Directed by
Vivian Naefe |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stefan Kuhlmann |
Cast (in credits order)
Mariele Millowitsch | ... | Karin Glaser | |
Mina Tander | ... | Steffi | |
Simon Schwarz | ... | Basti | |
Erik Linnerud | ... | Timo Beermann | |
André Jung | ... | Frank Jürges | |
Simon Böer | ... | Dr. Weisshaupt | |
Annina Hellenthal | ... | Maren (Sprechstundenhilfe) | |
Ingo Naujoks | ... | Maik | |
Leïla Ladhari | ... | Schwester Bibi | |
Jeremy Mockridge | ... | Mirko (Tauchlehrer) | |
Svetlana Herzog | ... | Lisa (Junge Ärztin) | |
Paul Faßnacht | ... | Bestatter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lotte Becker | ... | Nele | |
Dirk Ossig | ... | Rektor | |
Thomas Peckhaus | ... | Bowlingspieler | |
Natalia Romanova | ... | young Karin Glaser (archive footage) | |
Petra Welteroth | ... | Patientin (Praxis) |
Produced by
Quirin Berg | ... | producer |
Nanni Erben | ... | producer |
Max Wiedemann | ... | producer |
Jörg Zaremba | ... | line producer |
Music by
Martin Probst |
Cinematography by
Peter Döttling |
Editing by
Olivia Retzer |
Casting By
Bo Rosenmüller |
Production Design by
Alexander Scherer |
Costume Design by
Lucia Faust |
Makeup Department
Janine Hohmann | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Dorle Neft | ... | makeup artist |
Dolores Sanchez | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Anja Firmenich | ... | production manager |
Nadine Ginzel | ... | unit manager |
Matthias Rosenkranz | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Texter | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Rolf Dietrich | ... | property master: outdoor |
Severin Koerber | ... | construction |
Patrick Lebrun | ... | property master: indoor |
Pit Schnell | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Henning Hein | ... | adr mixer |
Tom Korr | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Walter Just | ... | digital colorist |
Bernhard Näther | ... | title designer / visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Dicks | ... | still photographer |
Maximilian Engl | ... | first assistant camera |
Lars Ittershagen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andreas Landgraf | ... | gaffer |
Fabian Miebach | ... | camera operator |
Jacob Pertz | ... | assistant light |
Tim Ruppel | ... | second assistant camera |
Arne Schriever | ... | key grip |
Marc Stoppenbach | ... | steadicam operator |
Alexander Thonn | ... | assistant grip |
Casting Department
Maria Kusnezow | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mandy Becker | ... | additional wardrobe |
Nina Sarah Jensen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Dominik Bialek | ... | conforming and mastering |
Christian Klimetzki | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Carmen Stuellenberg | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Detlev Nocke | ... | production driver |
Sven Schladweiler | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Katrin Gärtner | ... | assistant set manager |
Sylke Nitz | ... | production accountant |
Margret Scherer | ... | production coordinator |