The Young Pope (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.9 (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paolo Sorrentino |
Writing Credits
Umberto Contarello | ... | (written by) and |
Paolo Sorrentino | ... | (written by) |
Paolo Sorrentino | ... | (created by) |
Peppe Fiore | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Roberto Amoroso | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Simon Arnal | ... | executive producer |
Caroline Benjo | ... | executive producer |
Frank Buchs | ... | associate producer |
Gennaro Formisano | ... | line producer |
Lorenzo Gangarossa | ... | consulting producer |
Mario Gianani | ... | executive producer |
Tony Grisoni | ... | executive producer |
Ben Jackson | ... | producer |
Jude Law | ... | producer |
Fatima Lianes | ... | associate producer |
John S. Lyons | ... | executive producer (as John Lyons) |
Lorenzo Mieli | ... | executive producer |
Mauro Monachini | ... | supervising producer |
Fatima Ovejero | ... | associate producer |
Viola Prestieri | ... | executive producer |
Carole Scotta | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lele Marchitelli |
Cinematography by
Luca Bigazzi |
Editing by
Cristiano Travaglioli |
Casting By
Laura Rosenthal | ||
Annamaria Sambucco |
Production Design by
Ludovica Ferrario | ||
J. Dennis Washington | ... | (as Dennis Washington) |
Set Decoration by
Emanuela Zappacosta | ... | assistant set decorator |
Costume Design by
Luca Canfora | ||
Carlo Poggioli |
Makeup Department
Elena Cippolato | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Maria Federico | ... | hair stylist |
Roberta Galesso | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Barbara Pellegrini | ... | additional makeup artist |
Marco Perna | ... | key hair stylist |
Domingo Santoro | ... | hair stylist |
Jose Zamora | ... | key hair stylist |
Lorena Zamora | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Giacomo R. Bartocci | ... | assistant production secretary |
Franco Casellato | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alessandro Del Vecchio | ... | unit manager |
Giacomo Morici | ... | unit production manager |
Raffaello Vignoli | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Davide Bertoni | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Robert Terence Davids | ... | third assistant director |
Ardalan Nabavinejad | ... | third assistant director |
Mario Ricci | ... | assistant director |
Ian Van der Werff | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Andreas O'Donohue Villaggio | ... | second assistant director |
Nicola Zapparoli | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Cristina Cecconato | ... | graphic designer |
Tom Conway | ... | leadman |
Alessandro De Angelis | ... | assistant property master |
Francesca Esposito | ... | assistant set decorator |
Veronica Gambacurta | ... | painter |
Cosimo Giannuzzi | ... | construction manager |
Alan Kobayashi | ... | graphic designer |
Viviana Lo Russo | ... | painter |
Valentina Troccoli | ... | painter |
Lorenzo Carta | ... | 3d designer-production designer assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alessandro Bonfanti | ... | sound effects editor trainee |
Mauro Eusepi | ... | foley artist |
Alessandro Feletti | ... | sound editor |
Francesco Iscaro | ... | additional boom operator |
Matteo Lugara | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michele Mazzucco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alessandro Quaglio | ... | assistant dialogue/adr editor |
Paolo Segat | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pedro Sánchez Alonso | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Ezio Sabelli | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Dan Alterman | ... | compositing supervisor : Double Negative |
Anita Berkhané | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative (as a different name) |
Ian Blewitt | ... | digital artist: a52/elastic |
Emma Braney | ... | cg supervisor |
Bianca-Lee Burgess | ... | matchmove artist: DNegTV |
Matt Cameron | ... | digital compositor |
Clare Cheetham | ... | production manager: Dnegtv (as Clare Heneghan) |
Simone Coco | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alun Cummins | ... | vfx production coordinator: DnegTV |
Vadim Davidoff | ... | digital compositor |
Sarah Gatefield | ... | matchmove artist: dneg tv |
Frank Hanna | ... | digital compositor: Dneg TV |
Pete Hanson | ... | studio manager: Double Negative |
Dan Horne | ... | matchmove supervisor: Double Negative |
Louise Hussey | ... | exec vfx producer |
Rie Ito | ... | title modeler |
Paul Jones | ... | visual effects producer: Double Negative |
Kenn Hedin Kalvik | ... | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Alice Locuratolo | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Millena | ... | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Minal Mistry | ... | matchmove artist: Double Negative |
Mattia Munafò | ... | 3d generalist: Double Negative |
Simone Nobili | ... | senior engineer |
Mark Pascoe | ... | cg supervisor |
Marzun Patel | ... | line producer: Double Negative |
Jane Paton | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Pettipher | ... | production manager: DNEGTV |
Tim Preston | ... | digital compositor |
Eleanor Rogers | ... | digital compositor |
Pilar Seijo | ... | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Liam Spencer | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Jason Summersgill | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Sokratis Synitos | ... | digital compositor |
Magdalena Turnier | ... | vfx editor: Double Negative |
Stunts
Linda Jewell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Fabio Albero | ... | grip |
Roberto Albero | ... | grip |
Cristiano Biagioli | ... | best boy grip |
Salvatore Bognanni | ... | data manager |
Loris Coniglio | ... | drone pilot |
Anthony Gamiello | ... | key grip: New York unit |
Trish Herremans | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Shaheen Isaacs | ... | camera operator |
Paolo Majolo | ... | drone camera operator |
Stefano Mancini | ... | video asisstant |
Patrizio Marra | ... | key grip |
Larry Nielsen | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera Los Angeles |
Fabio Policastro | ... | electrician |
Emilio Quinzi | ... | grip |
Massimiliano Sticchi | ... | electrician |
Giorgio Toso | ... | focus puller |
Alberto Viavattene | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Animation Department
EJ Kang | ... | animator: title sequence (as Ej Kang) |
Casting Department
Jodi Angstreich | ... | casting associate |
Daniela Appolloni | ... | children casting |
Maribeth Fox | ... | casting associate |
Kim Ostroy | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patrizia Barbera | ... | costume workshop supervisor |
Catherine Buyse Dian | ... | Wardrobe supervisor Venice |
Fiorenza Cipollone | ... | wardrobe |
Carlotta D'Alessio | ... | costume assistant |
Simona Falanga | ... | costume assistant |
Serena Fiumi | ... | key costume fitter |
Gia Jimenez | ... | set costumer: los angeles crew |
Helen Monaghan | ... | key costumer: los angeles crew |
Daniel Grant North | ... | costume supervisor: los angeles crew |
Alina Pascaru | ... | costume maker |
Ombra Renzini | ... | costume assistant |
Katia Scarpa | ... | wardrobe |
Anna Storti | ... | costume assistant Venice |
Lucia Votoni | ... | embroiderer |
Tim Wegman | ... | key costumer: los angeles crew |
Editorial Department
Francesca Addonizio | ... | assistant editor |
Lorenzo Campera | ... | first assistant editor |
Francesco Di Stefano | ... | first assistant editor |
Leonardo Galeassi | ... | on-line editor |
Ellen Taylor | ... | assistant editor |
Andrea Terilli | ... | digital lab manager |
Paolo Verrucci | ... | senior colorist |
Martina Zamolo | ... | first assistant editor / Assembly editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Benedetta Barroero | ... | assistant location manager |
Elisa Frasinetti | ... | location manager |
Paola Cavarzerani | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Alessandro Cellai | ... | music editor |
Angelo Giovagnoli | ... | orchestra coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Samantha Natalucci | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ahmet Ahmet | ... | creative director |
Marco Battagello | ... | payroll accountant |
Massimiliano Battista | ... | international versioning digital artist |
Bartolomeo Bevilacqua | ... | production assistant |
Mirko Cetrangolo | ... | Junior Story Editor |
Carlotta Ciciotti | ... | interpreter |
Gian Luca Ciotti | ... | Aerial Coordinator |
Giuliana Claudione | ... | payroll accountant |
Giusi Cortese | ... | production accountant |
Ludovica Damiani | ... | head of communication and marketing |
Johan Ewing | ... | legal and business affairs executive |
Jordyn Ferguson | ... | production assistant (as Jordyn Kennedy) |
Pablo Fernández Masó | ... | business and financial affairs (as Pablo F. Masó) |
Nicola Gomiero | ... | facilities manager |
Nicoletta Grillo | ... | head accountant |
Cara Hall | ... | office production assistant |
Virginia Jewiss | ... | translation: English |
Marcela Marambio | ... | dialect coach |
Alessandro Masi | ... | international sales |
Matteo Menduni | ... | Junior Story Editor |
Daniela Moramarco | ... | production coordinator |
Loriana Nardiello | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Roche Nirvana | ... | production team (as Rochelle Nirvana) |
Paolo Maria Pedullà | ... | rights and clearances |
Alessio Pelicella | ... | adr supervisor |
Luke Randolph | ... | completion guarantor: for European Film Bonds |
Leif Reinstein | ... | finance counsel |
Matthew Sanders | ... | international publicity |
Johanna Shapiro | ... | assistant to Mr Cromwell (as Johanna Silverman) / assistant: to James Cromwell (as Johanna Silverman) |
Benjamin Shilling | ... | Dialogue Coach |
Francesco Spadoni | ... | Quality Check Operator |
Brando Taccini | ... | post-production coordinator |
Papagiannopoulos Xenofon | ... | Facilities Assistant |
Thanks
Giorgio Armani | ... | special thanks |