Better Things (TV Series)
Only Women Bleed (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pamela Adlon |
Writing Credits
Pamela Adlon | ... | (created by) & |
Louis C.K. | ... | (created by) |
Pamela Adlon | ... | (written by) & |
Louis C.K. | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Pamela Adlon | ... | Sam Fox | |
Mikey Madison | ... | Max | |
Hannah Riley | ... | Frankie (as Hannah Alligood) | |
Olivia Edward | ... | Duke | |
Celia Imrie | ... | Phyllis | |
Lucy Davis | ... | Macy | |
Rae Dawn Chong | ... | Patty Donner | |
Rebecca Metz | ... | Tressa | |
Bridger Zadina | ... | Harvey | |
Shak Ghacha | ... | Olivier | |
Lidia Porto | ... | Esperanza | |
Natacha Roi | ... | Sales Person | |
Richard Sabine | ... | Salesman | |
Bodhi Schulz | ... | Teenage Boy #1 | |
Kai Schulz | ... | Teenage Boy #2 | |
Emma Shannon | ... | Pepper | |
Jamie Renée Smith | ... | Elizabeth | |
Cuete Yeska | ... | Reynaldo | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ronnie Connell | ... | Aaron (uncredited) | |
Elisabeth Ferrara | ... | Angela (uncredited) | |
Dalilah Marie Hudson | ... | Frankie's Friend (uncredited) | |
Lucy Willhite | ... | Frankie's Friend (uncredited) |
Produced by
Pamela Adlon | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Dave Becky | ... | executive producer |
Blair Breard | ... | executive producer |
Louis C.K. | ... | executive producer |
Nisha Ganatra | ... | co-executive producer |
Liz Newman | ... | producer |
Music by
Jay Gruska |
Cinematography by
Paul Koestner |
Editing by
Gina Sansom |
Casting By
Felicia Fasano |
Production Design by
Amy Danger |
Art Direction by
Nick Ralbovsky |
Set Decoration by
Gigi Barbes |
Costume Design by
Mynka Draper |
Makeup Department
Suzanne Kontonickas | ... | department head hair |
Joni Powell | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Franklyn M. Gottbetter | ... | unit production manager (as Franklyn Gottbetter) |
Jared Weisfelner | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maria Mantia | ... | first assistant director |
Angela C. Tortu | ... | first assistant director (as Angela Tortu) |
Pete Waterman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sandy Adams | ... | on set dresser |
Ann Cummings | ... | set decoration buyer |
Samantha Dickson | ... | art assistant |
Joshua Dobkin | ... | art department coordinator |
April Glover | ... | buyer |
Ellen King | ... | assistant art director |
Marc Lema | ... | gang boss |
Patrick J. Marchese | ... | set dresser |
Dennis Ogle | ... | leadman |
Alex Potter | ... | set dresser |
Thom E. Spence | ... | property master |
Thomas Spence | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Mitch Gettleman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jaya Jayaraja | ... | production sound mixer |
Cara Kovach | ... | utility sound technician/2nd boom |
Ken Novak | ... | re-recording mixer |
Josh Sieh | ... | recordist (as Joshua Sieh) |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
David Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer las (uncredited) |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Nao Adachi | ... | digital compositor |
Ikuo Saito | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Shaun Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
C. Neo Arboleda | ... | A second assistant camera |
Tiffany Aug | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Brant Beland | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jessica Brooks | ... | still photographer |
Dessie Coale | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Joe Guzman | ... | key grip |
Dennis Ivarsson | ... | lamp operator |
Ryland Jones | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alaina McManus | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Callie Moore | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Alan Newcomb | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Colby Oliver | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Luke Rocheleau | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Seva Shybkou | ... | lighting technician |
Alex Tamayo | ... | lighting technician |
Erica Thurlow | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
Tara Nostramo | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Corey Czerwinski | ... | costume pa |
Jessica Elliott | ... | set costumer |
Julie Heath | ... | costume supervisor (2016) |
Christina Johnson | ... | key costumer |
Melissa Lizardo | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Robert Bowman | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Collin Cates | ... | post production supervisor |
Dylan Damian | ... | dailies producer |
Griffith Davies | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Josh Fapp | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Pat Fitzgerald | ... | on-line editor (as Patrick Fitzgerald) |
Andrew Hodgdon | ... | colorist: dailies |
Marian Jiménez | ... | assistant editor |
Danny Keefe | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Austin Miller | ... | post-production assistant |
Ryan Raimann | ... | post-production assistant |
Jeremy Sawyer | ... | colorist |
Philip Welch | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Charles Fagin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Mandy Marion | ... | assistant location manager |
Jeffrey Shepherd | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kristan Wagner | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Linda Cohen | ... | music supervisor |
Brian R. Taylor | ... | Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Alper | ... | script coordinator |
Diane H. Newman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve De Leon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Patrick Artus | ... | production assistant |
Eric Burns | ... | studio teacher |
Dee Camp | ... | additional set pa |
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Jenna Gelenberg | ... | Assistant to P. Adlon / assistant to Pamela Adlon |
Jeff McCaig | ... | production accountant |
April Morley | ... | dog trainer |
May Nejati | ... | production coordinator |
Davy Saunders | ... | archivist |
Guin Solomon | ... | animal trainer (as Guin Dill) |
Steve Solomon | ... | animal trainer |
Armen Terzian | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ross Warman | ... | production assistant |
Jared Weisfelner | ... | production supervisor |
Walter Wiggins Jr. | ... | layout |
Bernie Zavala | ... | payroll accountant |
Gordon Armour | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lea Cohen | ... | assistant: Louis CK (uncredited) |
Mauli Delaney | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lara Erman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Wayne Fielder | ... | key medic (uncredited) |
Callie Sue Ison | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Adam G. Linder | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Guin Solomon | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator (uncredited) |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator (uncredited) |