Directed by
Bradley Buecker |
Writing Credits
Ryan Murphy | ... | (created by) & |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (created by) and |
Tim Minear | ... | (created by) |
Ryan Murphy | ... | (written by) & |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (written by) and |
Tim Minear | ... | (written by) |
Aristotle Kousakis | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Erica L. Anderson | ... | producer |
Angela Bassett | ... | co-executive producer |
Bradley Buecker | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Dickerson | ... | co-producer |
Lou Eyrich | ... | producer |
Brad Falchuk | ... | executive producer |
John J. Gray | ... | co-executive producer |
Matthew Hodgson | ... | producer (as Matt Hodgson) |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | producer |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | executive producer |
Tim Minear | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Todd Nenninger | ... | co-producer |
Adam Penn | ... | producer |
Tanase Popa | ... | assistant producer |
Zachary Reiter | ... | co-executive producer |
Karen Romero | ... | co-producer |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | assistant producer |
Robert M. Williams Jr. | ... | co-executive producer / producer (produced by) |
Music by
Todd Haberman | ||
Mac Quayle |
Cinematography by
Gavin Kelly | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Costantino |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Eric Souliere | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Jeffrey Mossa | ... | (as Jeff Mossa) |
Art Direction by
Ariana Nakata |
Set Decoration by
Claire Kaufman |
Costume Design by
Helen Huang |
Makeup Department
Kim Ayers | ... | assistant department head make-up |
Michelle Ceglia | ... | hair department head |
Mitch Devane | ... | sculptor: Vincent Van Dyke Effects |
Allie Keck | ... | hair stylist |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | makeup designer |
D'Andre Michael | ... | Personal MakeUp Artist: Angela Bassett / personal makeup artist |
Vincent Van Dyke | ... | prosthetic designer / special effects makeup designer |
Brian Walsh | ... | project coordinator: Vincent Van Dyke Effects |
Carleigh Herbert | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Julie Rael | ... | assistant department head hairstylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Wes Irwin | ... | Post Production Executive |
Melissa Ann Jones | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert M. Williams Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Wes Irwin | ... | executive in charge of post-production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Burke | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Olivieri | ... | second assistant director |
Jinny Parron | ... | additional second assistant director |
Tarin Squillante | ... | second second assistant director |
Derek Hall | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Tristan Ringenoldus | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Peter Beck | ... | storyboard artist |
Gary Christensen | ... | construction coordinator |
David B. Clark | ... | Paint Gangboss / set painter |
Alan Farkas | ... | set designer |
Kate Fettis | ... | set decoration buyer |
Betty Krul | ... | set designer |
Geoff Leavitt | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Kristine Alexandra Manalo | ... | buyer / set dresser |
David Manhan | ... | leadman |
Steven B. Melton | ... | property master (as Steve Melton) |
Chris Patterson | ... | assistant property master |
Doug Peters | ... | paint boss |
Katy Shirey | ... | set decoration buyer |
Brandon Smith | ... | art department |
Mindy R. Toback | ... | set designer (as Mindy Toback) |
Rose Westerman | ... | set decoration assistant |
Lynette Wich | ... | art department coordinator |
Liz Wilson | ... | on set dresser |
Jeanine Ringer | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Argya Sadan | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Christian Zeiler | ... | senior motion graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Doug Andham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mitchell Gebhard | ... | boom operator |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Gary Megregian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley editor |
Phillip W. Palmer | ... | production sound mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Eva Rismanforoush | ... | sound utility |
Daniel Salas | ... | sound designer (as a different name) |
Michael Sana | ... | sound effects editor |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Anthony Enns | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Daniel Salas | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Vincent Vanillo | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan D. Compton | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jaelyn May Belle | ... | compositor (as Jason Richardson) |
Brigitte Bourque | ... | composite supervisor: Fuse FX |
Shawn Ewashko | ... | digital compositor |
Zoran Glisovic | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Jon Massey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lewis Menga | ... | vfx editorial: Fuse FX |
Tony Pirzadeh | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | compositor: FuseFX |
C. Jerome Williams | ... | senior digital compositor: Fuse FX |
Dan Wilken | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Teddy Wirtz | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jamie Yu | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Danny Downey | ... | stunt doube: Charles Baker |
Alex Marshall-Brown | ... | stunt double: Angela Bassett |
Ed McDermott II | ... | precision driver |
Pat Romano | ... | stunts |
Tim Sabatino | ... | precision driver |
Mark Vanselow | ... | stunt coordinator |
Heather Bonomo | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Kate Boyer | ... | stunt double: Sarah Hay (uncredited) |
Dartenea Bryant | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Sadiqua Bynum | ... | stunt double: Angela Bassett (uncredited) |
Ken Clark | ... | additional stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Kristopher Giacomazzi | ... | stunt double: Peter Krause (uncredited) |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Juliana Potter | ... | stunt double: Alyvia Alyn Lind (uncredited) |
Olivia Summers | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Harry Wowchuk | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Bratlien | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Shane Buttle | ... | rigging: set electrician |
Beaudine Credle | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
David W. Donoho | ... | key grip (as David Donoho) |
Christopher Robin Faulkner | ... | lighting technician |
Neil Fleischbein | ... | a dolly grip |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Chris Garlington | ... | best boy grip & dolly grip / dolly grip |
Rafael Gomez | ... | rigging electrician |
Gary Hatfield | ... | camera operator |
Christine Hodinh | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Steve Irwin | ... | video playback supervisor |
Gary Johnson | ... | a second assistant camera |
Nathan Levine-Heaney | ... | camera operator |
Peter McAdams | ... | best boy grip |
Paul Montoya | ... | b cam dolly grip |
Matthew Phroper | ... | grip |
Tony Poon | ... | drone: crew |
Zac Prange | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Brice Reid | ... | camera operator |
Eric Sagot | ... | gaffer |
Michael J. Salamone | ... | grip (as Michael Salamone) |
Aaron Schulte | ... | studio best boy electric |
Mike Vejar Jr. | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Andy Weiss | ... | grip |
Michelle Baker | ... | digital utility technician (uncredited) |
Amanda Marie Campbell | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
David N. Castro | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael Fortin | ... | drone camera operator (uncredited) |
Tom Howard | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Dawn Nakamura | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Lee Ramsey | ... | rigging chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Marc Schatalow | ... | rigging assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Michael Solomon | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Clint Alexander | ... | casting: New York |
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer Brooks | ... | casting associate |
Monique Burke | ... | casting associate |
Laphea Coleman | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alayna Bell-Price | ... | trailer costumer |
Candice Carella | ... | key costumer |
Sarah de Sa Rego | ... | set costumer |
Lindsey Hartman | ... | costume production assistant |
Y.J. Hwang | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gabrielle Jordan | ... | costume assistant |
Raymond Kil | ... | costume assistant |
Jeanine McKirnan | ... | shopper |
Jennifer D. Phillips | ... | costume pa |
Sharmila Ray | ... | costume assistant |
Nicole Reed-Bryce | ... | set costumer (as Nicole Reed) |
Savannah Tatreau | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Cleo Trifonidis | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Lynn He | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Spencer Koobatian | ... | assistant editor |
Vinnie Pompo | ... | post-production assistant |
Hutton Tignini | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alberto Zavala Orozco | ... | on-line editor |
Pablo Funes | ... | dailies media technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Heather Haase | ... | location manager |
Zippy Melissa Downing | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Robert Girardin | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Matt Hickman | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jon Hollis | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Brooke Kivowitz | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Brittany Klaus | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Don Mann | ... | key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited) |
Courtney Ochoa | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Chester Wong | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
David Klotz | ... | music editor |
Alex Stacey | ... | music coordinator |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Rendra Zawawi | ... | composer: assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Ron Duncan | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Patrick Peña | ... | picture car coordinator |
Keoni Rediros | ... | transportation |
Bret Stewart | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Hayley Blackall | ... | production assistant |
Emilee Boucher | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ross Cabell | ... | production secretary |
Alexander Canepa | ... | production assistant (as Alex Canepa) / production assistant |
Marcus Canty | ... | production accountant |
Marissa Crisafulli | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jamie Daddio | ... | first assistant accountant |
Madeline Frost | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Maddy Frost) |
Jonathan Grebe | ... | medical tech |
Tom Kelly | ... | assistant to producers |
Dave Landaker | ... | computer/video operator |
Adam Lubanski | ... | interface graphic designer |
Chris Lum | ... | technical consultant (as Christopher Lee Lum) |
Andrew McCulloch | ... | production coordinator |
Mal Merpi | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Andrew Meyers | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Andy Meyers) |
Mayra Morales | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Eric Noyd | ... | production assistant |
Patrick O'Meara | ... | payroll accountant |
Jennifer Schindler | ... | stand-in |
Britt Wilkinson | ... | medical consultant |
Jessie Cohen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Austin Elliott | ... | production office assistant (uncredited) |
Tracy Moran | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Arthur Ortiz | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Patrick Zapata | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |