Father Brown (TV Series)
The Tanganyika Green (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Simon Gibney |
Writing Credits
G.K. Chesterton | ... | (based on the character created by) |
Rachel Flowerday | ... | (developed by) & |
Tahsin Guner | ... | (developed by) |
Catherine Skinner | ... | (by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Sorcha Cusack | ... | Mrs McCarthy | |
Mark Williams | ... | Father Brown | |
Pepter Lunkuse | ... | Grace Kemp | |
Richard Huw | ... | Aldous Kemp | |
Shaun Prendergast | ... | George Murray | |
Emer Kenny | ... | Bunty | |
Gary Oliver | ... | Frank Hammond | |
Bradley Hall | ... | John Hammond | |
John Burton | ... | Sergeant Goodfellow | |
Miles Jupp | ... | Wynford Collins | |
Jack Deam | ... | Inspector Mallory | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Steve Hunt | ... | Gunsmith (uncredited) | |
Martyn Mayger | ... | Colonial Postal Worker (uncredited) | |
Nick Owenford | ... | Villager with Gun (uncredited) | |
Richard Price | ... | Villager (uncredited) |
Produced by
Trudy Coleman | ... | series producer |
Neil Irvine | ... | script producer |
Caroline Slater | ... | producer |
Will Trotter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Debbie Wiseman |
Cinematography by
Chris Preston | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Cole |
Casting By
Julia Crampsie | ... | (casting executive) |
Gemma Hancock | ||
Liz Stoll |
Production Design by
Francis Boyle | ||
Nick Turner |
Art Direction by
Graham Dance | ||
Katrina Stewart |
Costume Design by
Claire Collins |
Makeup Department
Rowena Dean | ... | make-up assistant |
Sarah Johnson | ... | make-up assistant (as Sarah Johnson) |
Hannah O'Brien | ... | make-up assistant |
Gail Walcott | ... | make-up designer |
Production Management
John Burkill | ... | post-production supervisor |
Matthew Venables | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emma Lowe | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel Parslow | ... | third assistant director (as Dan Parslow) |
Aden Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Ford | ... | carpenter |
Becky Gilbanks | ... | standby art director |
Katy Hooper | ... | standby art director |
Sally Lucas | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
Andrew Jones | ... | boom operator |
James Joseph | ... | boom operator |
Matt Owen | ... | sound supervisor |
Benedict Peissel | ... | dubbing mixer / dubbing editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bill Davey | ... | fight arranger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Cattigan | ... | electrician |
Joel Csanyi | ... | camera operator |
Richard Hines | ... | camera operator |
Steve O'Reilly | ... | gaffer |
John Slater | ... | electrician |
Bernie Totten | ... | jib operator |
Akash Tuli-Phakey | ... | clapper loader |
Martin Warrilow | ... | first assistant camera |
Gary Moyes | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Yvonne Bishop | ... | artist booker |
Wayne Linge | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Box | ... | costume standby |
Rachael Hopper Sinclair | ... | junior costume standby (as Rachael Hopper) |
Laura Sutton | ... | costume supervisor |
Rosalie Tyack | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Masarat Begum | ... | colourist |
Ian Collins | ... | on-line editor |
Karen Dyer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jordan J. Kelly | ... | assistant editor |
Lyndsey Pendle | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dave Rhodes | ... | assistant editor |
Annie Wareham | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Laura Beth Morgan | ... | location assistant |
Ian Vasey | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Perry Montague-Mason | ... | orchestra leader (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tina Murray | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
John Brookes | ... | art department driver |
Additional Crew
Claire Burgess | ... | researcher |
Carla Byrom | ... | runner |
David Cross | ... | police advisor (as Dave Cross) |
Matthew Francis | ... | historical advisor (as Dr Matthew Francis) |
Kayleigh Hawley | ... | runner |
Peta Houlden | ... | safety advisor |
Julia Jones | ... | production accountant |
Matt Keatman | ... | runner |
Elle Merriman | ... | production secretary |
Tony Nye | ... | priest advisor (as Fr. Tony Nye S.J.) |
Hilary Poole | ... | assistant accountant |
Natasha Trevenna | ... | production coordinator |