Directed by
Brad Silberling |
Writing Credits
Corinne Brinkerhoff | ... | (developed by) |
Corinne Brinkerhoff | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Tory Stanton | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Scott McCabe | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Joshua Sasse | ... | Xavier Holliday | |
Tori Anderson | ... | Evie Covington | |
Jonathan Langdon | ... | Hank | |
Sarayu Blue | ... | Kareema | |
Jesse Rath | ... | Timothy | |
Amy Pietz | ... | Deirdre Hackmeyer | |
Ted McGinley | ... | Greg Covington | |
George Basil | ... | Jesse Holliday | |
Kelly Stables | ... | Mary Anne | |
Gigi Rice | ... | Gloria Covington | |
Steve Jones | ... | Raffle Announcer | |
London Moses Martins | ... | Tucker | |
Luis Victor Jimenez | ... | Teddy | |
Chris Aquilino | ... | Nurse | |
Ernie González Jr. | ... | Vendor (as Ernie Gonzalez) | |
Vanessa Mizzone | ... | Mom | |
Isabella Bazler | ... | Young Evie | |
Randy Hall | ... | Big Carl | |
Jenn An | ... | Trivia Leader | |
Kristin Zimber | ... | Tipsy Girl | |
Evan Lai | ... | Employee | |
Ana Dela Cruz | ... | Doctor | |
Sandra Valladares | ... | Melinda | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ellen Ho | ... | Hula Hoop Girl (uncredited) | |
Davin Mackay | ... | Forklift Operator (uncredited) |
Produced by
José Alvarenga Jr. | ... | executive producer (as Jose Alvarenga) |
Allan Arkush | ... | executive producer |
Corinne Brinkerhoff | ... | executive producer |
Sean Canino | ... | co-executive producer |
Sarah Caplan | ... | co-executive producer |
Maggie Friedman | ... | executive producer |
Stuart Gillard | ... | executive producer |
Grace Gilroy | ... | co-executive producer |
Alexandre Machado | ... | executive producer |
Ami Canaan Mann | ... | executive producer |
Scott McCabe | ... | supervising producer |
Brad Silberling | ... | executive producer |
Ben Silverman | ... | executive producer |
Tory Stanton | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Weiss | ... | co-producer |
Fernanda Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lisa Coleman | ||
Wendy Melvoin |
Editing by
Leo Trombetta |
Set Decoration by
Bryan Venegas |
Makeup Department
Nani Casillas | ... | key hair stylist (as Nani Velez) |
James Dreichel | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Jim Dreichel) |
Lydia Fantini | ... | hair stylist |
Marianne Olsen | ... | makeup department head |
Holly Pearson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Angie Read | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas R. Cahill | ... | property master |
Robert Carbajal | ... | paint supervisor |
Susan Eves | ... | set dresser |
Victor Formosa | ... | props |
Andrew Gersh | ... | set dresser: pilot |
Melanie Haines | ... | assistant art director |
Emma Hughes | ... | art department assistant |
Tank Hughes | ... | art department assistant |
Bobby Mara | ... | construction coordinator |
Leo Aza O'Leary | ... | construction buyer |
Jack Piatt | ... | art assistant |
Sound Department
Brandon Bak | ... | foley assistant / foley recordist |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Jason Charbonneau | ... | foley artist |
Yann Delpuech | ... | sound designer |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Dan Gamache | ... | sound designer |
Jon Greasley | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Roderick Matte | ... | sound mixer: b unit |
Brody Ratsoy | ... | adr engineer |
Trent Richmond | ... | foley editor |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Anthony Delzio | ... | special effects technician |
Cade Fall | ... | special effects technician |
Catherine Gordon | ... | special effects assistant |
Barry Hebein | ... | special effects technician |
Dan Keeler | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jesse Noel | ... | special effects supervisor |
Greg Pyne | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Brad Clapper | ... | digital compositor |
Bradley Powell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Josh Seward | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mike Stebbins | ... | visual effects artist |
Josef Winhoffer | ... | visual effects producer: BLP |
Sam Winkler | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Lloyd Cunningham | ... | stunt performer: burly security #1 |
Ryan Orr | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Dorfman | ... | video assist |
Scott Everett White | ... | still photographer |
Tommy Klines | ... | first assistant camera |
Kirk Langer | ... | second assistant camera |
Tommy Lohmann | ... | a camera/steadicam |
Stephen Martel Lucas | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Brooke Magrath | ... | digital utility (as Brooke Mygatt) |
Jordan Phillips | ... | rigging best boy |
Paul Postal | ... | rigging gaffer |
Alex Reno | ... | rigging grip |
Chris Stigter | ... | rigging gaffer |
Adam Van Steinburg | ... | assistant camera |
Shayne Zwickel | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Arlana Green | ... | extras casting assistant |
Chad Eric Murnane | ... | casting associate |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Manuelita Kinsey | ... | set supervisor |
Michelle Kurpaska | ... | costume supervisor |
Hailey Pahoa | ... | set costumer |
Caitlin Disney | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
Francesca Castro | ... | post production supervisor |
Charlie Cimmarusti | ... | post-production assistant (as Charles Cimmarusti) |
Stephen Tyler Fisher | ... | colorist: dailies / dailies technician |
Dan Millson | ... | dailies workflow supervisor |
Emily Nomland | ... | dailies office administrator |
Christopher M. Ray | ... | supervising colorist: dailies |
Jay Robinson | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Oscar Ibarra | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kimberly Lynn | ... | key assistant location manager |
Robert Paulsen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Larry Hong | ... | composer's assistant |
Tessa Phillips | ... | music editor |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Jody Whitesides | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Victor Formosa | ... | additional driver: vancouver / automobile maintenance |
Additional Crew
Moe Brody | ... | choreographer |
Sandy Caballero | ... | office production assistant |
Jesse Carmona | ... | key set production assistant |
Patrick Dietrich | ... | production assistant |
Barb Foster | ... | chef |
Miguel Flores Gamez | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Shelby Grossman | ... | writers' production assistant |
David Paul Hewitt White | ... | curator |
Victoria James | ... | clearance co-ordinator |
Trina Leckie | ... | stand-in |
Chase Matthews | ... | set medic |
Melissa Maus | ... | accounting department |
Thomas Pistohl | ... | production executive |
Beverly Sutton | ... | production coordinator |
Danielle Verble | ... | accounting department (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | social media manager (uncredited) |