Directed by
Samir |
Writing Credits
Samir | ... | (screenplay) & |
Furat al Jamil | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Christine Alderson | ... | co-producer |
Neshe Demir | ... | co-producer |
Bastie Griese | ... | co-producer (as Bastian Griese) |
Tom Harberd | ... | associate producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Joël Louis Jent | ... | producer |
Christine Kiauk | ... | co-producer |
Peter Kreutz | ... | co-producer: aquafilm e.K. / line producer |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Herbert Schwering | ... | co-producer |
Carolin Springborn | ... | Junior Co-Producer |
Jens Wolf | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Tom Linden | ... | co-composer |
Walter Mair |
Cinematography by
The Chau Ngo | ||
Alfredo de Juan | ... | (uncredited) |
Editing by
Jann Anderegg |
Production Design by
Fabian Lüscher |
Art Direction by
Verena Popp | ||
Isona Rigau |
Set Decoration by
Petra Klimek |
Costume Design by
Ulrike Scharfschwerdt |
Makeup Department
Diandra Ferreira | ... | additional hair & makeup artist: UK |
Philipp Keusen | ... | makeup artist |
Johannes Schmager | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Schmermer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Robert Schmermer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Madleina von Reding | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Nancy Bressolles | ... | production manager: 2nd Unit: UK |
Paul Effertz | ... | unit manager |
Kevin Kraemer | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ali Al-Fatlawi | ... | Personal Assistant Director |
Rachel Armitage | ... | third assistant director |
Florian Engelhardt | ... | first assistant director |
Ty Hack | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Joël Louis Jent | ... | second unit director |
Martin Joss | ... | second assistant director |
Jonny Pickup | ... | Second Unit |
Stina Werenfels | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Jörg Baier | ... | set dresser |
Catiana Becker | ... | stand-by art director |
Molly Craggs | ... | art department assistant uk |
Dorit Janssen | ... | graphic artist |
Andreas J. Klein | ... | carpenter |
Katja Luger | ... | property master: outdoor |
Stephanie Moldrings | ... | property master: indoor |
Achim Reimann | ... | scenic painter |
Catia Rémy | ... | property master: indoor |
Lorenzo Sartor | ... | carpenter |
Rose Maria Tharakan | ... | set dresser |
Andrea Weitz | ... | assistant property master |
Timothy Wilkinson | ... | property master |
Robyn Wilton | ... | stand-by props |
Daisy Wormell | ... | props buyer: UK |
Sound Department
Patrick Ghislain | ... | foley mixer |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Storck | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Phil Anderson | ... | pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Robin Disch | ... | main title animation |
Rudolf Germann | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sebastian Göhs | ... | digital colourist |
Valentin Huber | ... | main title animation |
Ennio Ruschetti | ... | main title animation |
Stunts
Faruk Dogan | ... | stunt actor |
Elaine Ford | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Christoph Knobloch | ... | stunts: one day - germany |
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris G.R. Webb | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher B Broomfield | ... | best boy: UK unit |
Yannik Cornelssen | ... | assistant grip |
Paddy Driscoll | ... | camera trainee |
Mark Fesser | ... | second assistant camera |
Ilaria Fulvio | ... | focus puller: c camera - uk unit |
Marc Hankins | ... | still photographer |
Ingo Hilden | ... | key grip |
Felix Jost | ... | first assistant camera |
Nathalie Kamber | ... | b camera: CH unit |
Fabian Klein | ... | camera operator |
Philipp Letz | ... | video operator |
Joe Lovelock | ... | digital imaging technician: uk unit |
Martin Menke | ... | still photographer |
Ami Rodrigues | ... | first assistant camera |
Tim Rosenbohm | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Stewart | ... | electrician |
Raphael Toel | ... | gaffer |
Carl Vinken | ... | digital loader |
Kit Wood | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Ali Al-Fatlawi | ... | casting |
Dixie Chassay | ... | Casting Director |
Ollie Gilbert | ... | casting associate |
Steven James Griffiths | ... | extras casting (as Steven Griffiths) |
Isabella Odoffin | ... | casting associate |
Susanne Ritter | ... | casting |
Vicky Wildman | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Birgit Loth | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gina Steiniger | ... | wardrobe |
Rachel Vogelheim | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Ali Al-Fatlawi | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Ali Al-Fatlawi | ... | Baghdad |
Emily Coldwell | ... | assistant location manager |
Paul Effertz | ... | location manager |
Pia Esten | ... | locations scout |
Paul Giordani | ... | location manager: 2nd Unit: UK |
Matthew Harrison | ... | location assistant |
Joshua Hibberd | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Veronika Hanl | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Hannah Lichtenstein | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ali Al-Fatlawi | ... | Personal assistant director |
Sara Bonakdar | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Natalie Coleman | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Emily Diprose | ... | production accounts assistant |
Elaine Ford | ... | assistant stunt co-ordinator |
Maria Haase Coelho | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Hofer | ... | producer image post production |
Mariana Ivanova | ... | floor runner |
Edith Kleibel | ... | press agent |
Gabriel McArtney | ... | floor runner |
Jessica Ostler | ... | production coordinator |
Christopher Rithin | ... | floor runner |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety advisor |
Sophia Rubischung | ... | production assistant |
Luke Tolen | ... | set pa: daily |
Marlon Vogelgesang | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Andrew Ward | ... | health & safety adviser uk |
Jaz Wasson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Thanks
Christina Bentlage | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |
Amin Farzanefar | ... | thanks |
Petra Müller | ... | special thanks |