Wisdom of the Crowd (TV Series)
Pilot (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Davidson | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Ted Humphrey | ... | (developed by) |
Ted Humphrey | ... | (teleplay by) |
Dror Mishani | ... | (based on the Keshet Broadcasting International Ltd. series by) and |
Shira Hadad | ... | (based on the Keshet Broadcasting International Ltd. series by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeremy Piven | ... | Jeffrey Tanner | |
Richard T. Jones | ... | Detective Tommy Cavanaugh | |
Natalia Tena | ... | Sara Morton | |
Blake Lee | ... | Josh Novak | |
Jake Matthews | ... | Tariq Bakari | |
Monica Potter | ... | Alex Hale | |
Ion Overman | ... | Elena Ruiz | |
Malachi Weir | ... | Mike Leigh | |
Ramses Jimenez | ... | Carlos Ochoa | |
Abigail Cowen | ... | Mia Tanner | |
Noel Gugliemi | ... | Huero (as Noel G.) | |
Chad Rook | ... | Eric Buehner | |
Michael Reventar | ... | Flaco | |
Anousha Alamian | ... | Aram Maloof | |
Primo Allon | ... | Volkan Ayhan | |
Garvin Cross | ... | Park Policeman | |
Alex Duncan | ... | Tami Scavuzzo | |
Brad Harder | ... | Brian Rozin | |
Elfina Luk | ... | Susan Li | |
Peyton Meyerink | ... | Mia at 6 Years Old | |
Shaun Omaid | ... | Portly Detective | |
Victoria Raskin | ... | Julie | |
Parm Soor | ... | Cab Driver | |
Victor Zinck Jr. | ... | Mystery Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stephen Adekolu | ... | Suggs | |
Chris Gill | ... | Staff | |
Annie Hsu | ... | Hive Tech | |
Trevor Powers | ... | White Nationalist Protester | |
Hugo Raymundo | ... | Latino Inmate |
Produced by
Adam Davidson | ... | executive producer |
Shira Hadad | ... | executive producer |
Ted Humphrey | ... | executive producer |
Rachel Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Dror Mishani | ... | executive producer |
Avi Nir | ... | executive producer |
Jim O'Grady | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jeremy Piven | ... | producer |
Alon Shtruzman | ... | executive producer |
Peter Traugott | ... | executive producer |
Anne M. Uemura | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Paul Haslinger | ... | composer / (music by) |
Cinematography by
Sidney Sidell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joel Goodman | ... | (edited by) |
Elena Maganini | ... | (edited by) |
Production Design by
John Blackie |
Art Direction by
Kristina Lyne |
Set Decoration by
Dimitri Cesaridis | ||
Isaac Terpstra | ... | (on set dresser) |
Costume Design by
Stephani Lewis |
Makeup Department
Renee Caruso-Napolitano | ... | makeup artist (as Rene Caruso-Napolitano) |
Sallie Ciganovich | ... | key hair stylist |
Paige Gatzka | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Cora McMillan | ... | hair stylist |
Silvia Polanco | ... | makeup artist |
K. Troy Zestos | ... | additional hair stylist |
Chantal Laurie | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Daniel Rodriguez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Berj Daniel Bedrosian | ... | propmaker |
Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse | ... | set dresser |
Dimitri Cesaridis | ... | set dresser |
Brian Corkum | ... | assistant property master |
James Crain | ... | carpenter |
Gerri Crawford | ... | assistant prop master: pilot |
Paxton Downard | ... | property master |
Beth Emerson | ... | buyer |
Marcus Epps | ... | on-set dresser |
Nathan Fenwick | ... | graphic designer |
Andrew Glavina | ... | signwriter/sign fabricator |
Andy Grzybowski | ... | property master |
John Lund | ... | pilot |
Joe Martinez | ... | propmaker |
Daniel P. Murphy | ... | construction metal fabricator: Los Angeles |
Bernie Neufeld | ... | lead greensman |
Sound Department
Christopher Alba | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Brandon Bak | ... | foley assistant / foley mixer: additional |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Yann Delpuech | ... | dialogue editor |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Dan Gamache | ... | sound designer |
Michael Jones | ... | sound assistant (as Mikey Wires) |
Gregory King | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Richard Alonso | ... | computer graphics artist |
Lucas Brinkman | ... | data and render support: method studios |
Jacob d Feuerman | ... | computer graphic artist |
Max Gabl | ... | visual effects |
Rahel Toenz | ... | visual effects |
Lewis Durand | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brandon Calvert | ... | primo valor: stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Casey Bramall | ... | playback assistant |
Edith Cheng | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Bradley Crosbie | ... | camera operator |
Lexy Davies | ... | lighting console operator |
Sean Edmiston | ... | rigging gaffer |
Justin Forkheim | ... | b dolly grip |
Jordan Jakobczyk | ... | data mangement technician |
Jay Kamal | ... | first assistant "c" camera: day player |
Christopher Lamb | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Murphy | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Stephen Pazanti | ... | first assistant camera |
Sarah Schulte | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Cranfill | ... | costume supervisor |
Sophie Rose Davis | ... | costumer |
Tracey Graham | ... | prep costumer |
Farrahlyn Owen | ... | truck supervisor |
Susan Saldutti | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jacob d Feuerman | ... | post-production assistant (as Jacob Feuerman) |
Jason Keehne | ... | on-line editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Matt McCarthy | ... | assistant editor |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Matthew Garcia | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Elon Aaron | ... | assistant location manager |
John K. Alexander | ... | location manager |
Kris Bunting | ... | location manager |
Ryan Forkin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jordan Thompson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Derek Syverud | ... | music editor |
Ryan Stratton | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Gilmar Comayagua | ... | driver |
Trevor Gonzalez | ... | transportation co-captain |
Matthew Malley | ... | transportation |
Santos P. Rodriguez | ... | driver |
Steve Villasenor | ... | driver |
Mike Witherington | ... | set dec driver |
Additional Crew
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
Tom Chen | ... | computer playback operator |
Ian Doig | ... | animal coordinator |
Jennifer Kornelson | ... | assistant to the director |
Douglas Moranville | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jamie Payton | ... | horse wrangler |
Michael Prokop | ... | executive chef |
Jeff Steck | ... | assistant accountant |
Jimmy Vasquez | ... | accounting clerk |