Safe House (TV Series)
Episode #2.2 (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marc Evans |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tracey Malone | ||
Ed Whitmore |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Moyer | ... | Tom Brook | |
Zoë Tapper | ... | Sam Stenham | |
Jason Watkins | ... | Simon Duke | |
Ashley Walters | ... | John Channing | |
Dervla Kirwan | ... | Elizabeth Ellroy | |
Sunetra Sarker | ... | DCI Jane Burr | |
Sacha Parkinson | ... | Dani Delaney | |
Joel MacCormack | ... | Liam Duke | |
Gary Cargill | ... | DI Olly Vedder | |
Lynsey McLaren | ... | Julie Delaney | |
Charlie Kelly | ... | Craig | |
Stephen Lord | ... | Luke Griffin | |
Phil Rowson | ... | MacBride | |
Grahame Fox | ... | Prisoner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chris Abe | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Rob Flanagan | ... | Alan Burnett (uncredited) | |
Dennis O'Donnell | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) | |
Trish Pope | ... | Local Bus passenger (uncredited) | |
Richard Price | ... | Wedding Guest (uncredited) | |
Phil Tillott | ... | Businessman commuter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Benson | ... | producer |
Paula Cuddy | ... | executive producer |
Susan Dunn | ... | line producer |
Jill Green | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jon Opstad |
Cinematography by
Baz Irvine |
Editing by
Jason Krasucki |
Casting By
Gary Davy |
Production Design by
Alison Riva |
Art Direction by
Pawlo Wintoniuk |
Set Decoration by
Kay Mitchell |
Costume Design by
Stewart Meachem | ||
Orla Smyth-Mill | ... | (as Orla Smyth) |
Makeup Department
Lisa Cartlidge | ... | makeup artist |
Helen Speyer | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Beewan Athwal | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lisa Corkill | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Davy Hughes | ... | 2nd Unit |
Thom McNally | ... | third assistant director |
Phill Reeves | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Louis Burnett | ... | graphic designer |
Garry Dawson | ... | property master |
Tabitha Dickinson | ... | standby art director |
Bethany Mills | ... | art department trainee |
Emma Ryder | ... | art department assistant |
Ian Tully | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Simon Bysshe | ... | production sound mixer |
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor |
Sam Cockayne | ... | adr recordist |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist |
Ben Hossle | ... | second assistant sound |
Ric Perrin | ... | boom operator |
Duncan Price | ... | dialogue editor |
David Sendall | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist / foley recordist |
Stunts
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Benson | ... | gaffer |
Ben Chads | ... | camera operator / cinematographer: second unit |
Heather Crompton | ... | b camera focus puller |
Dylan Evans | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dan Finnigan | ... | gaffer |
Rob Shaw | ... | clapper loader: "a" camera |
Ade Wilkinson | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Alex Howes | ... | casting assistant |
Ava Jade Morgan | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tyler Anderson | ... | principal costume standby |
Francesca Davies | ... | costume trainee |
Kirsty Price | ... | costume assistant |
Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Corkish | ... | costume standby: dailies (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Perry Gibbs | ... | colorist |
Amy Swan | ... | first assistant editor |
Lindsey Woodward | ... | assembly editor / first assistant editor |
Location Management
Christopher Chambers | ... | unit manager (as Chris Chambers) |
James Muirhead | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ruby Wasmuth | ... | score coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Daniel Gratton | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Natasha Bayford | ... | publicity manager |
Patrick Smith | ... | picture publicity manager |
Elizabeth Walker | ... | head of production |