Directed by
Eriq La Salle |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) & |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | (created by) & |
Ann Donahue | ... | (created by) |
Brandon Guercio | ... | (written by) (as Michael Brandon Guercio) |
Brandon Guercio | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Devon Greggory | ... | producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Bradley Powell | ... | producer |
Pam Veasey | ... | executive producer |
Matt Whitney | ... | supervising producer |
David Yoneshige | ... | co-producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ben Decter | ||
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Scott Kevan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Louis Bravo |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper |
Makeup Department
Garry Allyn | ... | hair department head |
Helena Cepeda | ... | personal hairstylist: Patricia Arquette |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | department head special effects makeup |
Gina Homan | ... | makeup department head |
Samantha Wen | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Rebecca Messina | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shawn Dyrdahl | ... | first assistant director |
Michelle Parvin | ... | second assistant director |
Morgan Willis | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Emily Egers | ... | art department coordinator |
John Felgate | ... | assistant property master |
Steven Fidler | ... | construction coordinator |
Leonard Hancock | ... | property master |
Eric A. Hulett | ... | buyer |
Susanne Mueller | ... | set dresser |
Jamie Neese | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Julie Altus | ... | adr supervisor |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Kurt Godwin | ... | mix technician |
Yervant Hagopian | ... | utility sound technician |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | boom operator |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Russell Topal | ... | sound effects editor (as Russell Gorsky) |
Von Varga | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Michael Clarke | ... | visual effects artist (as Michael Zirin) |
Chris Cruse | ... | visual effects artist |
Harrison Lee | ... | visual effects artist |
Bradley Powell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric Powell | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Stebbins | ... | visual effects artist |
Jordan Steele | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sam Winkler | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Barela | ... | b cam first ac |
Steve Bentley | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Burket | ... | assistant camera |
John Carreon | ... | second assistant camera |
Matthew Deetsch | ... | lighting console porgrammer |
Jace Downs | ... | still photographer |
Neil Fleischbein | ... | b cam dolly grip |
Chris Garlington | ... | key grip: second unit |
David Golia | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Josh Greer | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dan Jones | ... | best boy/electric |
Colin Kelly | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Byerly Majick | ... | electrician (as Casey 'Majick' Byerly) |
Rob Nelson | ... | video playback supervisor |
Joseph Ruiz | ... | a camera dolly grip |
David Salamone | ... | best boy grip |
Michael J. Salamone | ... | grip (as Michael Salamone) |
John Sosenko | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Taj J. Teffaha | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Taj Teffaha) / steadicam operator |
James 'Biff' Thomsen | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Catherine Tricker | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lawrence Quon | ... | key costumer |
Ryck Schmidt | ... | key costumer |
Stephanie Siemens | ... | costume supervisor |
Jessica Torok | ... | costume shopper |
Ednita Trivino | ... | set costumer |
Selby Van Horne | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Liz D'Alessio | ... | post-production assistant |
John A. Keris | ... | supervising editor |
Victoria C. Page | ... | assistant editor |
Greg Strait | ... | pre-colorist |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Justin Healy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tim Hillman | ... | location manager |
Mona Nash | ... | key assistant location manager |
Chanel Salzer | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music supervisor (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen) |
Cara Clay | ... | assistant to composer |
Matea Prljevic | ... | score editor |
Marielle Jade Te | ... | music coordinator |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
Perrine Virgile | ... | composer assistant |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Dane Anderson | ... | script coordinator |
Petra Jorgensen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Scott Duncan | ... | transportation co-captain |
Don Poole | ... | transportation captain |
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed | ... | driver |
Tim Sisson | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Adam Boucher | ... | payroll accountant |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
Louis Farah | ... | construction medic |
Mark Gerald | ... | paramedic coordinator |
Alison Hoberman | ... | crafts service |
Evan Iwata | ... | writers production assistant |
Marcelena Campos Mayhorn | ... | assistant: Vikki Williams (as Marcelena Mayhorn) |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical consultant |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |