Wynonna Earp (TV Series)
Blood Red and Going Down (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paolo Barzman |
Writing Credits
Emily Andras | ... | (created for television by) |
Beau Smith | ... | (based on the graphic novel created and written by) |
Caitlin D. Fryers | ... | (executive story editor) |
Emily Andras | ... | (written by) |
Matt Doyle | ... | (junior story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Melanie Scrofano | ... | Wynonna Earp | |
Shamier Anderson | ... | Agent Xavier Dolls | |
Tim Rozon | ... | Doc Holliday | |
Dominique Provost-Chalkley | ... | Waverly Earp | |
Megan Follows | ... | Michelle Gibson | |
Katherine Barrell | ... | Nicole Haught | |
Varun Saranga | ... | Jeremy Chetri | |
Greg Lawson | ... | Sheriff Nedley | |
Jean Marchand | ... | Bulshar | |
Chantel Riley | ... | Kate | |
Lindsay Merrithew | ... | Otto | |
Clare McConnell | ... | Petra | |
Kevin Davey | ... | Lord Bondicus | |
Paul Cowling | ... | Warden Young | |
Chris Casson | ... | Officer Lonnie | |
Duncan Alexander | ... | Kamen (as Duncan Alexander Jones) | |
Pardeep Singh Sooch | ... | Ebbe | |
Natasha Prasad | ... | Ravena | |
Byron Allen | ... | North | |
Jim Sinclair | ... | Naal | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jim Gee | ... | Revenant Biker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ted Adams | ... | executive producer |
Emily Andras | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Noelle Carbone | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Dennis | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert Carli | ||
Peter Chapman |
Editing by
Michael Doherty |
Casting By
Lisa Parasyn |
Production Design by
Ingrid Jurek |
Art Direction by
Cathy Cowan |
Set Decoration by
Stacey Gooch | ... | (set decorations) |
Amber Humphries |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Haffenden |
Makeup Department
Eva Baulackey | ... | hair stylist |
Danielle Dawson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Amanda Rye | ... | daily assistant make up artist |
Kari Scotton | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Brooke Sovdi | ... | hair stylist |
Jo-Dee Thomson | ... | hair department head |
David Trainor | ... | prosthetics |
Production Management
Paul Ackerley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Doug Steeden | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Casey Chipera | ... | third assistant director |
Jerry Skibinsky | ... | second assistant director |
Brock Skretting | ... | third assistant director |
Emily Renner Wallace | ... | first assistant director |
Crys Walter | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Andrea Clark | ... | assistant property master |
Dawn-Anne Coulson | ... | construction buyer |
Jared Ewanchook | ... | on set: Jay Ewanchook |
Jerod Fahlman | ... | graphic designer |
Christian Humphries | ... | set dresser |
Tom Johnson | ... | paint coordinator |
Aaron McCullough | ... | paint foreman |
Amanda Nicholson | ... | set designer |
Terry Shewchuk | ... | prop maker |
Travis Shewchuk | ... | prop designer / prop maker |
Marion Spencer | ... | assistant art director |
Donald Thomson | ... | set dec warehouse coordinator |
Sound Department
Bertrand Duranleau | ... | adr recordist |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist |
Scott Hitchon | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Dave Johnson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Mike Markiw | ... | production sound mixer |
Jesse Sanderson | ... | boom operator |
Justin Sawyer | ... | foley engineer |
Mark Shnuriwsky | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Shubat | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Woroniuk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Ferguson | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Tyler Rambie | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Carlos Henriques | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Sarah Boyle | ... | fx artist |
Mark D. Ferguson | ... | vfx coordinator |
Mike Duffy | ... | visual effects producer |
Christine Galvan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Isaac Heron | ... | visual effects editor |
Nathaniel Larouche | ... | cg supervisor |
Kajten Molnar | ... | visual effects editor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Lon Molnar | ... | visual effects production executive: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Felipe Siem | ... | lighting artist |
Che Spencer | ... | associate vfx producer: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Brent Whitmore | ... | compositing supervisor |
Perunika Yorgova | ... | digital compositor |
Eva Zemaitis | ... | visual effects editor: Intelligent Creatures |
Stunts
Jennifer Boudreau | ... | stunts |
Denton Edge | ... | stunts |
Kristy Glass | ... | stunts |
Kirstyn Konig | ... | stunt double: Dominique Provost-Chalkley |
Steven McMichael | ... | stunt coordinator |
Daniel Onerheim | ... | Paramedic/First Aid |
Adrian Young | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Angus Au | ... | camera trainee |
Asaf Benny | ... | camera operator "a" camera (as A. Jonathan Benny) |
Cory Budney | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Chelsea Carrick | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Chris Chow | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Meghan Cosenzo | ... | second assistant camera |
Michelle Faye | ... | still photographer (as Michelle Faye Fraser) |
Brett Manyluk | ... | camera operator "b" camera |
Dylan Metcalfe | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Tyler Jinx Moore | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Stephanie Muir | ... | grip |
Eric Wilson | ... | drone operator |
Casting Department
Curtis Cripps | ... | extras casting |
Randy Hutchings | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Emily Johnston | ... | casting assistant |
Tony LaHaye | ... | extras casting assistant / extras casting |
Mara Stevens | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Steve Tsang | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shelby Ann Bradford | ... | costume buyer |
Jennifer Crighton | ... | truck costumer |
Julia Dudas | ... | daily set costumer |
Patricia Livingstone | ... | costume supervisor |
Carley Laine Powell | ... | key ager/dyer |
Editorial Department
Thomas Dutton | ... | Dailies Operator |
Nicholas Gautschi | ... | editor |
Mark Kueper | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Michael Noble | ... | location production assistant |
Angelique Silberman | ... | locations scout |
Music Department
Kristjan Bergey | ... | composer: additional music |
Andrea Higgins | ... | music supervisor |
Kyle Merkley | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Christin Hanly | ... | script coordinator |
Clare Ormerod | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stacey Gooch | ... | cable truck driver |
Tara Howie | ... | office dispatch |
Karen Macdonald | ... | fuel truck driver |
Grant McPhee | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rene A. Poissant | ... | daily driver |
Doug Slupski | ... | driver: Wardrobe Truck |
Additional Crew
Cameron Chapman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mark Cogan | ... | production assistant |
Jessalyn Dennis | ... | VP: Creative |
Rebecca DiPasquale | ... | production executive: Bell Media |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance broker |
Paige Lansky | ... | development coordinator |
Leslie Maynes | ... | production accountant |
Chelsea McEwen | ... | Executive assistant |
Tracy Noga | ... | production coordinator |
Simon N. Pulman | ... | business and legal affairs |
C.J. Robertson | ... | controller |
Josh Van Houdt | ... | network executive |
Michelle Wong | ... | business affairs |
Alexandra Zarowny | ... | creative consultant |