Letterkenny (TV Series)
Sled Shack (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jacob Tierney |
Writing Credits
Jared Keeso | ... | (created by) |
Jared Keeso | ... | (developed by) & |
Jacob Tierney | ... | (developed by) |
Jared Keeso | ... | (written by) & |
Jacob Tierney | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jared Keeso | ... | Wayne | |
Nathan Dales | ... | Daryl | |
Michelle Mylett | ... | Katy | |
K. Trevor Wilson | ... | Dan | |
Dylan Playfair | ... | Reilly | |
Andrew Herr | ... | Jonesy | |
Tyler Johnston | ... | Stewart | |
Evan Stern | ... | Roald | |
Mark Forward | ... | Coach | |
Kaniehtiio Horn | ... | Tanis (as Tiio Horn) | |
Sarah Gadon | ... | Gae | |
Clark Backo | ... | Rosie | |
Alex Spencer | ... | Barts | |
Stephen Huszar | ... | Yorkie | |
Boomer Phillips | ... | Boomtown | |
Jordan Johnson-Hinds | ... | Fisky | |
Andrew Hinkson | ... | Scholtzy | |
Kalinka Petrie | ... | Angie | |
Bradley Trudeau | ... | Axe | |
Dylan Cook | ... | Slash | |
Franco Lo Presti | ... | Shep | |
Craig Henry | ... | Kingsley | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Patrick McNeil | ... | Connor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jared Keeso | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Cameron MacLaren | ... | associate producer |
Mark Montefiore | ... | executive producer |
Ben Nemtin | ... | co-executive producer |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | executive producer |
Duncan Penn | ... | co-executive producer |
Jacob Tierney | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Editing by
Christopher Minns |
Casting By
Sara Kay | ||
Jenny Lewis |
Production Design by
Matthew Ellis |
Costume Design by
Ginger Martini |
Makeup Department
Kim Bean | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Trina Brink | ... | key makeup artist |
Chantal Gravel | ... | hair department head |
Heather Manitowabi | ... | assistant makeup artist / key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandre Champagne | ... | first assistant director |
Billy Gridley | ... | third assistant director |
Martin M. Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dani Ellis | ... | assistant art director (as Dani Taillefer) / assistant art director |
Ruby Gibson | ... | art department |
Dustin Hachey | ... | property master |
Jesse Lagace | ... | head painter |
Austin Roy | ... | carpenter |
Margaret Shain | ... | lead set dresser |
Sound Department
Stacy Coutts | ... | dialogue editor |
Arturo A. Fuenmayor | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Alexis Hoxar | ... | sound mixer in training |
Daniel Moctezuma | ... | foley recordist |
David Ottier | ... | sound mixer |
Jason Perreira | ... | music editor / sound effects editor |
Jonathan St. Clair | ... | boom operator (as Jonathon St. Clair) |
Jamie Sulek | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mustafa Bulut | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Max Bouffard | ... | Lamp Op |
Devon Chytil | ... | lighting technician |
Mike Lawrence | ... | key grip |
Stephane St-Pierre | ... | generator operator |
Greg Winterton | ... | second assistant camera |
Kierstin Zoratto | ... | camera trainee |
Bob Davidson | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ashley St Jean | ... | co-casting director / extras casting |
Kalene Osborne | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Keith Bowser | ... | set supervisor |
Kaitlyn King | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Stephanie Smethurst | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Chris Dewolde | ... | dailies supervisor |
Drew MacLeod | ... | assistant editor |
Rui Martins | ... | dailies supervisor |
Tom Mayclim | ... | data manager: Deluxe Toronto |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colorist |
Jeff Vitkuske | ... | data i/o operator |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Sean-Michael Hamilton | ... | music supervisor |
David Hayman | ... | music supervisor |
Cody Partridge | ... | music supervisor |
Jason Perreira | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marika Latorcai | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Bieniek | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dalton Haskin | ... | driver |
Pete Lundrigan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Roy Mckinnon | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Krista Alcantara | ... | bookkeeper |
Jayme Alter | ... | legal counsel |
Ken Dhaliwal | ... | legal counsel |
Alina Ducharme Dockery | ... | production coordinator |
Lucas Ford | ... | coordinator: New Metric Media |
Taylor Jae Gordon | ... | production assistant (as Taylor Gordon) |
Tanner Hoard | ... | Craft service |
Delaney Novinka | ... | office assistant: New Metric Media |
Mariana Ospina-Arteaga | ... | office assistant: New Metric Media |
Jules Pereira | ... | trainee assistant accountant |
Justin James Remeikis | ... | Male Utility Stand-In |
Christine Rochon | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |