Directed by
J. Miller Tobin |
Writing Credits
Star Jones | ... | (based on the book "Satan's Sisters" by) |
Amy Engelberg | ... | (developed by) & |
Wendy Engelberg | ... | (developed by) |
Amy Engelberg | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Wendy Engelberg | ... | (teleplay by) |
Ryan O'Connell | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Chris Alberghini | ... | executive producer |
Davah Avena | ... | producer |
Josh Berman | ... | executive producer |
Mike Chessler | ... | executive producer |
Suzanne Coston | ... | executive producer |
Suzanne De Passe | ... | executive producer |
Amy Engelberg | ... | executive producer |
Wendy Engelberg | ... | executive producer |
Donny Hugo Herran | ... | Executive in Charge of Production |
Madison Jones | ... | executive producer |
Star Jones | ... | executive producer |
Jon Kinnally | ... | consulting producer |
Susan Levison | ... | executive producer |
Maggie Malina | ... | Executive for VH1 |
Tracy Poust | ... | consulting producer |
Beth Tashjian | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Scott Starrett |
Editing by
David Dean |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Gabor Norman |
Set Decoration by
Jonna Capehart | ... | (set decoration) |
Makeup Department
Tonya Cryer | ... | hair stylist |
Stevie Martin | ... | makeup department head |
Trenton Simmons | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Katie Willard Troebs | ... | unit production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Art Department
Steven Adams | ... | gang boss |
Philip E. Austin | ... | set dresser |
Connie Dominey | ... | graphic designer |
Mike Ellison | ... | leadman |
Andrew S. Huggins | ... | on-set dresser |
Shurlan Joseph | ... | scenic foreman |
Adam Lahr | ... | scenic artist |
Trevor McNure | ... | property assistant |
Rob Nagy | ... | set designer |
Kevin Parten | ... | construction medic |
Devin Patterson | ... | painter |
Michael J. Wheeler | ... | construction coordinator |
Angie Woodard | ... | assistant property master |
Ashley Zeltzer | ... | special artist |
Roman Drankin | ... | utility (uncredited) |
Kostadin Karakashev | ... | gangboss carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James J. Mase | ... | sound mixer |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Riechman | ... | adr recordist |
Guy Tsujimoto | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Wes Campbell | ... | special effects foreman |
Tyler C. Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Kathleen Tonkin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eli Joshua Adé | ... | still photographer |
Curtis Bonds Baker | ... | still photographer |
Alex Calderon | ... | key rigging grip |
Doug Cordonier | ... | best boy grip |
Mike Flores | ... | grip |
Josh Hancher | ... | first assistant camera |
John Lally | ... | rigging gaffer |
Mike Pearce | ... | gaffer |
Alfredo J. Santiago | ... | camera: loader |
Ross Sebek | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Court Wheeler | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Jackie Davies | ... | casting assistant |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | casting director: Atlanta |
Yasmeen Griffin | ... | extras casting assistant |
Karri Miles | ... | casting assistant |
Rory Schleifstein | ... | casting associate |
Cynthia Stillwell | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carl Ulysses Bowen | ... | tailor |
Kendra L. Patterson | ... | set costumer |
Sharod T. Woods | ... | tailor |
Allison Yatto | ... | costume shopper (as Alli Yatto) |
Monique Younger | ... | costume supervisor |
Zina Arthur | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dennis Alaniz | ... | first assistant editor |
Damian Pelphrey | ... | final colorist |
Bianca Ray | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
James Billy Hill III | ... | key assistant location manager |
Benjamin McDaniel Smith | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Jason Lingle | ... | music editor |
Seda Ozen | ... | musician |
Peter Seibert | ... | composer: additional music |
Libby Umstead | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Christopher M. Searcey | ... | script supervisor |
Jenna Wycoff | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Katherine M. Brooks | ... | dot/dispatcher |
Terri Dowtin | ... | driver |
Debbie Payne | ... | driver / transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gena Berry | ... | food stylist |
Christopher O. Brooks | ... | power/temperature technician |
Sabrina Byrdsong | ... | production staff |
Brianne Freeman | ... | Travel Coordinator |
Tyler Harbeson | ... | accounts clerk |
Michael Jaegers | ... | props assistant: day player |
Keaton Lange | ... | production assistant |
Mela Lee | ... | adr voice artist:The Lunch Hour in-Show Announcer |
Danny Loeber | ... | production secretary |
Chase McCown | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Ivanna Palance | ... | production accountant (as Ivanna Palance-Quinn) |
Claire Ramsay | ... | base camp production assistant |
Trevor Rose | ... | svp: Head of Talent & Series Development |
Vernika Rowe | ... | stand-in: Mo Evans |
Shane Saunders | ... | writer assistant |
Jejuan Smith | ... | stand-in |
Matthew Vitale | ... | business & legal affairs |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator (uncredited) |
Johnny Stockard | ... | catering crew assistant (uncredited) |
Leah Stricker | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |