Slasher (TV Series)
An Eye for an Eye (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Craig Wallace | ... | (as Craig David Wallace) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Aaron Martin | ... | (creator) |
Aaron Martin |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Anselmo | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Garvie | ... | executive producer |
Christina Jennings | ... | executive producer |
Justin Kelly | ... | line producer |
Aaron Martin | ... | executive producer |
Thomas P. Vitale | ... | executive producer |
Craig Wallace | ... | co-executive producer (as Craig David Wallace) |
Music by
Shawn Pierce |
Cinematography by
Jackson Parrell |
Editing by
Erin Deck |
Art Direction by
Bruno Rocca |
Set Decoration by
Brian Enman |
Costume Design by
Ruth Secord |
Makeup Department
Alexandra Anger | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Alexandra Smith) |
Scotia Boyd | ... | assistant makeup artist / assistant prosthetic makeup artist |
Tabitha Burtch | ... | key prosthetics artist |
Dann Campbell | ... | assistant hair stylist: pilot |
Heather Manitowabi | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Carl Michaloski | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ashley Nay | ... | hair department head / key hair stylist |
David Scott | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Tara Topp | ... | special effects technician |
Melissa Zimmerman | ... | makeup department head |
Ian Campbell | ... | prosthetics lab technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Justin Kelly | ... | production manager |
Philip Stilman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robin K. Flynn | ... | second assistant director |
Miguel Gallego | ... | first assistant director |
Allie White | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Josh Bradford | ... | on set dresser |
Rick Little Darling | ... | property master |
Mike Hope | ... | assistant property master |
Gergely König-Kapus | ... | storyboard artist |
Jesse Lagace | ... | head painter |
Bruno Rocca | ... | graphic designer |
Austin Roy | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Vladimir Borissov | ... | sound effects editor |
Andrew Chung | ... | boom operator |
Peter Clements | ... | sound mixer |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist |
Nadya Hanlon | ... | 1st assistant sound editor |
Scott Hitchon | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Edward Jeanveau | ... | soundscapes (as Eddie Jeanveau) |
Dave Johnson | ... | dialogue editor |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Paul Lynch | ... | adr studio manager |
Jason Perreira | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Shepherd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Slattery | ... | adr recordist |
Paul Talbott | ... | adr assistant |
Ayako Yamauchi | ... | dubbing: Audio Engineer |
Samet Yavuz | ... | adr mixer (Turkish version) |
Special Effects by
James Sled | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Chandoo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Sharon Canovas | ... | stunt double: Joanne Boland |
Christopher Cordell | ... | stunt double: Jefferson Brown |
Bernadette Couture | ... | stunt double: Katie McGrath |
James Eddy | ... | assistant to the stunt coordinator / stunt safety: stunt rigger |
Steve Gagne | ... | stunt player: executioner / stunt safety: stunt rigger |
Angelica Lisk-Hann | ... | stunt coordinator |
Aj Risi | ... | stunt double: Malcolm |
Vincent Rother | ... | stunt executioner |
Geoff Scovell | ... | stunt double: Patrick Garow |
E. Nova Zatzman | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dwain Barrick | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mike Brousseau | ... | lighting technician |
Craig Coupal | ... | grip |
Steve Durocher | ... | daily electrician |
Antony Ellis | ... | a camera operator |
Tyler Emms | ... | key grip |
Chris Harmsworth | ... | gaffer |
Connor James | ... | camera trainee |
Christos Kalohoridis | ... | still photographer |
Shane Mahood | ... | still photographer |
Ryan Mariotti | ... | a camera second assistant / drone pilot / uav operator |
Martin Monette | ... | second assistant camera |
Martin F. Monette | ... | second assistant camera |
James Sainthill | ... | "b" camera operator / director of photography: 2nd unit / steadicam operator |
Jasper Savage | ... | still photographer |
Stephen Scott | ... | still photographer (as Scott Stephen) |
Melanie St-Cyr | ... | lighting technician |
Wayne St. George | ... | best boy grip / grip: Best Boy |
Jackson Yeung | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Micheline Blais | ... | northern casting director and extras casting |
Brendan Wilcocks | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Katie Cammaert | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chad Glastonbury | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Wiliam Andrews | ... | assistant location manager |
Robin Brinsmead | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Adam Lastiwka | ... | composer assistant / composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Ryan Jakubek | ... | script supervisor |
Tami Scott | ... | script trainee |
Transportation Department
Frank Biron | ... | unit driver |
Nick Haskin | ... | driver |
Verlyn Robinson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Emma Campbell | ... | production assistant |
Heather K. Dahlstrom | ... | consultant: Cultural Industries Ontario North |
Alina Ducharme Dockery | ... | travel coordinator |
Doug Gillespie | ... | production accountant |
Judy Lung | ... | public relations manager |
Tyrome Miller | ... | prop builder |
Gigi Morin | ... | legal services |
Alyssa Piazza | ... | stand in/photo double |
Devjani Raha | ... | story department coordinator |
Seth Rossman | ... | firearms supervisor |
James Sled | ... | firearms Co-ordinator |
Martin M. Smith | ... | set production assistant |
Mario Tassone | ... | unit publicist |
Louis Waxman | ... | marketing & promotions |
Thanks
Kenny Zinn | ... | special thanks |