The Making of the Mob (TV Series)
Chicago: Capone's First Kill (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Ealer |
Writing Credits
Stephen David | ... | (writer) & |
John Ealer | ... | (writer) & |
Carter Figueroa | ... | (writer) & |
Brian Burstein | ... | (writer) & |
David Schaye | ... | (writer) & |
Chelsea Coates | ... | (writer) & |
Zachary Herrmann | ... | (writer) & |
Jordan Rosenblum | ... | (writer) |
Stefano | ||
Jeremiah Murphy |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Brian Burstein | ... | producer |
Stephen David | ... | executive producer |
Carter Figueroa | ... | series producer |
Avery Fox | ... | associate producer |
Ronald K. Fried | ... | Interview Producer |
Petra Hoebel | ... | supervising producer |
Tim W. Kelly | ... | executive producer |
Susan Parker | ... | line producer |
Jonathan Soule | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
John Cavill |
Editing by
Joe Headrick | ||
Tim W. Kelly | ... | lead editor |
John Kilgour | ... | lead editor |
Barney Murray | ||
Matthew Nelson | ||
Jessie Rogowski | ||
Wyatt Rogowski | ||
Rohan Sen | ||
Jonathan Soule | ... | lead editor |
Casting By
Kirsty McGregor | ... | (australian casting) |
Production Design by
Ernesto Solo |
Art Direction by
Sam Storey |
Set Decoration by
Megan Vertelle | ... | (set decorations) |
Makeup Department
Pilar Alegre | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Jacinta Driver | ... | key makeup artist (as Jacinta Driver) |
Dannelle Satherley | ... | makeup and hair designer |
Levonne Scott | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Brendan Hermes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Miriam Emerson | ... | third assistant director |
Johnny Saint-Ours | ... | second unit director |
Ricky Silvester | ... | second second assistant director |
Ngaire Woods | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jess Bauer | ... | key standby props: second unit |
James Crosthwaite | ... | set finisher |
Lisa Dunn | ... | prop maker |
Gabriel Kearney | ... | lead man |
Adam Merritt | ... | prop assistant |
Ethan Montgomery-Williams | ... | set finisher |
Brian Schrider | ... | carpenter |
Alexandra Turner Watts | ... | key standby props (as Alexandra Turner) |
Anya Whitlock | ... | set dresser |
Rose Worley | ... | set dresser |
Sue Mercer | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mike Frank | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Steve Harris | ... | sound mixer: x unit |
Diego Jimenez | ... | vo recordist |
John Kilgour | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Tehmina Beg | ... | visual effects artist |
Suzanne Hillner | ... | visual effects artist |
Ben Kiviat | ... | additional visual effects |
Joshua Krause | ... | visual effects artist |
Peter McCully | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Carl Mok | ... | visual effects artist: lead |
Alex J. Spence | ... | visual effects and motion graphics artist |
Mark Thurstlic | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Gower | ... | digital imaging technician |
Evan Pardington | ... | key grip |
Nicholas Riini | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
David Brantley | ... | casting assistant |
Henry Jaderlund | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tihema Bennett | ... | costume assistant |
Crystel Tottenham | ... | assistant crowd dresser |
Hannah Woods | ... | second unit standby |
Editorial Department
Lisa Hollander | ... | post-production coordinator |
Hayat Hyatt | ... | assistant editor |
Gil Litver | ... | on-line editor |
Patrick Shewmaker | ... | assistant editor |
Jordan Zager | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Brett Higginson | ... | location scout |
Sharon Ninness | ... | location coordinator |
Jordi Scott Smith | ... | set location manager |
Music Department
Josh Atchley | ... | composer: theme music |
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer |
Christian Lundberg | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Anna Low | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Lauren Baker | ... | production assistant |
Scott Boswell | ... | directors assistant: pre-production |
Alan Brash | ... | production accountant |
Jacque Drew | ... | dialogue coach |
Karen Holl | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jim McLarty | ... | dialogue coach |
Oliver Mitchell | ... | assistant accountant |
Georgie Morgan | ... | production assistant |
Julie Zann | ... | talent executive |