Caïn (TV Series)
L'info à tout prix (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Thierry Petit |
Writing Credits
Bertrand Arthuys | ... | (creator) & |
Alexis Le Sec | ... | (creator) |
Jean-Marie Chavent | ... | (written by) |
Claude Scasso | ... | (story arc) & |
Bertrand Arthuys | ... | (story arc) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bruno Debrandt | ... | Caïn | |
Julie Delarme | ... | Lucie | |
Frédéric Pellegeay | ... | Moretti | |
Mourad Boudaoud | ... | Borel | |
Anne Suarez | ... | Gaëlle | |
Cristiana Reali | ... | Florence Murat (as Cristiana Réali) | |
Louis-Emmanuel Blanc | ... | Sébastien Legarrec | |
Delphine Théodore | ... | Tina Verde | |
Jérôme Robart | ... | David Wilcker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Virginie Aimone | ... | Femme de détenu 1 | |
Florian Bonnard | ... | Jérémy Lesage | |
Louane Fruttero | ... | Louane Legarrec | |
Françoise Guiol | ... | Marie Rivière | |
Jeanne Lambert | ... | Marie Legarrec | |
Marion Manca | ... | Femme de détenu 2 | |
Stéphane Muller | ... | Détenu | |
Sven Narbonne | ... | Cédric Martin | |
Nader Soufi | ... | Phil | |
Thomas Walch | ... | Etienne Venturi | |
Smadi Wolfman | ... | Docteur Stunia (credit only) |
Produced by
Patrick Benedek | ... | associate producer |
Sébastien Pavard | ... | producer |
Erika Wicke | ... | line producer (as Erika Wicke de Haeck) |
Music by
Arno Alyvan |
Cinematography by
Christophe Paturange |
Editing by
Thierry Brunello |
Casting By
Joanna Delon | ||
Sophie Rimbaud | ||
Michael Taupin | ... | (as Mike Taupin) |
Production Design by
Bruno Margery |
Costume Design by
Julie Guehria |
Makeup Department
Emilie Hua | ... | key makeup artist |
Pascal Ibanez | ... | hair stylist |
Lisa Keuchguerian | ... | makeup artist |
Morgane Le Dreff | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Nicolas Bonifait | ... | assistant unit manager |
Lydie Bricout | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kodjo Fiognon | ... | assistant unit manager |
Thomas Philip | ... | unit manager |
Coralie Roy | ... | general manager |
Serena San Vincent | ... | assistant unit manager |
Nadine Stockl | ... | assistant unit manager |
Romain Sussfeld | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothée Danion | ... | second second assistant director / third assistant director |
Laurent Garibaldi | ... | second assistant director |
Jason Roffé | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Cécile Besson | ... | key painter |
Eloïse Castelli | ... | assistant property master |
Gilles Chantereault | ... | assistant decorator |
Anaïs David | ... | assistant decorator |
Julien Defasque | ... | ripper |
Isabelle Devoto | ... | set dresser |
Chabrand Gilles | ... | carpenter |
Hugo Husquin | ... | assistant decorator |
Jacques Husquin | ... | construction manager |
Lionel Larche | ... | ripper |
Jean-Pierre Leon | ... | graphic designer |
Willy Margery | ... | props |
Hervé Mariot | ... | property master |
Claire Onoratini | ... | props buyer |
Emile Taillard | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Sébastien Adamczak | ... | post-synchronisation |
Karim Belfitah | ... | sound |
Simon Dumetz | ... | boom operator |
Andréa Lecoeur | ... | dialogue editor |
Denis Leleux | ... | sound mixer |
Tristan Loubat | ... | sound assistant |
Florian Penot | ... | foley artist |
Franck Rubio | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Grégoire Delage | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Joël Decalion | ... | stunt performer |
Hervé Décalion | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicolas Amédéo | ... | electrician |
Mathieu Bertholet | ... | camera operator |
Sébastien Bismuth | ... | gaffer |
Melina Brioude | ... | assistant camera |
Frédéric Chartiot | ... | groupman |
Jean-Guy Cheny | ... | grip |
Pablo Dolado | ... | electrician |
Jorys Flory | ... | camera trainee |
François-Xavier Hugues-Clery | ... | key grip (as FX Hugues Clery) |
Erwan Jacquelin | ... | assistant grip |
Pierre Loiseau | ... | electrician |
Laurent Manonviller | ... | groupman |
Delphine Rochette | ... | second assistant camera |
Jean-Baptiste Rohmer | ... | first assistant camera |
Arnaud Serre | ... | grip |
Cédric Vignères | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Tristan Ravasco | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Camille Beiso | ... | wardrobe |
Frédérique Marchadour | ... | costumer |
Inès Sassi | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Stéphane Bled | ... | assistant editor |
Denis Granai | ... | post-production |
Frédéric Tessier | ... | post-production assistant |
Jérôme Validire | ... | color timer |
Fabien Wachsmann | ... | post-production |
Location Management
François La Rocca | ... | location manager |
Juliette Livet | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Thomas Mercier | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie Féréol | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Laurence Weisbrot | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gabrielle Bacilly | ... | production assistant |
France Camus | ... | fiction program unit: France 2 |
Elena Cantarelli | ... | production administrator |
Corinne Cherasse | ... | production assistant |
Sophie Chevallier | ... | production administrator |
Yann Deval | ... | title designer |
Sophie Exbrayat | ... | fiction program unit: France 2 |
Thomas Fage | ... | title designer |
Vanessa Guillemain | ... | production administrator (as Vanessa Guillemain-Smal) |
Véronique Hallu | ... | press attache: France 2 |
Sébastien Kubiak | ... | production assistant |
Stéphane Laplatte | ... | title designer |
Isabelle Merlin | ... | production administrator |
Thierry Sorel | ... | fiction program unit: France 2 |
Sarah Verde | ... | production assistant / production coordinator |
Rodolphe Vivien | ... | production coordinator |
Boris Wilmot | ... | title designer |