Directed by
Marc Webb |
Writing Credits
James Patterson | ... | (based on the book 'Murder Games' by) and |
Howard Roughan | ... | (based on the book 'Murder Games' by) |
Michael Rauch | ... | (created for television by) |
Michael Rauch | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Aaron Baiers | ... | supervising producer |
Kristin Bernstein | ... | producer (produced by) |
Alan Cumming | ... | executive producer |
Antonia Ellis | ... | co-producer |
Leopoldo Gout | ... | executive producer |
Heather Kadin | ... | executive producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
James Patterson | ... | executive producer |
Michael Rauch | ... | executive producer |
Bill Robinson | ... | executive producer |
Marc Webb | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Jimmy Lindsey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Charles McClelland |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Production Design by
Curt Beech |
Art Direction by
Ryan Palmer |
Set Decoration by
Beth Kushnick |
Costume Design by
Daniel Lawson |
Makeup Department
Anita Lausevic | ... | department head hair |
Arielle Toelke | ... | department head make-up |
Craig Carter | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Lauzanne Nel | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Tracy Raffelson | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kristin Bernstein | ... | unit production manager |
Brette Billow | ... | unit production manager |
Margo Johnston | ... | post production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Genevieve Palmieri-Metzger | ... | second assistant director |
Christopher Swartout | ... | first assistant director |
Cary Lee | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Derrick Alford | ... | construction coordinator |
Robert Currie | ... | property master |
Andrew DeSimone | ... | greens foreman |
Emily Gaunt | ... | charge scenic |
Joseph E. Petruccio | ... | assistant set decorator (as Joe Petruccio) |
Matthew Bernabei | ... | props (uncredited) |
Gregory Bowen | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Rob Cagen | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jonathan Collins | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Thomas DeLuca | ... | on set prop master (uncredited) |
Frank Didio | ... | key carpenter (uncredited) |
Michael Harris | ... | props (uncredited) |
Erin Herbert | ... | art coordinator (uncredited) |
Elisa Kilpatrick | ... | set dressing foreman (uncredited) |
Andrew Lupo | ... | construction grip (uncredited) |
Aleksandra Markovich | ... | construction production assistant (uncredited) |
Lucy Pope | ... | art assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Rosen | ... | construction electrician (uncredited) |
Jennifer Santucci | ... | props (uncredited) |
Emma Stensaas | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Heidi Day Wenzel | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Bryan Wieczezak | ... | shop foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mace Matiosian | ... | sound supervisor |
Brian Miksis | ... | production sound |
Laurel Bridges | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Nick Caramela | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York (uncredited) |
Milos Drobnjakovic | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Jason Friedman-Mendez | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Brian Miksis | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Connor Nagy | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Alexander Pugh | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Karl Wasserman | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Joseph Galione | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Mark Spatny | ... | vfx supervisor |
Piotr Bednarczyk | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Jon Doyle | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Mark Friedman | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Randy Krueger | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
David McElfresh | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
The Molecule | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Jonathan Skabla | ... | lead digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bryce Biederman | ... | stunt double: Alan Cumming |
Roberto Gutierrez | ... | stunt coordinator (as Roberto Gutierriez) |
Sarah Irwin | ... | stunt double: Bojana Novakovic (uncredited) |
Thomas Place | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kevin Rogers | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Peter Wallack | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Reeves | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthew Selkirk | ... | dit (as Matthew Selnik) |
Vincent Caraccio | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Max Collins | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Peter DeNicola | ... | board operator (uncredited) |
Matt Falconi | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | a camera first assistant (uncredited) |
Leland Krane | ... | camera operator: surveillance camera footage (uncredited) |
John Lopez | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Ellis Monk | ... | second assistant camera: a camera (uncredited) |
Jeff Neumann | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Peter Nolan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
John L. Oates | ... | chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Chris Rosen | ... | construction electrician (uncredited) |
Sean V Soto | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jared Sturner | ... | first company grip (uncredited) |
Jonathan Wenk | ... | still photographer: pilot (uncredited) |
Tom Wills | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heather Comer | ... | extras casting |
Jason Harris | ... | loop group coordinator |
Zak Kahn | ... | casting associate (as Zachary Kahn) |
Amy Cohen | ... | casting: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
David Brooks | ... | co-costume designer |
Emma Connelly | ... | Costume Production Assistant |
Daniele Hollywood | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jeremiah Fisher | ... | additional set costumer (uncredited) |
Linda Giammarese | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Jennifer Harrington | ... | costumes (uncredited) |
Rachel Leek | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Michelle Roy | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Brian Turpin | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | digital conform |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | colorist |
Ely Mennin | ... | assistant editor |
Krystle Annand | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Ryan Miles | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Fucci | ... | location manager |
Bridget Carrigan | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Benjamin Gamer | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Bryan Iler | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Warren Brown | ... | music editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Freddy Avis | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) / composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Daniel Stockdale | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary A. Kelly | ... | script supervisor (as Mary Kelly) |
Justin Geldzahler | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Steven R. Hammond | ... | transportation captain (as Steve Hammond) |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver (uncredited) |
Dan Hobert | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Chris Marchesona | ... | honeywagon driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kathryn Alsman | ... | assistant: Ms. Kadin |
Nada Bakos | ... | technical consultant |
Brooke Biederman | ... | assistant: Mr. Webb |
James Bodnar | ... | technical consultant (as James Bodner) |
Bambi Brook | ... | technical consultant |
Erika Goldfarb | ... | production coordinator |
Sasha Henriques | ... | assistant: Mr. Robinson & Mr. Gout (as Sasha Henrique) |
Robyn Johnson | ... | assistant: Mr. Kurtzman |
Audie Liametz | ... | technical consultant (as Dr. Audie Liametz) |
Maria McIndoo | ... | assistant: Mr. Rauch |
Kathi Scharer | ... | production accountant |
Jimmy Wilson | ... | assistant: Mr. Cumming |
Andre Azevedo | ... | video and computer playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Will Carnevale | ... | accounting clerk: reshoots (uncredited) |
Annika Connor | ... | stand in: Bojana Novakovic (uncredited) |
Anthony Del Grosso | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Helena Emmanuel | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jen Frosch | ... | assistant: Bojana Novakovic (uncredited) |
Eva Hooker-Haring | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Evan Jackson | ... | main titles producer: Picturemill (uncredited) |
Rachel Koper | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Michelle Lawton | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kristin McGuire | ... | additional voices (uncredited) |
Jes Norris | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tori Paris | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dustin Reno | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |