Carter (TV Series)
Harley's Got a Gun (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Scott Smith |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Larry Bambrick | ||
Garry Campbell | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jerry O'Connell | ... | Harley Carter | |
Sydney Tamiia Poitier | ... | Det. Sam Shaw (as Sydney Poitier Heartsong) | |
Kristian Bruun | ... | Dave Leigh | |
Brenda Kamino | ... | Dot Yasuda | |
Joanne Boland | ... | Nicole Walker | |
Matt Baram | ... | Wes Holm | |
Christian Bako | ... | Ross Kymlicka | |
Paul Ballin | ... | Investor | |
Kelly Martin | ... | Lawyer (as Kelly Boegel) | |
Mark Camacho | ... | Chet Nix | |
Chris Farquhar | ... | Officer Rafalski | |
Lily Gao | ... | Siobhan | |
Morgan David Jones | ... | Trevor Dunn | |
Sidney Leeder | ... | Penny Rickson | |
Corey Pascall | ... | Officer #1 | |
Michael James Regan | ... | Xavier Morton | |
Sophia Walker | ... | Darlene Torrence | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Greg Tremblay | ... | Matt Noonan |
Produced by
Larry Bambrick | ... | co-executive producer |
Garry Campbell | ... | series producer |
Jenn Engels | ... | co-executive producer |
Victoria Hirst | ... | producer |
Teza Lawrence | ... | executive producer |
Scott Smith | ... | executive producer |
Michael Souther | ... | executive producer |
John Tinker | ... | executive producer |
Wil Zmak | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Ian LeFeuvre | ||
Ari Posner |
Cinematography by
Craig Wright | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Eric Goddard |
Production Design by
Oleg M. Savytski |
Art Direction by
Shelley Silverman |
Set Decoration by
Karen Churma |
Costume Design by
Mary Partridge-Raynor |
Makeup Department
Dann Campbell | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Amy Lamon | ... | hair department head |
Ashley Lamon | ... | makeup department head |
Elyse Marion | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Deborah Marks | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nick Lopez | ... | second assistant director |
Danny VanZandwyk | ... | set production assistant |
Bob Warwick | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Randi Lee Butcher | ... | assistant art director |
Stacey Dufoe | ... | props |
Dwight Hendrickson | ... | first assistant art director |
Joseph Kabbach | ... | property master |
Camil Rochon | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Mark Dejczak | ... | sound effects editor |
Shaun Gratto | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camille Kennedy | ... | boom operator |
Heather Kirby | ... | dialogue editor |
Dale Lennon | ... | supervising dialogue & adr editor |
Daryl Purdy | ... | sound mixer |
Jonathan St. Clair | ... | boom operator (as Jonathon St. Clair) |
Stephen Traub | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jim Goodall | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Wayne Wells | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Johnny Askwith | ... | a camera operator |
Martin Brown | ... | epk cameraman |
Stephen Butson | ... | first assistant camera: b Camera |
Scott Cowan | ... | first assistant camera |
John Gallagher | ... | gaffer |
Mike Lawrence | ... | key grip |
Ben Levine | ... | Digital Media Technician |
Brooke Palmer | ... | still photographer |
James Sainthill | ... | "b" camera/steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Micheline Blais | ... | northern and extras casting |
Jesse Griffiths | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bev Ball | ... | costume buyer |
Rosie Fex | ... | assistant costume designer |
Genevieve Pearson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Alisha Robinson | ... | key set costumer |
Kendra Terpenning | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Cathy Vezina | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Colin Campbell | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Doman | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Oren Edenson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Lorraine Grant | ... | colorist |
Andrew McDonough | ... | dailies operator |
Location Management
Douglas Brisebois | ... | location manager |
Morton Dorrell | ... | location manager |
Samson Glogowski | ... | location production assistant |
Doug Lewis | ... | assistant location manager |
Anthony Pomykala | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Peter Chapman | ... | composer: theme music |
Andrea Higgins | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Mancuso | ... | music editor |
Kyle Merkley | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Devjani Raha | ... | script coordinator |
Tami Scott | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Bieniek | ... | transportation co-captain |
Tiffany Boivin-Brawley | ... | driver |
Liam Culhane | ... | driver |
Kandiss Gravel | ... | transportation |
Dalton Haskin | ... | driver |
Nick Haskin | ... | driver: cast |
Pete Lundrigan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ken Cuperus | ... | creative consultant |
Linda Darras | ... | post production accountant |
Nicholas Farr | ... | production assistant |
Martin Ferdkin | ... | main title sequence director |
Robert Fisher | ... | production coordinator |
Caroline Murphy | ... | corporate accountant |
Sara Pickett | ... | first assistant accountant: payroll |
Aaron Robitaille | ... | production assistant |
Tessa Sawchuk | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jeffrey Simlett | ... | dialect coach |
Rebecca L. Smith | ... | second assistant accountant |
Mario Tassone | ... | unit publicist |
Jillian Tredenick | ... | travel coordinator |