Directed by
Sarah Mallabar |
Writing Credits
Sarah Mallabar | ... | (story by) |
Sarah Mallabar | ||
Brittany McComas |
Cast (in credits order)
Olivia Murray | ... | Veronica | |
Jack Waldouck | ... | Dr. Sugarloaf | |
Christopher Hatherall | ... | Dr. Wright | |
Karen Lewis-Attenborough | ... | Nurse (as Karen Lewis) | |
Anna Herzog | ... | Femme Fatale | |
James Keen | ... | Raggedy Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Carr | ... | Mr. Fingers, the Pianist | |
Karen Damiano | ... | Blind Date Girl 4 | |
Nicola Furnell-Calvert | ... | Blind Date Girl 3 | |
Kimberley Hill | ... | Living Statue | |
Emma Rogers | ... | Blind Date Girl 2 | |
Isobella Rogers | ... | Blind Date Girl 1 | |
Dave Selby | ... | Customer / Waiter | |
Gebbie Serafin-Jaeger | ... | Casino Croupier |
Produced by
James Allen | ... | producer |
Sarah Mallabar | ... | executive producer / producer |
Barney Rattle | ... | associate producer |
Danny Rogers | ... | producer |
Music by
Lawrie Duckworth | ||
Jools Scott | ||
Matt Sheeran | ... | (as Matthew Sheeran) |
Cinematography by
Duncan Telford |
Editing by
Lizzy Graham |
Production Design by
Danny Rogers |
Art Direction by
Francesca Massariol | ||
George Morris |
Set Decoration by
Jane Harris |
Costume Design by
Rachel Hinder | ... | (as Rae Hinder) |
Makeup Department
Katie Mahon | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Terry Bamber | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bailey Marks | ... | assistant director / first assistant director |
Art Department
Jane Harris | ... | set dresser |
George Morris | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Glenn Freemantle | ... | sound editor / sound mixer / sound |
Jake Whitelee | ... | sound recordist |
Graeme Willetts | ... | second unit: sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Richard Traynor | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Nick Gear | ... | digital effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Louie Blystad-Collins | ... | second operator: camera |
Lou Bogue | ... | gaffer |
Dom Cross | ... | drone operator |
Mark Gee | ... | focus puller |
Ran Geffen | ... | focus puller |
Charlie Hughes | ... | second assistant camera |
David Nassim | ... | still photographer |
Simon Shergold | ... | first assistant camera |
Animation Department
Jason Baker | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Nick Gear | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Lawrie Duckworth | ... | composer: additional music |
Jools Scott | ... | composer: theme music |