Directed by
Joey Kern |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joey Kern |
Cast
Pablo Schreiber | ... | Dude | |
Ahna O'Reilly | ... | Jess | |
Adam Brody | ... | Eric | |
Tyler Labine | ... | Nick | |
Toby Huss | ... | Cop | |
Zachary Knighton | ... | Colin | |
Joey Kern | ... | Joe | |
Patricia Rae | ... | Waitress | |
Heidi Heaslet | ... | Susan |
Produced by
Rumi. M. Arystanbekova | ... | executive producer (as Rumiko McCarthy) |
Jonathan M. Black | ... | associate producer |
Craig Chapman | ... | executive producer |
Cori Cross | ... | executive producer |
Shane Dodson | ... | executive producer |
Luke Edwards | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jeremy Elliott | ... | co-producer / line producer |
Brandon Evans | ... | producer |
Brett Forbes | ... | producer |
Chris Fredericks | ... | executive producer |
Mitchell Grobman | ... | co-executive producer |
James Huntsman | ... | executive producer |
Tims Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Tony Keily | ... | executive producer |
Will Keir | ... | associate producer |
Joey Kern | ... | producer |
Jeff Kranzdorf | ... | executive producer |
Gregory Morse | ... | executive producer |
Micheál O'Leary | ... | executive producer |
Richard Ochoa | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Rizzotti | ... | producer |
Anne-Marie Schiller | ... | executive producer |
Suzanne Schiller | ... | executive producer |
Todd Slater | ... | executive producer |
Richard Stafford | ... | associate producer |
Narbeh Tatoussian | ... | co-producer |
Jason Winget | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Anton Sanko |
Cinematography by
Timothy A. Burton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Franklin Peterson |
Production Design by
Mars Feehery |
Costume Design by
Jessica Flaherty |
Makeup Department
April Fiske | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Arlene Martinez | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Colleen Hard | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lauren Miller | ... | second assistant director |
Phillip Rush | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ben Brecher | ... | prop master |
Sound Department
Daniele Carli | ... | sound designer |
Thomas Corkran | ... | sound mixer |
Joy Fillmore Greene | ... | additional sound effect editor (as Josh Wagner) |
Lawrence He | ... | m&e re-recording mixer |
Yagmur Kaplan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Josh Kupanoff | ... | foley editor |
Mayra Rodriguez | ... | boom operator |
Elizabeth Amoroso | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Vivian Williams | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Thomas D. Moser | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Nick Epper | ... | stunt double: Pablo Schreiber |
Jack Tamplin | ... | Stunt Double: Joey Kern |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Chapman | ... | key grip |
Carter Coulombe | ... | second assistant camera |
Alexandre Dumas | ... | best boy electric |
Barry J. Holmes | ... | stills photographer |
Jon-Michael Mooney | ... | camera operator |
Sal Mousavi | ... | best boy grip |
Caitlin Panis | ... | first assistant camera |
Ben Salvetti | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Anne McCarthy | ... | casting |
Kellie Roy | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
Narbeh Tatoussian | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Justin Williams | ... | assistant editor / on-line editor |
Music Department
Tricia Holloway | ... | music supervisor |
Rachel Komar | ... | music coordinator |
Avital Korin | ... | music editor |
Tracie Turnbull | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Danielle Glotfelty | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Erika Canchola | ... | production attorney |
Adam Hawk | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Miller | ... | production assistant |
Randy Miller | ... | grizzly bear supplier |
Chad Russo | ... | production attorney |
Thanks
Tony Keily | ... | special thanks |