Directed by
Dermott Downs |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) & |
Geoff Johns | ... | (developed by) |
Aaron Helbing | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Todd Helbing | ... | (teleplay by) |
Greg Berlanti | ... | (story by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (story by) |
Judalina Neira | ... | (executive story editor) |
David Kob | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Grant Gustin | ... | Barry Allen / The Flash | |
Candice Patton | ... | Iris West | |
Danielle Panabaker | ... | Caitlin Snow | |
Carlos Valdes | ... | Cisco Ramon / Vibe | |
Keiynan Lonsdale | ... | Wally West / Kid Flash | |
Tom Cavanagh | ... | H.R. Wells | |
Jesse L. Martin | ... | Joe West | |
Stephen Amell | ... | Oliver Queen / Green Arrow | |
Franz Drameh | ... | Jefferson Jackson / Firestorm | |
Victor Garber | ... | Dr. Martin Stein | |
Willa Holland | ... | Thea Queen / Speedy | |
Caity Lotz | ... | Sara Lance / White Canary | |
Dominic Purcell | ... | Mick Rory / Heat Wave | |
David Ramsey | ... | John Diggle / Spartan | |
Emily Bett Rickards | ... | Felicity Smoak | |
Brandon Routh | ... | Ray Palmer / The Atom | |
Melissa Benoist | ... | Kara Danvers / Supergirl | |
Audrey Marie Anderson | ... | Lyla Michaels | |
Christina Brucato | ... | Dr. Lily Stein | |
Donnelly Rhodes | ... | Agent Smith | |
Jerry Wasserman | ... | President | |
Sonia Beeksma | ... | Reporter | |
Linda Ko | ... | NSA Official | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robin Atkin Downes | ... | Dominator (voice) |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | producer (as JP Finn) (produced by) |
Aaron Helbing | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Todd Helbing | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Deric A. Hughes | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | executive producer |
Benjamin Raab | ... | co-executive producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Scott Sebert | ... | associate producer |
Zack Stentz | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Stewart Whelan |
Editing by
Felicia Mignon Livingston | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Nigel Evans | ||
Tyler Bishop Harron | ... | (as Tyler Harron) |
Art Direction by
Jenny Wilson |
Set Decoration by
Clayton Allen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Joanne Leblanc |
Costume Design by
Kate Main |
Makeup Department
Kari Anderson | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist / key makeup artist |
Janella Churchill | ... | assistant makeup artist |
James Dreichel | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Jim Dreichel) |
Kate Blythe | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sandy Lindala | ... | prosthetic makeup coordinator (uncredited) |
Geoff Redknap | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Teresa Tso | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ryan Bosch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sean Osmack | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paula Antil | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Bishop | ... | third assistant director |
Philip Chipera | ... | first assistant director (as Phil Chipera) |
Kate M. Gray | ... | third assistant director |
Tim Macarthur | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michael Erickson | ... | assistant art director |
Jessica Fish | ... | graphic designer |
Bardia Garshasebi | ... | set buyer |
Michael Aaron Keith | ... | props |
Tiara Motem | ... | props buyer |
Dean Parnham | ... | set buyer |
Mel Siermaczeski | ... | art department coordinator |
Adam Stirskey | ... | carpenter |
Dave Wood | ... | assistant art director |
John Gallagher | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Peter Lieshout | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Christopher Rodgers | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Jeremy Simser | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Bal | ... | sound mixer |
Alexandrea Bjola-Desilets | ... | sound assistant |
Victor J. Hernandez | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael Mullane | ... | supervising sound editor |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley cuer / foley editor |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Roger Roscoe | ... | boom operator |
Miguel Araujo | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Mark Camperell | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Emilie Corpuz | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Andy Welker | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Todd Bilawchuk | ... | special effects supervisor |
Willard Cochrane | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Kruper | ... | special effects supervisor |
Scott McKay | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Walls | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Shirak Agresta | ... | cg supervisor: Encore VFX |
Ardy Ala | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dan Aprea | ... | visual effects artist |
Gavin Bedford | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthew Benson | ... | visual effects artist |
Jed Glassford | ... | On Set Data Coordinator |
Steve Graves | ... | visual effects artist |
Robert Henry | ... | compositor |
Jim LaRock | ... | visual effects editor |
Victoria Lora | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Arman Mafi | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Molina | ... | digital compositor |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking & layout artist (as Ollie Monsef Massoud) |
Kent O'Connor | ... | lead data wrangler |
Gregory Pierce | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Derek Raymond | ... | animator |
Carrie Stula | ... | visual effects producer: Warner bros. |
Jason A. Suarez | ... | fx artist |
Jeff Vance | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Money Vang | ... | generalist & lighting td: visual effects |
Norie Varga | ... | visual effects artist |
Maya Wysocki | ... | digital compositor |
Lycee Anaya | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Gigi Babityan | ... | visual effects artist: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
James Baldanzi | ... | visual effects producer: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Jamie Baxter | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Mario Cardona | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Winston Clark | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
James L. Davidson | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Ristra Fajarwaty | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Carl Frytz | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
Andrew Furlong | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Heather Grocock | ... | lighting/rendering (uncredited) |
Felicia Guest | ... | digital compositor: Encore (uncredited) |
Mark Hennessy-Barrett | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Bryan M. Higgins | ... | tracking artist (uncredited) |
Patrick Horne | ... | visual effects artist: character artist (uncredited) |
Jeremy Jozwik | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Tanya Kevorkian | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Serge Khomutovskiy | ... | motion graphics designer (uncredited) |
Levon Kosoyan | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Kevin Kutchaver | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Kim O'Donnell | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
James Payfer | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Vardan Petrosyan | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Sanjay Raghavendran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Shulman | ... | animation supervisor (uncredited) |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | cyber and lidar scanning: : Industrial Pixel VFX (uncredited) |
Ambar Singh | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Derek Spriggs | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Andranik Taranyan | ... | compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Valerie Fraser | ... | stunt rigger |
Jason Gosbee | ... | stunt double: David Ramsey |
Kai Hirvonen | ... | stunt rigger |
Brian Lydiatt | ... | stunt rigger |
John MacDonald | ... | stunt double: Domimic Purcell |
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunt double: Caity Lotz / stunt double: Melissa Benoist |
Ty Trand | ... | stunt rigger |
Mike Wu | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Jordan Davis | ... | stunt actor: Vigilante (uncredited) |
Will Erichson | ... | stunt double: Stephen Amell (uncredited) |
Ivett Gonda | ... | stunt double: Danielle Panabaker (uncredited) / stunt double: Willa Holland (uncredited) |
Joel McGowan | ... | stunt double: Grant Gustin (uncredited) |
Mitra Suri | ... | stunt double: Caity Lotz (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
William Cash | ... | electrician |
Casey Chan | ... | rigging grip |
Dom Deangelis | ... | second assistant camera |
Noah Draper | ... | rigging grip |
Michael Fisher | ... | first assistant camera |
Bria Graham | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Guenette | ... | camera operator: c camera |
Zack Hamm | ... | grip |
Michael Hanna | ... | lighting technician |
Christopher Hingston | ... | lighting technician |
Dan Holt | ... | gaffer: second unit / lighting console operator |
Ian R.C. Levine | ... | steadicam operator |
Rogan Lovse | ... | lighting technician |
Adrian Netto | ... | rigging grip |
Will Parrot | ... | key grip |
Wil Parrott | ... | key grip |
Cody Rusinko | ... | grip |
Kevin Schultz | ... | playback operator |
Zachary W. Sowinski | ... | grip |
Shai Vera | ... | key rigging grip |
Glen Allison | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Dean Buscher | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Salomon Saade | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Richard Sorlie | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
David M. Breaux Jr. | ... | animator |
Carl Frytz | ... | animator |
Serge Khomutovskiy | ... | motion graphics designer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Jackie Sollitto | ... | casting associate |
Snejina Stoilova | ... | extras casting assistant |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Sisi Chan | ... | costume stitcher |
Jaida Hay | ... | costumer |
Druh Ireland | ... | cutter |
Sage Lovett | ... | costumer |
Amy Schilbe | ... | costumer / set supervisor: additional photography |
Betty Dubney | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Keith Parent | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Syreeta Wootton | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Chris Hamilton | ... | additional on-line editor |
Kevin Hancock | ... | assistant editor |
Rob Kraut | ... | vfx editor |
Aerick London | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ren Manlolo | ... | Senior Dailies Operator |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (as J. Bretton Truett) |
Raoul Crosby | ... | dailies (uncredited) |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | data io manager (uncredited) |
Stuart Hoy | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Candice Kim | ... | post project manager: dailies (uncredited) |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Michelle Panchuk | ... | dailies: project manager (uncredited) |
Aj Raymundo | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dylan Kilgour | ... | trainee assistant locations manager |
Kirk Renard | ... | assistant location manager |
Joel Hurley | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Cross Li | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Adrian Wood | ... | composer additional music (as Adrian Boeckeler) |
Nathaniel Blume | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Rene G. Boscio | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Daniel James Chan | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Sherri Chung | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
David Halliday | ... | transportation coordinator |
Shauna Wilk | ... | transportation captain |
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance (uncredited) |
Suzanne Jabour | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Laureen Champagne-Aubry | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Ell | ... | cast security |
Justin Fernandez | ... | caterer (2014-) |
Peter Lim | ... | production assistant |
Star Martin | ... | production assistant |
Alister Ross | ... | grip |
Scott Corban Sikma | ... | key production assistant |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Tomas Wittrup | ... | office production assistant |
Kathryn Coutu | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Dani Dornfeld | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Patricia Gonsalves | ... | archery technician/archery trainer/archery master/archery coordinator (uncredited) |
Lexi Hill | ... | photo double (uncredited) |
Colin House | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Justin J. Nelson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |