Superior Donuts (TV Series)
Takin' It to the Streets (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Burrows |
Writing Credits
Bob Daily | ... | (developed by) & |
Neil Goldman | ... | (developed by) & |
Garrett Donovan | ... | (developed by) |
Tracy Letts | ... | (based on the play by) |
Cindy Appel | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jermaine Fowler | ... | Franco Wicks | |
David Koechner | ... | Carl 'Tush' Tushinski | |
Maz Jobrani | ... | Fawz | |
Anna Baryshnikov | ... | Maya | |
Darien Sills-Evans | ... | James Jordan | |
Rell Battle | ... | Sweatpants | |
Katey Sagal | ... | Randy DeLuca | |
Judd Hirsch | ... | Arthur Przybyszewski | |
Eric Edelstein | ... | Officer Deckerd | |
Diane Yang Kirk | ... | Reporter | |
Jazzlyn Marae | ... | Amanda | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Estelle Anderson | ... | Protester (uncredited) |
Produced by
Danielle Corches | ... | associate producer |
Bob Daily | ... | executive producer |
Garrett Donovan | ... | executive producer |
Neil Goldman | ... | executive producer |
Suzanne Land | ... | studio executive |
John R. Montgomery | ... | executive producer |
Mark Teitelbaum | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Gary Baum | ... | director of photography |
Production Design by
Steve Olson |
Costume Design by
Carey Bennett |
Makeup Department
Cynthia Bachman Brown | ... | makeup department head |
Brian Steven Banks | ... | hair stylist: Jermaine Fowler |
Luke O'Connor | ... | co-hair department head: hair department head |
Gabriella Pollino | ... | co-hair department head: hair department head |
Lizbeth Williamson | ... | personal makeup artist: Ms. Sagal |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rebecca Baughman | ... | first assistant director |
Oliver Garrett | ... | second assistant director |
Brandy McNeal | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Briana Dorner | ... | assistant property master |
Jim Landis | ... | assistant property master |
Josh Webb | ... | lead man |
Maximilian Webb | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Sean Byrne | ... | re-recording mix technician |
John Hart | ... | sound recordist |
Jeff A. Johnson | ... | production sound mixer |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Bart Dion | ... | special effects coordinator |
Matthew Dion | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | sr. compositor |
Mike Gaines | ... | visual effects artist |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Matt Resta | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Joe Ross | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Travers Hill Jr. | ... | camera operator |
Lee Johnson | ... | best boy set lighting |
John O'Brien | ... | video control |
Mark Pickens | ... | camera dolly grip |
Casting Department
Allen Hooper | ... | casting associate |
James B. Mackay | ... | extras casting |
Jorge Thomson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yvonne Bastidos | ... | set costumer |
Mary Ellen Bosché | ... | costume supervisor |
Becky Gelbart | ... | costume buyer |
Shelley Steier | ... | costumer |
Neil Tansey | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Mónica Bermúdez | ... | post-production assistant |
Carissa Clark | ... | finishing producer |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Music Department
Joshua Minyard | ... | music editor |
Tessa Phillips | ... | music editor |
Bob Thiele Jr. | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Aaron Vaccaro | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Atlas Fox | ... | driver (as Amber Fox) |
Dennis Lape | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Aysha Brown | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Claire Burgart | ... | assistant: producers |
Felicity Flesher | ... | assistant to producer |
Erin Grindler | ... | 1st assistant accountant (as Erin Rose Grindler) |
Kylan Huacuja | ... | titles: production coordinator |
Charles Kimbell | ... | background coordinator |
Mark Melara | ... | writers assistant |
Thomas Pistohl | ... | production executive |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title executive producer |
Collin Kittredge Smith | ... | assistant to n. goldman & g. donovan |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback |
Brandon White | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |