin Shaburov | ... | stand in: Clive Standen |
Zita Skrabik | ... | production staff |
P. Dylan Healy | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |