Longmire (TV Series)
The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Offer |
Writing Credits
Craig Johnson | ... | (based upon the "Walt Longmire Mysteries" book series by) |
Hunt Baldwin | ... | (developed for television by) & |
John Coveny | ... | (developed for television by) |
Hunt Baldwin | ... | (written by) & |
John Coveny | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Hunt Baldwin | ... | executive producer |
John Coveny | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Brad Davis | ... | producer (as R. Bradley Davis) |
Brendan Finnigan | ... | co-producer |
Jordan D. Katnik | ... | associate producer |
Patrick McKee | ... | co-executive producer |
Bryan J. Raber | ... | producer |
Michael M. Robin | ... | executive producer |
Greer Shephard | ... | executive producer |
Emily Thomas | ... | associate producer |
Tony Tost | ... | producer |
Music by
David Shephard |
Cinematography by
Todd A. Dos Reis |
Editing by
Adam Bluming |
Casting By
Kiira Arai | ... | (new mexico) |
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Thomas A. Walsh |
Art Direction by
Rosario Provenza |
Set Decoration by
Marcia Calosio |
Costume Design by
Daniela Moore |
Makeup Department
Claudia Breckenridge | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Trent Cotner | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Carmen L. Jones | ... | key hair stylist |
Blair Leonard | ... | makeup artist |
Collette Tolen | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Patrick McKee | ... | unit production manager |
Preston Scott | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Trey Batchelor | ... | first assistant director |
Amanda Luce | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David D. Baumann | ... | property master |
Nick Bestul | ... | set painter |
Celeste Cole | ... | assistant property master |
James Duddy | ... | set dresser |
Jessica Tellez Giron | ... | construction buyer (as Jessica Yackey) |
Shawn Green | ... | Set Dresser Gang Boss |
Mark Gutierrez | ... | construction foreman |
Jason Laut | ... | construction foreman |
Adam Lee | ... | art department coordinator |
Chris Painter | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Carlton | ... | sound mixer |
David A. Cohen | ... | dialogue editor |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ronald Eng | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Brett Grant-Grierson | ... | sound mixer |
Willard Overstreet | ... | sound effects editor / supervising foley editor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Kerry Dean Williams | ... | adr editor |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Justin Gonzales | ... | special effects technician |
Margaret Johnson | ... | special effects foreman |
Randy E. Moore | ... | special effects coordinator |
Steven Lynn Walker | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Alex Jansen | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Chris Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Alba | ... | b cam / steadicam op |
Artu Arin | ... | second assistant camera |
Liza Bambenek | ... | first assistant camera |
Arlen Cooke | ... | digital utility |
Dan Delgado | ... | gaffer |
Stephen Early | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Tim Gregoire | ... | digital imaging technician |
Josh Harman | ... | camera support |
Hank Herrera | ... | key grip |
Taylor Hilburn | ... | digital utility |
David R. Kohn | ... | gaffer: 2nd unit / rigging electric best boy |
Jeremy Lipton-Schwartz | ... | grip |
Jeff Lomaglio | ... | key rigging grip |
Val Schubert | ... | electrician |
Alejandro Snodgrass | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Jason A. Sedillo | ... | grip: day player (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Bob Baxter | ... | casting |
Monica Kelly | ... | casting associate |
Alexandra Woodard | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Birgitta Bjerke | ... | ager/dyer |
Annika Edwards | ... | costume buyer (as Ashley Edwards) |
Hillary Higgins | ... | truck costumer |
Kate Koeninger | ... | seamstress |
Brandy Marrs | ... | costume supervisor |
Diane Metzler | ... | set costumer |
Kit Noller | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Erin Druez | ... | additional editor |
Alex Jansen | ... | visual effects |
Location Management
Cristal Jones | ... | location scout |
Eric Maldonado | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rowan Stanland | ... | location manager |
Juan Torres Jr. | ... | locations assistant |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Jessica Gramuglia | ... | music coordinator |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Boucher | ... | script coordinator |
Mara Herdmann | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jane Hotchkiss | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jozelle Anderson | ... | production secretary |
Kristen Blodget | ... | travel coordinator |
Michelle Flyingman | ... | technical advisor |
Jenny J. Glanville | ... | second assistant accountant |
Dani Gustafson | ... | craft service: Assistant |
Tom Hoover | ... | construction medic |
Craig Johnson | ... | executive consultant |
Nick Johnston | ... | production assistant |
Robert Lane | ... | production accountant |
Josh Mason | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patrick McAfee | ... | second assistant accountant |
Shannon McChristy | ... | craft service |
Conrado Moreno | ... | production staff |
Victoria L. Moya | ... | stand-in |
Dale O'Malley | ... | medic |
Melanie Rosenthal | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nick Sotirakos | ... | production executive |