The American West (TV Mini Series)
The Big Killing (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Ealer | ||
Johnny Saint-Ours | ... | (X Unit Director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Brian Burstein | ||
John Ealer | ||
Zachary Herrmann | ... | (written by) |
Steve Loh | ||
Jeremiah Murphy | ... | (story producer) |
Jordan Rosenblum | ... | (written by) |
David Schaye |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Matias Alvarez | ... | line producer |
Brian Burstein | ... | producer |
Stephen David | ... | executive producer |
Shirley Escott | ... | executive producer |
Paige Ferrari | ... | story producer |
Carter Figueroa | ... | producer |
Avery Fox | ... | associate producer |
Ronald K. Fried | ... | Interview Producer (as Ron Fried) |
Zachary Herrmann | ... | co-producer |
Petra Hoebel | ... | supervising producer |
Tim W. Kelly | ... | executive producer |
Sunday Mensah | ... | story producer |
Laura Michalchyshyn | ... | executive producer |
Robert Redford | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Rosenblum | ... | co-producer |
David Schaye | ... | post-producer |
Peter Sherman | ... | story producer |
Jonathan Soule | ... | supervising producer |
Carlos Aníbal Vázquez | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Kevin M. Graves | ... | director of photography |
Johnny Saint-Ours | ... | (X Unit Cinematographer) |
Editing by
Joe Headrick | ||
Tim W. Kelly | ||
John Kilgour | ||
Jamie Kirkpatrick | ||
Christopher Martini | ||
Emmanuel Nomikos | ||
Wyatt Rogowski | ... | series film editor |
Jonathan Soule | ||
Neal Usatin |
Casting By
Henry Jaderlund |
Production Design by
Ernesto Solo |
Art Direction by
Eric Whitney |
Set Decoration by
Konnor Jenson |
Costume Design by
Vera Chow |
Makeup Department
Joan Jones | ... | additional makeup artist |
Fiona Mifsud | ... | key makeup artist |
Rakhil Shamailova | ... | hair stylist: additional |
Kristen Smith | ... | additional hair stylist and make up artist |
Amy Wadford | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Dustyn Kurt Gobler | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jason Hively | ... | production manager: second unit |
Amelia Host | ... | production manager: Interview Unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joshua David McLerran | ... | background wrangler |
Michael T. Meador | ... | first assistant director |
Johnny Saint-Ours | ... | second unit director |
Michael L. Walker | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Shane Aitchison | ... | art department coordinator |
Dylan Joe Albritton | ... | set dresser |
Nico Barnes | ... | on-set dresser |
John Copjec | ... | set dresser |
Patrick Eaton | ... | on-set dresser |
Zack Hiatt | ... | set dresser |
Rocky Jackson | ... | lead man: touring crew |
Heather Allyn Smith | ... | set dresser |
Mary Woodall | ... | art department coordinator |
Robert Yapkowitz | ... | assistant property master (as Rob Yapkowitz) |
Sound Department
Mike Frank | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Chandler Harkey | ... | sound mixer |
Tim W. Kelly | ... | sound mixer |
John Kilgour | ... | sound editor |
Jonathan Soule | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Tehmina Beg | ... | visual effects artist |
Suzanne Hillner | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Hosenfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joshua Krause | ... | visual effects artist |
Russell Porchia | ... | visual effects artist |
Jacob Slutsky | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alex J. Spence | ... | Visual Effects and Motion Graphics Artist |
Mark Thurstlic | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Rich Dally III | ... | stunts (as Rich Dally) (2016) |
Jake Eavey | ... | stunt performer |
Jon J. Gonzalez | ... | utility stunts |
Jason Gupton | ... | stunt performer |
Chad Knorr | ... | stunt coordinator |
Glynn Praesel | ... | stunts |
Alexander Schuler | ... | stunts |
Kregg Thomassen | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brent Bazinski | ... | electrician |
Zach Drechsler | ... | camera operator |
Kyran Ford | ... | lamp operator |
Matthew Harding | ... | camera production assistant |
Andrew Juhl | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Christopher Larsen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Barham Lashley | ... | second unit: grip/electrical swing |
Shepherd Lashley | ... | grip |
Jose M. Morales | ... | grip |
Michael Moriatis | ... | still photographer |
Kenneth Morton | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Dave Romero | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Johnny Saint-Ours | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Michael Saylor | ... | electrician |
Matt Skinner | ... | camera operator |
Charles M. Smallwood | ... | key grip |
Mark Smoot | ... | best boy grip |
Hektor Stockton | ... | best boy electric |
Justin Stroh | ... | gaffer |
John M. Williams | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mark Yancey | ... | rigging electrician |
Matt Yearsley | ... | director of photography (interview segment) |
Casting Department
David Brantley | ... | location casting director |
Angelique Midthunder | ... | Casting Director: Native American roles |
Jennifer Schwalenberg | ... | casting associate: Crazy Horse |
Yun | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stefania Barr | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Constance Garcia | ... | set costumer |
Amber Givens | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christy Juhnke | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Brittany Moskowitz | ... | wardrobe pa |
Editorial Department
Kevin Allen Caby | ... | on-line editor |
Deanna DiBenedetto | ... | post production manager |
Emily A. Freeman | ... | assistant editor |
Lisa Hollander | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jamie Kirkpatrick | ... | additional editor |
Ryan S. Westphal | ... | lead assistant editor |
Waranetta Kai English | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joseph Bright | ... | assistant location manager (as Joseph Anthony Vasquez) |
Rudi Fischer | ... | location manager |
Dan Whalen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Josh Atchley | ... | composer: theme music |
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer |
Wayne Ingram | ... | composer: additional music |
Christian Lundberg | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Lauren Baker | ... | production assistant |
Russell Bartlett | ... | production secretary |
Thomas Doyle | ... | travel coordinator |
John Allen Funk | ... | production assistant (as John Funk) |
Mateo Gonzalez | ... | key production assistant: second unit |
Dia Griffiths | ... | production assistant |
Stephen Hanson | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Karen Holl | ... | first assistant accountant |
Matt Hovermale | ... | production assistant |
Michael Jefferson | ... | production assistant |
Tess Kelly | ... | production coordinator |
Karl Luthin | ... | wrangler |
Chelsea Meador | ... | production assistant |
Chris Nielsen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Samantha Ortt | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Susan T. Parsons | ... | travel coordinator |
Spencer Pazer | ... | key production assistant |
Fenton Quinn | ... | head wrangler |
Brian R Sharp | ... | wrangler |
Iturri Sosa | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brian Whetten | ... | production assistant |
Sascha Korshunov | ... | setup production assistant (uncredited) |